Sold2017Henri Matisse: Three(3) BooksIncluding: Matisse: His Art and His Public, Barr. 1951; Matisse, Jean Selz; Matisse: Paintings and Sculptures in Soviet Museums, 1978See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN RENE' BAZAINE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING V$11,000MEASUREMENTS: 17"WX21"H FRAMED, GOOD CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS WEAR/"in the style of"Jean Renรยฉ Bazaine was a French painter, designer of stained glass windows and writer. He was the great great grandsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), gravure.Camille Jean-Baptiste COROT (1796-1875), "Le Matin"ย gravureย l'eau-forte, measures 6,5x4,5"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAINTING BY JEAN RAFFY LE PERSAN "REVERIES II"Painting By Jean Raffy Le Persan "Reveries Ii": Jean Raffy le Persan was a French artist born in 1920 in Paris, whoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French School of Paris oil painting signed Jean Raffy Le PersanVintage French School of Paris oil painting signed Jean Raffy Le Persan, O/M, circa 1940's-1950's, 8 1/2 x 28", 17 1/2 x 37". Self-taught impressionist, painter and sculptor Jean Raffy aka Raffy Le PeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noel Lemire, "Le General Washington - Ne Quid...""Le General Washington - Ne Quid Detriment Capiat Res Publica." Engraving by Lemire, Paris. After painting by Jean Baptiste Le Paon. Approx. 19" x 13" sight, 25" x 18" framed. (6206)See Sold Price
Sold202219C Antique Figural Art Landscape Gouache PaintingMystery Artist (19th Century). Gouache painting on board. Titled "Le Matin". Depicting a young woman in a forest beside a lake. Signature lower left. Having an antique gilt wood frame with beaded inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Derriere Le Miroir Bazaine 1968 1972 LithographsTwo volumes of Derriere Le Miroir (DLM) including: Bazaine, Jean Rene, No. 170, March 1968, Maeght, softcover, 15 x 11 inches, 6 original color lithographs, 7 copies of drawings, 8 reproductions in blSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Bazaine original lithograph, 1972Medium: original lithograph. Executed by Jean Bazaine in 1972 for Derriรยจre le Miroir (issue No. 197), and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 15 x 22 inches (380 x 558mm); with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Canvas by Charles LevierPainting, Oil on Canvas by Charles Levier, American (1920-2003). In Original 1960's Frame. Signed Lower Right and Described on Back "Le Matin", also "Charles Levier". Condition: Excellent.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Baptiste HUET (1745-1811), dโaprรจs Le matin, leJean-Baptiste HUET (1745-1811), dโaprรจs Le matin, le midi, lโaprรจs-midi, le soir Ensemble de quatre gravures Demarteau รฉditeur 30 x 38 cm (chaque)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Bazaine original lithograph, 1960Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1960 for the "Poetes, Peintres, Sculpteurs" issue of the art revue Derriere le Miroir (No. 119) and published in Paris by Maeght. Size: 15 x 22 inches (377 x 55See Sold Price
Sold2024Bazaine Poster Lithograph DM0355T Derriere le Miroir 1953Artist: Jean Bazaine Country: France Title: Untitled DM0355T Medium: Poster Original Lithograph Paper Size: 30 x 22 inch folded as published Provenance: Derriere le Miroir Published: Maeght France 195See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Bazaine: Untitled - Color LithographPrint Title: Untitled Artist: Jean Bazaine Medium: Color lithograph Issue Date: 1968 Printer: Mourlot Size: 11 x 15 inches Description: Published by Mourlot for the deluxe art revue Derriere le MiroirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Matted Works of ArtThree works of art, matted, including an oil painting by Marilyn Sears Bourbon; an unsigned lithograph after Jean Bazaine, from Maeght, and an unsigned lithograph in red, after Marino Marini. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) Color LithographOriginal color lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (1904-2001) as published in Derriere Le Miroir, 1975. 14 7/8 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Sold unframed. Derriere Le Miroir (Behind the Mirror) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Renรยฉ Bazaine: Original Color Lithograph 1972Jean Renรยฉ Bazaine (1904-1995): Original Color Lithograph, unsigned, printed on a double-page of Derriere Le Mirroir, Paris, 1972. Verso: Two reproduction lighographs. Folded as issued, Printed on bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Pencil signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping.Note: DeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Rene Bazaine Color LithographColor lithograph by Jean Rene Bazaine (b. 1935). Signed (signature attributed). Printed in Paris by Maeght for "Derriere Le Miroir". 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Note: Derriere Le MirSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)US$6,000
10 hrs LeftJasper52COLORFUL 20th CENTURY LARGE FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - STANDING MALE figure C. 1980'SUS$900
10 hrs LeftJasper52SUPERB 20th CENTURY FRENCH MODERNIST PAINTING - figure MODEL IN INTERIOR ROOM C. 2000US$1,000
10 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting - Mother and Child in Red 20th centuryUS$280
Featured10 hrs LeftJasper52Fishing Boy Standing on the Beach French Modernist Signed Huge Painting c. 2000'sUS$550
10 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Lady Reading In Orange Interior 20th centuryUS$400
10 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting White Mountains In Blue Sky 20th centuryUS$550
10 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Portrait Study of a Man 20th centuryUS$260
Oct 02Jasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Sun Scorched Landscape & Tree 20th centuryUS$300
10 hrs LeftJasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Town Brick Arch Ways 20th centuryUS$340
Oct 02Jasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Provence Cypress Tree Landscape 20th centuryUS$340
Oct 02Jasper5220th Century German Modernist Oil Painting Blue Orange and Yellow Abstract 20th centuryUS$380