Sold2016Paul Gauguin, "Les Laveuses"-1889, LithographPaul Gauguin (French, 1848-1903), "Les Laveuses (The Washerwomen)"-1889, lithograph (zinc) on paper, signed lower right within plate matrix. Work depicting women washing clothes on washboard in a rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS GALL (French, 1912-1987)'Les Laveuses' (The Washers), oil on board, signed 'F. Gall' (lower right), partial paper label verso reads 'Painture de .. Gall, Les Laveuses', overall good condition, U.V. clean, distressed frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alphonse Legros etchingAlphonse Legros (French 1837-1911)- ''Les Laveuses'' (Beraldi 602)- etching, signed in pencil, edition of 82. 6 1/2 x 4 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Plaut (Pennsylvania 20th/21st Century)DESCRIPTION: Martin Plaut (Pennsylvania 20th/21st Century). Watercolor on paper. "Saint Pierre-les-Bois". Signed M Plaut to lower right. In silver colored frame. MEASUREMENTS: 15" wide x 21-1/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannin Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin Vol I & IIIJeannin, Pierre. "Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin" Volume I/II & III. Amsterdam; Andre de Hoogenhuysen, MDCXCV (1695). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alechinsky, Pierre Sur les onze coups de midi. 1993.Alechinsky, Pierre Aquatint etching on chamois coloured Japan. Signed and numbered. - Mounted under passepartout at the upper corners and framed under glass. - One of 60 copies. Sur les onze coups deSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE BONNARD - Les Parisiennes - Original lithographArtist: Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867 - 1947). Title: "Les Parisiennes". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed 1895. Printed 1927. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 13/16 x 4 5/16 in. (173 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE & GILLES - Les Plaisirs de la Foret, 1995Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Plaisirs de la Foret - Marc Anthony, 1995 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.35x8.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre Balmain Les Tricots Knitted VestPierre Balmain Les Tricots Knitted Vest, 1960s, fish and wave motif, labelled size 44,19.5"/50cm chest, 74cm long Condition Grade B+ Please refer to department for condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE & GILLES - Les Pistolets, 1987Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Pistolets, 1987 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.75x11.7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy andSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERRE & GILLES - Les Amants Criminels, 1999Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Les Amants Criminels, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Italy Dimensions: 7x8.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy andSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN PIERRE SUDRE - Les Poires Pourries, 1955Artist: Jean Pierre Sudre Title: Les Poires Pourries (Rotten Pears), 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 6.2x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Reserve: $35.See Sold Price
Sold2021Map of Africa After Jocodus Hondius, Aerica NovaMap of Africa After Jocodus Hondius, Aerica Nova Tabula Auct. Jud Hondiowith a distinctive blank cartouche as published in a 1659 Paris edition of Pierre D'Avity's Les Etats, Empires Royaumes du MondeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts anciens du CamerounArts anciens du Cameroun Harter, Pierre Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d'Afrique Noire (1986). ISBN: none French text 374 pages 378 b/w and 35 colour illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cm 1910See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre SERON (1942-2017) ‘Les petits hommes au Brontoxique’ Original plate 43 in Indian ink 35.5Pierre SERON ‘Les petits hommes au Brontoxique’ Album n) 2 from the 1974 series, original plate 43 in Indian ink. Format 35.5 x 29.3 cm. Pierre Seron, born on 9 February 1942 in Chenee and died onSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPierre Bonnard Parisian Park Landscape EtchingUS$50
18 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMedicine. PARÉ. Les oeuvres d'Ambroise Pare, conseiller et premier chirurgien du roy.€1,500