2024Coco Joe Hawaii Lava Tiki Sculpture ESTATE LOT 4pcHawaiian 20th century handcrafted pulverized lava and resin sculptures. One features a surfer riding ocean waves, one is of King Kamehamehai, two (2) are tribal primitive Tiki forms. Measure from 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hawaii Volcano Lava Ashtray Vintage Coco Joe's AshtrayHawaii Volcano Lava Ashtray Vintage Coco Joe's Ashtray Approximately 2 1/8 x 7 1/8 x 6 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hawaii Coco Joe’s Laki Menehune Tiki LavaLaki "Lucky" Figurine from Coca Joe's. Made from black lava-based resin. Coco Joe located in Punaluu Hawaii was a maker of Lava based resin souvenirs sold in Hawaii. The figurine is approx 3"x 3" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cloisonne Vase, Lucky Budda & a Bamboo Carved VaseA set of 3 vintage items.Vintage Chinese cloisonne bronze vase, a Vintage TIKI Statue, Laki Lucky BuddhaMade of dark stone, coco joes of Hawaii and a vintage Bamboo vase with carved details.MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vtg COCO JOES Tiki Statue Bookends, HawaiiPair of vintage Coco Joes TiKi Bookend Statues. Crafted from a composite or resinous material to resemble wood. Underside reads COCO JOES, MADE IN HAWAII. Green felt to underside, one is partially remSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Americana Era Hawaii 142 coco Joe’s Hang Loose FigurineBlack Americana Era Hawaii 142 coco Joe’s Hang Loose Figurine Measures approx 3 3/4wide 3 tallSee Sold Price
Sold2015AUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1964 Portrait Head Bust. WomanAUSTIN PRODUCTIONS 1964 Portrait Head Bust. Woman's Head with hair pulled back. Modernist Bust. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Joe Celona chalkware bust of a young woman, incised '(c) Kindel 1923', 9(lot of 2) Joe Celona chalkware bust of a young woman, incised '(c) Kindel 1923', 9.5"h and a pottery lion, 15"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bustEnrique Celaya (attrib), bronze bust, Attributed to Enrique Martinez Celaya (Cuban-American, b. 1964), Woman, black patinated bronze bust with white cold painted hair, possibly a unique work, on whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan Am...KAUFFER, Edward McKnight (1890-1954). Aloha Hawaii / Pan American. 1953. Bust portrait of a Hawaiian woman between palm leaves. 42 x 28”. Linen backed. Over-painting in corners and scattered inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Trio of Lady's Very Fine Carved Cameo Brooches1) Victorian hand carved high relief lava cameo, woman's head and bust in gilt scroll frame, 3 in. L, 2) 14K yellow gold hand-carved high relief hardstone cameo of woman's profile, 2.25 in. L and 3) HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLIFF STEWART (20TH CENTURY): BUST OF A WOMAN1964; ceramic; signed and dated to underside; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner. Proceeds will benefit Children’s Hospital Los Angeles and World Wildlife Fund; 11 1/2 inches wide;See Sold Price
Sold2017Bolo Tie - Oreland Joe, Navajo (b. 1958)Ca. 1990s, Small signed original bronze sculpture made as a bolo tie and featuring the somewhat stylized bust of an Indian woman - on braided horsehair. Very good condition. 3-3/4" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Cameo Pin LotItem/Description: Two Victorian hand-carved cameo pin brooches, one in lava and one shell. The lava cameo is hand-carved in high relief and depicts the bust of a beautiful woman with flowing hair. SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erez Levy Women's Leather Beaded Jacket With FringeWomen's leather jacket with fringe by Erez Levy. Beaded accents. Size Large. Sleeve to cuff measures 21 inches. Across the shoulders measure 19 inches. Across the chest (bust) measures 18 inches. $15See Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Descomps 1869-1950 French Bronze Woman StatueJoe Descomps (French,1869-1950). Antique bronze sculpture, a female dressed in flowing dress. Composed of gilt bronze and natural carved materials making up the bust, arms, head and legs. Artist signaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed W.Couper Marble Bust Woman w CrucifixCirca 1900, Italian, white marble sculpture of woman with Crucifix, signed "W.Couper Florence" mounted on white and black marble pedestal, very good condition, pedestal with minor restoration, heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Woman, 1964, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 5/20, signed and dated in plate lower left, Mexican Museum (San Francisco, CA) label affixed veSee Sold Price
Sold2018PATINATED BRONZE BUST TONKINESE WOMAN SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 20th c., Bust of a Tonkinese Woman, unsigned, possibly Tran Ngoc Quyen (Vietnam, 20th century), on wood stand with carved stylized cloud motif, approx 13.5"h, 11"w, 7"d, 10See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Marble Bust of WomanDescription - Victorian marble bust of a woman. Dimensions - 19" x 12.5" x 8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.CHAUNCEY BRADLEY IVES MARBLE BUST OF A WOMAN C.B. IVES FECIT, ROMA E 1866 31 1/2" X 22" X 12"US$1,600(2 bids)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain PicassoUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a WomanUS$900
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAdalberto CENCETTI (1847-1907) ‘Bust of a woman’ Carrara marble sculpture on a grey marble base,€2,400
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryItalian Marble Bust of a Woman with Brass-Mounted Marble PedestalUS$600
1 day LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONA.H. NELSON (19th-20th century) for GOLDSCHEIDER - Art Nouveau patinated terracotta bust of a woman,€700