Sold2016A Chinese Porcelain Bowl 大雅斋A Chinese Turquoise Ground Porcelain Footed Bowl,having a slightly flared mouth rim with da ya zhai mark and seal, depicting bird, peony and wisteria, with Yong Qing Chang Chun mark to the underside.DSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWLQing dynasty, songshiludi bowl, ogee form with bracketed rim, undecorated turquoise glazed interior. The exterior with dogs in garden amongst peonies and plum blossoms. H. 7.7 cm (3 in.) Dia. 17 cm (6See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Qing Turquoise Glaze Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: A Qing Dynasty porcelain bowl features in a turquoise ground color, decorated along the body with the eight immortals riding mythical beasts. Marked along the underside with Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Glaze BowlQing Chinese porcelain turquoise glaze famille rose bowl, 8inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.25" Dia. 5"Chinese Qing Dynasty (1644-1911) Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Bowl, Ca. 1900, H 3.25" Dia. 5" | the bowl offers a turquoise tone glaze with polychrome figures in the round. the interior offers a red iroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Glaze BowlQing Chinese porcelain turquoise glaze famille rose bowl, 3.25in by 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine chinese antique Qing famille rose turquoise porcelain bowlFine chinese famille rose porcelain; 8.5"D; 3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Qing Chinese Porcelain B&W Peony BowlEarly Qing Chinese porcelain blue and white peony bowl, 6inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Qing turquoise blue famille rose porcelainPr. Chinese Qing turquoise blue famille rose porcelain bowls, depicting scrolling chrysanthemums and symbols of longevity. Circa 19th C. 5 1/4" Dia x 2 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR YONGZHENG RUBY RED PORCELAIN BOWLSDimensions:2-7/8" H x 5-7/8" Dia. (each) Chinese Qing Dynasty Period Yongzheng Peony porcelain bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, of a shallow vessel, broad wide cavetto, with flaring opSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn.A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn. 6x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn.A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn. H:5.5cm;D:12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn.A Chinese Famille Rose Peony Bowl Qing Dyn. H:7.5cm;D:14.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR KANGXI ENAMEL FLOWER BOWLPROVENANCE: Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Dimensions: Height: 6.1 cm, Diam: 11.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Kangxi Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR YONGZHENG TURQUOISE GREEN BOWLS ON STANDPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Highland Park, Dallas, Texas. Measurements: Height: 7.7 cm, Diam: 16.3cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Turquoise Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls On CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR QING YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS ON STANDMeasurements: Length: 13 cm, Height: 6 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls On Carved Hardwood Stands. Potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick and bulbouSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE ON YELLOW GROUND BOWLSPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Hilton Head, South Carolina. Measurements: Height: 5.6 cm, Diam: 13.3cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls. The porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSPROVENANCE: From Celina, TX Private Collector. Dimensions: Height: 6 cm, Diameter: 11.7 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallSee Sold Price
2022QING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Height: 6.5 cm, Diameter: 12 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted witSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR FAMILLE JAUNE PEONY BOWLS ON STANDDimensions: Height (each): 3" Diameter (each): 6" Stand Height (each): 3 1/8" Diameter (each): 4 3/8" Pair of Chinese Qing Famille Jaune peony bloom motif porcelain bowls. Finely potted with simply geSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING FAMILLE ROSE BOWLSPROVENANCE: From Audubon, New Orleans Private Collector. Dimensions: Height: 6.5 cm, Diameter: 12 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Famille Rose Peony Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Glaze Famille Rose BowlQing Chinese porcelain turquoise glaze famille rose butterfly altar bowl, 2.5in by 6.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Chinese Qing Xuantong imperial bowlsPr. Chinese Qing Xuantong imperial bowls, depicting peony blossoms, having right characters mark, reads Xuantong Yiyou Yichuntang Zhi. Circa 1909. 1 1/8" height, 3 1/8" diameterSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Chinese or Tibetan Qing Dynasty Silver and turquoise bowlUS$150
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESQing Yongzheng turquoise glaze powder colored flower and butterfly pattern bowlUS$700
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA pair of famille rose peony pattern bowls from the Guangxu period of the Qing DynastyUS$600
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Early Chinese Qing Dynasty large Porcelain BowlUS$250
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, LATE MING DYNASTY. Rounded body with slightly everted rim£120
Sep 29Ancient Fort Auction HouseQING QIANLONG TURQUOISE GREEN PASTEL ENTWINED BRANCH LOTUS FUSHOU LID JAR£100
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Qing Qianlong turquoise green glaze treasure phase flower Duomu potUS$100