Sold2021FINE SIGNED CHINESE YIXING CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE CAT POEMTHE FINE YIXING ZISHA CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE IS WELL ENAMELED WITH A SCENE OF A CAT PLAYING WITH BUTTERFLIES. ON THE OTHER SIDE IS A SIGNED POEM. THE STOPPER BEARS A CHALCEDONY.IT IS 2.6 INCHES TALL.PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE YIXING PURPLE CLAY SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED ENAMELEDTHE FINELY ENAMELED BOTTLE IS SIGNED ON THE BOTTOM. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHES TALL. THE STOPPER IS CAPPED BY A CARNELIAN CABOCHON.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Warmack "Mr. Imagination" (1948 - 2012)36" mixed media assemblage, bottle caps, clay, paint. Signed on back. Dated 2001See Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio Morandi Italian Modern Signed Litho 82/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring a still of clay bottles and boxes. Signed Morandi and inscribed 82/100 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964,See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Warmack "Mr. Imagination" (1948 - 2012)tallest is 12" 3 paint brush assemblage art pieces with clay, bottle caps and other. Signed on backSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Warmack "Mr. Imagination" (1948 - 2012)20"x16" mixed media wall hanging collage. Bottle caps, clay sculpture and other elements. Signed on back and dated 1999See Sold Price
Sold2017Western Gear: Joe Bianchi Signed "Bottle Opener"Western Gear: Joe Bianchi Signed "Bottle Opener" Spurs. Pair of No. 1 Pattern "bottle opeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Clay Adams Medical Human Skull.Signed Clay Adams mid-20th century medical/dental human skull with numbers used for teaching. Stamped, "Clay Adams New York, N.Y." with an applied inscription to base, "Human Skull AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ulla Hansen (Denmark, B. 1953) Clay Bottle, Faceted,Ulla Hansen (Denmark, B. 1953) Clay Bottle, Faceted, Blue And White Stripes. c. 1994. Ht. 7 1/2". Anita Besson Gallery, London. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ BottleRene Lalique 'Amphitrite' Stopper w/ Other Lalique Signed Bottle cCirca 1930s (Lalique - 26) Provenance: single owner lifetime collection from Jacksonville, FL - Entire collection has been donated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sophia Medina. Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots.Sophia Medina. Pair of Traditional Zia Polychrome Pots. Santo Domingo Tribe. Signed. Clay. Mint condition. Average size 7" h x 9" diameter. Est. $400-800. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold20232 Vintage Lalique Flacon Parfume BottlesLalique Deux Coeurs Parfume Flagon, 2004, #783, 1.7 oz in signed bottle, Lalique Pour Homme Limited Edition, 1999 Sagittaire, #415 stunning bottle in frosted Lalique Crystal 3.3 oz size, both unopenedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE HORSES SIGNEDTHE FINELY CARVED AND SIGNED BOTTLE FEATURES HORSES, PRUNUS AND A BIRD. IT IS CARVED IN THREE DELICATE LAYERS CREATING QUITE AN EFFECT WITH THE RARE GREY TOP LAYER.THE BOTTLE IS 2.8 INCHES TALL.PROVENSee Sold Price
2022LOVELY SNUFF BOTTLE PHOENIX, PEONY, BUTTERFLY, SIGNED PEKING GLASSTHE FINE, SIGNED BOTTLE SO BEAUTIFULLY CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLOR. THE BACKGROUND IS BUBBLE INFUSED SKY BLUE. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A PHOENIX, PEONIES, BIRDS AND A BUTTERFLY, WITH MANYSURROUNDING DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Ancient Roman AntiquitiesGroup of Ancient Roman Antiquities including three glass unguent bottles, clay oil burner, etc. (LOLA80/9)(EL) Dimensions: Tallest clay bottle 7.5" H excluding standSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19C FLORA BUTTERFLYTHE VERY FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS SO WELL CARVED WITH FLORA, BUTTERFLIES AND BATS. THE DETAIL IS SUPERB. IT IS CARVED IN ROYAL BLUE OVER SNOWSTORM GLASS. THE FOOT IS A FINELY CARVED OVAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2See Sold Price
Sold2022STUNNING SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLE RARE COLORSTHE SUPERB SIGNED BOTTLE IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS IN A RARE COLOR COMBINATION OF WHITE OVER AMBER GLASS. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT, DEPICTING A BUTTERFLY AND A DRAGONFLY AMONG LOTUS LEAVES AND FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS OF CYLINDRICAL SHAPE. IT FEATURES ELDERS WITH YOUNG COMPANIONS. THE BOTTLE IS ALSO DECORATED IN BLUE UNDER GLAZE. QIANLONG DATE MARK. IT IS 4 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATESee Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE STUNNING SIGNED BOTTLE IS WELL CARVED IN THREE LAYERSOF GLASS FEATURING ON BOTH SIDES WARRIORS ON THEIR HORSES. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK.IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED CHINESE OVERLAY & ENAMEL SNUFF BOTTLE BASKETTHE BEAUTIFUL, SIGNED BOTTLE IS ENAMELED AND CARVED WITH DETAILED BASKETWEAVE AND AUSPICIOUS FRUIT PATTERNS. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Chinese Signed VaseLarge Antique Chinese Signed Bottle Vase, decorated with prunus / flowering branches. Bottom was cut, missing part of mark. 17.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two (2) Lalique Crystal TablewareLalique "Dampierre" Crystal Vase along with Lalique "Two Flower" Crystal Perfume Bottle. Each signed, bottle has a sticker label on the bottom side. Vase measures 4-3/4' x 4-1/2", perfume bottle measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024EXQUISITE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE ELEPHANT TAMING QIANLONG SEALTHE EXQUISITELY CHINESE CARVED, ARTIST SIGNED BOTTLE IN OPALENE GLASS OVER AMBER COLORED GLASS DEPICTS ELEPHANT TAMERS AND TRAINERS. THE CARVING IS SO FLUID AND DETAILED. THE BOTTLE IS INSCRIBED ONBOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE SIGNED YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE RED DRAGONTHE FINE SIGNED BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH FINE DETAIL FEATURING A KILIN. THE BACKGROUND IS ETCHED WITH A WAVE PATTERN. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL DEFINED FOOT. IT IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE YONGZHENG MARK YIXING CLAY ENAMELED SNUFF BOTTLE BATS COINS FLOWERSUS$450
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFABULOUS CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED SILK WORMS MOTHUS$450
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMuhammad Ali Signed Cassius Clay boxing glove Inscribed w/ Drawings 1/1 PSA autoUS$21,000
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINECHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL SIGNEDUS$150
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Southwest style Clay Sculpture Vase. Signed dated 88US$50
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsClay Wagstaff Signed Rare Original Western Landscape Oil Painting on BoardUS$375
600 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCassis Clay Hand Signed Book Page Autograph Photo Framed w/3 8x10s JSAUS$10
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shao XAO-XUAN signed Antique Snuff Bottle. Reverse Painted Scene of Horses in Stream. Chinese GlassUS$100