Sold20238 WATERFORD "CURRAGHMORE" GLASS WATER GOBLETSWaterford "Curraghmore" Glass Water Goblets stamped to bottom. Measures approx 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20238 WATERFORD "CURRAGHMORE" GLASS GOBLETSWaterford "Curraghmore" Cut Glass Goblets stamped to bottom measures approx 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Waterford Curraghmore Fluted Champagne GlassesClear champagne crystal glasses with stem, cut panels and plain foot. Waterford backstamp. #Waterford #Curraghmore #Glasses #FlutedChampagne Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 8"H x 3" dia. Manufacturer: WatSee Sold Price
Sold2015(12) WATERFORD CURRAGHMORE CHAMPAGNE GLASSES(lot of 12) Waterford crystal "Curraghmore" stems, comprising: (8) champagne stems, 5.5"h; (4) champagne flutes, 8 1/8"h; 9.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford Crystal Port GlassesA very fine set of 11 Waterford crystal port glasses in the 'Colleen' pattern, measuring 4.25" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Waterford Castletown Port Glasses6 3/8" high, 2 3/8" diameter. Property of a Southbury CT collector.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Waterford ‘’Curraghmore’’ Brandy GlassesPair Waterford ‘’Curraghmore’’ plain foot brandy glasses. Measures 5.25’’ H x 2.25’’W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Waterford Curraghmore Sherry GlassesClear sherry crystal glasses with stem, cut panels and plain foot. Waterford backstamp. #Waterford #Curraghmore #Sherry #Glasses Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 6.5"H x 2.5" dia. Manufacturer: Waterford CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Waterford "Curraghmore" Cut Glass Water GobletsEleven (11) water goblets in the "Curraghmore" pattern from Waterford Crystal. Height 7.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton Grossman, Alamo Heights, Texas We happily provide seamleSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Assorted Waterford Crystal Curraghmore Sherbet and3pc assorted Waterford Crystal Curraghmore Glasses - two sherbet / champagne, one sherry glass. 3lb Measures Approx. Sherbet: 5.5" height x 4"; Sherry 6.375" x 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold20237 Assorted Waterford Sherry/Port Glasses7 assorted Waterford Sherry/Port glasses. 5 @ 5.25’' & 2 @ 6.25’’. Condition report: Good, no issues, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GalleSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Assorted Waterford Sherry/Port Glasses6 assorted Waterford Sherry/Port glasses. 4 @ 5’’ , 1 @ 4.5’’ , & 1 @ 4.25. Condition report: Good, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold201812 WATERFORD "CURRAGHMORE CUT" CHAMPAGNE GLASSESA set of 12 Waterford Irish cut crystal champagne / tall sherbert stem glasses in the "Curraghmore Cut" pattern. Each with acid watermark to bottom. Cups measure approx. 5 1/2" height x 4" diameter atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 8 Signed Waterford Lismore Port Sherry GlassesThis is a set of eight crystal glass port sherry glasses glasses crafted by Waterford of Ireland in the latter years of the 20th century. Decorated in the iconic Lismorepattern first introduced in 195See Sold Price
Sold202148 Waterford Crystal Glasses, Curraghmore Pattern, 748 Waterford Crystal Glasses, Curraghmore Pattern, 7 1/2"h tallestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford (Irish, 1783) 'Lismore' Port Glasses & Tumblers, H 4.5'' Dia. 3.25'' 11 pcsWaterford (Irish, 1783) 'Lismore' Port Glasses & Tumblers, H 4.5'' Dia. 3.25'' 11 pcs | A collection of Waterford 'Lismore' stemware. Includes seven port glasses (H 4.25" x DIA 2.25") and four 'LismorSee Sold Price
2022A Mix Of 4 Like Waterford Port Liquor Mini Fancy Shot glasses Jewish Star Diamond Cut GlasswareA Mix Of 4 Like Waterford Port Liquor Mini Fancy Shot glasses Jewish Star Diamond Cut Glassware The items in this collection are not part of the same set. This set includes 4 small port glasses. Two oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Waterford "Colleen" Pattern Short Stem Wines Glasses(8) Total Short stem or port wines glasses by Waterford. Colleen pattern. Manufacturer’s mark to underside. 2 1/8dia x 3 7/8hSee Sold Price
Sold202330 PC. WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLECTION30 PC. WATERFORD CRYSTAL COLLECTION: Comprising: 1- Colleen Port glass, 6- Colleen Claret glasses, 2- Allaire fluted Champagnes, 2- Millennium Collection toasting flutes, 4- Maureen Claret glasses, 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Six Waterford Crystal Old Fashioned GlassesSix Waterford old fashioned glasses in Curraghmore pattern. Size: 3.5"h Location: Dining RoomSee Sold Price
Sold20167 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL DOUBLE OLD FASHIONED GLASSES, CU7 PC WATERFORD CRYSTAL DOUBLE OLD FASHIONED GLASSES, CURRAGHMORE PATTERN, APPROX 3.5"HSee Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Tall Iced Tea Glasses, H 7.75" Dia. 3.25" 12 pcsUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Footed Bowls & Punch Glasses, H 4" Dia. 4" 16 pcsUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore' Crystal Water Goblets, Margarita Glasses & Martini Glasses, H 8.25" Dia.US$80(2 bids)
2 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersWaterford, "Lismore" Eight Champagne GlassesUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Eight Waterford Lismore Roly Poly GlassesUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAIR OF 2 WATERFORD CRYSTAL MILLENNIUM ''HEALTH'' FLUTED CHAMPAGNE GLASSES 9-1/4 in.US$10
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers12 WATERFORD CRYSTAL ARAS 12 OZ. OLD FASHION WHISKEY TUMBLERS An Outstanding Set of 12 WaterfordUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 09DuMouchellesWaterford (Irish) 'Lismore Nouveau' Crystal Pitchers & 'Lismore' Salad Bowl with Serving Set, H 8.5"US$50(1 bid)