Sold2022WALTHAM, 14K YELLOW GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH AND FOB CHAINWALTHAM, 14K YELLOW GOLD HUNTER CASE POCKET WATCH AND FOB CHAIN 46.00 mm case diameter, white dial, black Arabic numerals, subdial for seconds at 6 o'clock, stem wound and set 15 jewel nickel movementSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Waltham Watch Co. 18k Yellow Gold Pocket WatchAmerican Waltham Watch Co. 18k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with Fob. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, blued spSee Sold Price
Sold201814K Gold Waltham Pocket Watch14K yellow gold Waltham pocket watch, 1 3/4" dia, together with a gold colored fob. W.A.I. does not guarantee watches to be complete or in working condition. No credit cards accepted on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHAM WATCH CO. RIVERSIDE GOLD POCKETWATCH AND FOBWALTHAM WATCH CO. GOLD POCKETWATCH AND FOBAmerican, late 19th century. An 18k yellow gold pocket watch with multi-color enamels affixed to a 14K and 18k yellow gold watch fob set with one (1) oval rosSee Sold Price
Sold2020LADIES WALTHAM 14KT GOLD POCKET WATCH & FOB CHAINLadies American Waltham Co. pocket watch, SN 11302321, manufactured 1902, housed in 14kt yellow gold guilloche case, with white dial, black Arabic numerals, spade hour and minute hands, second hand suSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Gold Pocket Watch Grouping.Includes a 14kt yellow gold open face Waltham U.S.A. pocket watch - A.W.W. Co, Waltham, Mass. movement, 17 jewels, no. 23409049, with gold-filled watch fob; a 14kt gold hunter case Keystone pocket watSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEWELRY. Assorted Men's Accessories Grouping.Includes a Waltham 14kt gold-filled open face pocket watch with a 14kt gold watch fob and monogrammed/dated hang tag. Accompanied by a 14kt yellow gold tie bar, and 14kt yellow gold dress set compriseSee Sold Price
Sold202314kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, L 15.5" 19g14kt Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Fob Chain, L 15.5" 19g | Impressed 14K. Tests 14K Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, Macomb County, MISee Sold Price
Sold201710K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOB10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOB 10K yellow gold long chain link pocket watch fob, marked on inside of clip. Weight: 5.2 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This Item 10K yellow gold long cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (2) VICTORIAN 14KT. YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOBSLOT (2) VICTORIAN 14KT. YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH FOBS, 19TH C., WEIGHT 26.1 GR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Waltham Pocket WatchAntique Hunting Case 6S 15J 1902 Waltham Yellow Gold Pocket watchSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch withAmerican Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch with Chain. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, blued spade handSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 14K Yellow Gold Pocket Watch Chain FobAntique 14K yellow gold pocket watch chain fob, marked "14K" with maker's mark. Chain: 23.0" L x 0.375" W; circle clasp: 0.875" L x 0.062" W. Approx: 20.0 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH 1901 Approx. 30.15 total dwt.WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH1901Case #130332. Movement #10381911. Porcelain dial. Second sweep. Case 38.0mm.Approx. 30.15 total dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Waltham 14K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchWaltham 14K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchCase: 34 mm, No. 6023185, hunter, engravedDial: white enamel, sub seconds dial, Roman numerals, red fives, blue spade handsMovement: safety barrel, No. 8188482SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Waltham 14k yellow gold pocket watchDIAL: Round, white, black Arabic numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track. subsidiary dial at 6 o'clock, blued spade and baton hands, Waltham. MOVEMENT: Manual wind, twenty-one (21) jewels, 5 aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Waltham 14K Yellow Gold Pocket WatchHunter case with vacant cartouche, case stamped Roy Assay 242848, white enamel dial with black Roman Numerals and second hand, gross weight including movement, approx. 54.50dwts 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH 1901 Approx. 30.15 total dwt.WALTHAM 14KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH1901Case #130332. Movement #10381911. Porcelain dial. Second sweep. Case 38.0mm.Approx. 30.15 total dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Waltham 14k yellow gold pocket watch, 1.75"diaWaltham 14k yellow gold pocket watch, circa 1910, having an engine turned case with etched floral accents and a monogram, the white enamel dial with Arabic numerals and a subsidiary seconds dial, markSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2: Waltham Yellow Gold Filled Pocket Watches.The first one is a Waltham Vanguard Yellow Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Size 18. 21 jewel movement. Fine spade blue steel hands. Second register. American flag design to seconds register. Gold inlay hourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch w/Fleur-de-lis PinAntique Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch w/Fleur-de-lis Pin. Antique Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch w/Fleur-de-lis Pin. Includes letter with family history of watch dating to 1913. Approx. dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vanguard Waltham Mass. Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.Open face. 58mm case diameter. 19 jewel movement, signed "Vanguard Waltham Mass.". Movement serial 17151568. Movement serial 17151568. Case serial 293645. Lever set. Stunning blue steel spade hands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch.American Waltham 14k Yellow Gold Pocket Watch. DIAL: Round, white, black Roman numeral hour markers, black outer minutes track, sunken subsidiary seconds dial at 6 o'clock, black brequet moon hands, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021MEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE WATCH FOBMEN'S 10K YELLOW GOLD POCKET KNIFE WATCH FOB 10k yellow gold oval link pocket watch fob and chain with 10k yellow gold pocket knife. Each stamped, chain weight is 6.0 grams.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Waltham Ornate Pocket Watch 14K Yellow Gold, 1900-1910, 35 mm, 38.8 GramUS$3,200
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 4 Antq Waltham, Illinois & More Pocket WatchesUS$125(6 bids)