Sold2019Mountain landscape Oil Painting c.1950Unidentified Artist, (possibly Mrs. B. Walden): Mountain landscape Oil Painting on canvas board, c.1950. Marked verso Mrs. B. Walden. Framed. 16"x20" panel, 19"x23" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOSIF BOKSAY UKRAINIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING 1989Josif Josifovic Boksay, Russian, Ukrainian, Soviet, 1930 to 2002, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a mountain view. Signed by the artist dated 1989 lower right. Framed. Josif Josifovic BoksaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Antique painting. 55x68cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mountedUnidentified Artist - Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Board. Signed. 18x24cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Urban Landscape, Oil on CanvasUnidentified Artist - Urban Landscape, Oil on Canvas mounted on Cardboard. Not signed. 30x47cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Unidentified Artist - Radimsky ? - Landscape, Oil onUnidentified Artist - Radimsky ? - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. Framed. 65x84cm. Frame: 82x102cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unidentified Artist - Jerusalem Landscape?, Oil onUnidentified Artist - Jerusalem Landscape?, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 65x97cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Unidentified Artist - Shepherd in the Landscape, Oil onUnidentified Artist - Shepherd in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Not signed. 30x41cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Borys Buryak Oil, Mountain LandscapeBorys Buryak (Ukrainian, b. 1953) Mountain Landscape, 1989, oil on linen canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed and inscribed verso, framed. Dimensions: 24.5 x 31 in. image size, 29.5 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Untitled (Mountain landscape)Lot 44 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Untitled (Mountain landscape) oil on canvas signed lower left 7 x 13 1/4 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Artist Signed Mountain Landscape PaintingArtist signed original canvas mountain landscape oil painting on canvas. 25 1/8" x 37 1/4" x 1 1/2" frame. Some mold spotting on the back of the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American, 19th-20th Century) MountainArtist Unknown (American, 19th-20th Century) Mountain Landscape. Oil on canvas, unframed 24" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Multiple patches (see pictures carefully). Some paint losses. Few scratches. Minor craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor scratches/paint losses. Few scattered inpaintings. Minor craquelure. Wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 24 x 30 inches / 60 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C European oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19 century) NAME: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small scrathes/paint losses. Minor stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Hasim (Indonesia,1921-1982) oil paintingARTIST: Hasim (Indonesian, 1921 - 1982) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 1/2 x 25 inches / 43 x 63 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Mountain Lake Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruthven Byrum Smoky Mountains LandscapeRuthven Byrum (American, 1896-1958) Hoosier Salon artist, Smoky Mountains Landscape, "Near Balsam, North Carolina Smokies", oil on canvas, signed "Byrum" lower left, signed "Ruthven H. Byrum" on reverSee Sold Price