Sold2024CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER185233 CLAUDE MONET WATER LILLIES ENHANCED PRINT AFTER Claude Monet (1840-1926, French) Water Lilies enhanced print with oil paint done by an unknown artist in the manner of Monet. Beautifully mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: Water LilliesClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926) Manner of: Water Lillies. Oil on canvas. Unsigned, framed. Claude Monet was a founder of French Impressionist painting, and the most consistent and prolific practitionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" PrintClaude Monet "Water-Lillies and Agapanthus, 1914-1917" Print. Measures (approx): 12.25 x 9.25. Mounted to archival quality paper. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet: WaterlilliesClaude Monet (1840-1926) attributed: Waterlillies, tempera and gouache on paper, signed, verso marked with gallery stamp and reference number, with certificate of authenticity from Art Collectors GrouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed Claude Monet Waterl Lillies PrintGold leafed carved frame professionally double matted print of Claude Monet Water lillies. Purchased in France. Measures app 14 by 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Claude Monet, oil on Canvas "Water Lillies"signed and framed overall measurement is 43" W x 34" T - NO certificate of authenticity included. No additional provenance given from consignor No documentation availableSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLAUDE MONET French 1840-1926 Tempera/GouacheTempera and gouache on paper. Featuring a study, water lillies and pond. Signed and attr. Claude Monet on the lower left corner. Gallery label and notation on verso. 7 x 8.6 inches (18 x 22.5 cm). ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 CLAUDE MONET ART POSTERSLOT OF THREE CLAUDE MONET ART POSTERS. LOT INCLUDES TWO BY THE NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY; *BANKS OF THE SEINE, VETHEUIL* & *WATERLILLIES & JAPANESE BRIDGE* LOT ALSO INCLUDES A POSTER FOR *MONET'S YEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pastel on paper Impressionism French Claude Monet water lilies pond nature paintingPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,3 x 9,7 in. (24,5 x 28 cm). Claude Monet (1840-1926, French). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Depicts a landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet "Water Lilies, 1919" Oil PaintingClaude Monet "Weeping Willow, 1918" Oil Painting "Claude Monet (1840-1926) was a French painter and one of the leading figures of the Impressionist art movement. He is renowned for his innovative apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet - Water Lilies, 1916CLAUDE MONET (1840-1926) Water Lilies, 1916 Offset Lithograph 30" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water Lilies" LithographArtist: Claude Monet Title: Water Lilies Medium: Lithograph on Paper Art Dimensions: 33 H x 33 W inches ARTIST BIO: Claude Monet also known as Oscar-Claude Monet or ClaudeSee Sold Price
SoldClaude Monet 'Water Lilies'Claude Monet (after) 'Water Lilies' lithography print, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 70/250, with embossing stamp 'SPADEM, Paris',See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet "Water Lilies"Claude Monet (after) "Water Lilies" lithography print, sheet size 50 x 70 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil bottom left, limited edition 101/250, with embossing stamp "SPADEM, Paris"See Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Monet - Water LiliesArtist: Claude Monet Title: Water Lilies Dimensions: 14in. by 11 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Offset Lithograph on Paper Signature Details:See Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Mattel Claude Monet Water Lily Barbie Fashion Doll1997 original packaging, 11 1/2 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“. Sight- 35" x 25", Frame- 43.5" x 33.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies"Vintage Copy of Claude Monet "Water Lilies“. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight- 35" x 25", Frame- 43.5" x 33.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.Please note the absence of a conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude monet water lilies stained glass Beauty!gorgeous stained glass 6" wide no chips or cracks noted add your own wire or string to hang it, see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monet Water Lillies BookHardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monet Water Lillies Book Illustrated 2008Hardcover copy of Monet WatermLillie The Complete Series by Jean Dominique Rey and Denis Rouart. Published by Flammarion, 2008. Measures approx. 12.5 x 9.75 inches. Some general shelf wear consistentSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSignari GalleryMONET x DR. MARTENS '1461 TNG Lily Pond' (Size 13) NWT Men's Leather ShoesUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsClaude Monet Limited Edition Nympheas on canvas Hand embellished on canvasUS$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel on paper Claude Monet after French Impressionism water lilies pond nature painting€1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryClaude Monet after French Impressionism pastel on paper water lilies€1,200
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$1,800(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.US$300(2 bids)