Sold2020AN ANTIQUE PASTE RIVIERE NECKLACE, 19TH CENTURYAN ANTIQUE PASTE RIVIERE NECKLACE, 19TH CENTURY comprising a single row of thirty-six graduated cushion cut red paste gemstones, unmarked, 42.5cm, 30.6g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian 19th C Emerald Paste NecklaceAntique Victorian 19th C Emerald Paste Necklace. Antique 19th C faceted green paste necklace pendant on a vintage watch fob style chain. Pendant measures 3 inches, chain measures 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024An antique paste necklace and earrings, 19th Century,An antique paste necklace and earrings, 19th Century, the necklace with panels of colourless paste, some in a floral design, with a bow design to the front, with a hanging bird, all stones foiled in aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE BLUE PASTE RIVIERE NECKLACE, EARLY 19THAN ANTIQUE BLUE PASTE RIVIERE NECKLACE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold, comprising a single row of thirty-six graduated links set with cushion shaped foiled blue paste stones, no assay marks, 40.5cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Starburst Paste Necklace PendantAntique 19th C Starburst Paste Necklace Pendant. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015A late 19th century garnet and paste necklace.A late 19th century garnet and paste necklace. Designed as a series of three circular garnet cabochon and circular-shape red paste clusters, to the red paste cluster back-chain and partially concealedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century French Silver TasterAn early 19th C. French silver brandy taster, monogrammed. Provenance: purchased in Biarritz, 1928. Un dégustateur de brandy en argent, France, début 19e siècle, avec initiales.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th Century Muffin Dish & PlatterAn early 19th C. muffin dish painted in rouge de fer, blue and gilt, 8 1/2" diameter, and a small matching platter, 12” diameter. Un plat à muffin, début 19e siècle, peint en couleur rouge de ferSee Sold Price
SoldENAMEL, CULTURED PEARL AND RUBY LOCKET PENDANT, 19TH CENTURY PENDENTIF PORTE-SOUVENIR EMAIL, PER...ENAMEL, CULTURED PEARL AND RUBY LOCKET PENDANT, 19TH CENTURY PENDENTIF PORTE-SOUVENIR EMAIL, PERLES DE CULTURE ET RUBIS, 19E SIECLE • French import mark for 14 carat yellow gold (585°/00) &See Sold Price
Sold2021Burl Bowl, Napanee, Ont., 19th CenturyA 19th century burl bowl in dry surface from the Eric Gordon Root estate, Napanee, Ontario. H: 5"; D/D: 16". FRANCAIS: Bol en loupe de bois du 19e siècle, surface sèche, provenant de la succSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knife Scouring Box, Quebec, Late 19th CenturyA knife scouring box in red paint, Quebec, late 19th century. H: 16"; W/L: 8"; D/P: 4". FRANCAIS: Boite murale à récurer les couteaux, peinture rouge. Québec, fin du 19e siècle.See Sold Price
Sold201718th/19th Century Pine Side TableAn 18th/19th C. Quebec pine side table with a frieze drawer on turned legs, united by stretchers, h. 26" x w. 29" x d. 21 1/2". Une table d'appoint en pin, 18e/19e siècle, avec 1 tiroir, sur pattes tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate 19th C Austro Hungarian Silver NecklaceFine Estate Antique 19th C Austro Hungarian Silver Necklace w Paste Stones. Having a loop to hold pendant. Measures 17.5 inches in length. New clasp.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 19th C English Sterling & Paste StarAntique 19th C English Sterling & Paste Star. Necklace pendant or brooch. Full English hallmarks on back. Loop has been added so it can be worn as a necklace pendant. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Gold Scrollwork & Paste LocketAntique 19th C Gold Scrollwork & Paste Locket Necklace Pendant. Round yellow gold filled locket with scrollwork design and paste stones. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Bear Claw NecklaceEarly Native American bear claw and bead necklace. 19th century. Stretched length approx 36". Condition: Excellent condition. Wear from use. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Polychrome ParrotA polychrome wood carving of a parrot on a square base. 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Sculpture en bois polychrome d'un perroquet sur une base carrée. 19e siècle. Collection AlliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of Ship and LighthouseA small oil on board of a ship in a storm and a lighthouse. Canadian, 19th century. FRANCAIS: Petite huile sur panneau d'un navire dans une tempête et un phare. Canadien, 19e siècle. CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Tin MeasuresAn assembled set of graduated tin measures and funnel, 19th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Ensemble de mesures graduées en tôle et entonnoir, 19e siècle. Collection Allio.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Art Nouveau Gold & Paste LocketAntique 19th C Art Nouveau Gold & Paste Locket Necklace Pendant. Round form yellow gold filled locket with Art Nouveau style wreath at border and paste set starburst at center. Measures just over 1.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Gold Filled Floral Paste LocketAntique 19th C Gold Filled Floral Paste Locket Necklace Pendant. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE GLASS PASTE BEADS NECKLACEA beaded rope necklace composed of large antique 18th to 19th century glass paste beads of various color and shape. Fine quality. Collectible Statement Jewelry For Women, Art Glassware. Dimensions: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C Locket Pendant w Horse ShoeAntique 19th C Gold Filled Locket Necklace Pendant w Paste Set Horse Shoe. Measures 1.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Chased & Paste Set Locket PendantAntique 19th C Chased & Paste Set Locket Necklace Pendant. Yellow gold filled with scrollwork and paste stones. Measures 1.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.US$1,500
2 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.US$250
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.US$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.US$300(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCLarge Chinese Canton Rose medallion porcelain punch bowl, 19th C.US$400(3 bids)