Sold20222x9.2 ft, SHABBY DECOR, Beige Modern Green Pink Runner,Title: 2x9.2 ft, SHABBY DECOR, Beige Modern Green Pink Runner, Turkish Rug, Farmhouse, Natural rag Boho rug, Vintage Ivory, Brown Rare Design Rugs Date Period: 1961 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Turkish Prayer Rug19th century, simple red panel below stepped edge, green-field mihrab, 4 ft. 8 in. x 5 ft. 9 in., pile varies from low to none with some visible foundation due to wear and corrosion, repiling, severalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Turkish Kilim Rug, 11'10" x 8'1"Handmade Turkish Kilim flatweave rug, with different traditional motifs, in red, tan, green, brown, blue 11 ft. 10 in. x 8 ft. 1 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sSee Sold Price
Sold20232' x 2' Vintage Turkish Doormat Rug - 19637Title: 2' x 2' Vintage Turkish Doormat Rug - 19637 Description: Dimensions FT : 2'2"x1'8" CM : 67x52 2x2 TURKISH VINTAGE RUG, 2x2 Pink-Green Entryway Rug, 2x2 Soft Wool Handmade Vintage Rug, BathroomSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY 20th CENTURY TURKISH KILIM RUGLong rug / runner, patterned with rust, green, blues, tan & black h. 10 ft. 2 in. w. 4 ft. 1 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of the consignor n.b. Not all items are on display in our saleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Turkish Kilim Rugmid 20th century, green field with hexagonal and diamond medallions, tan border with leaf and vine pattern, 6 ft. 2 in. x 4 ft. 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Turkish Area RugTurkish Area Rugwith latch hook medallion, and with cruciform motif, light green field, border with serrated leaf design. 3 ft. 5 in. x 5 ft. 3 in. Private collection, Hillsborough, North Carolina AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GREEN AND MAUVE TURKISH OUSHAK CARPET.ANTIQUE GREEN AND MAUVE TURKISH OUSHAK CARPET. Circa date: Early 20th Century. 12 ft x 9 ft 4 in (3.66 m x 2.84 m). This antique and vintage rug auction consists of a collection of: Persian rugs, MoroSee Sold Price
20229.5x12 ft, MINIMALIST PERSIAN Rug, Yellow Green Floral RugTitle: 9.5x12 ft, MINIMALIST PERSIAN Rug, Yellow Green Floral Rug Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Origin: Turkey Dimension: 367x290=1158 CM - 9'5x12 ft Materials: Wool and Cotton Provenance: This Turkish oneSee Sold Price
Sold202213x6ft Vintage Turkish Polychrome Stripe Wool Kilim RugLarge 13x6 ft Vintage Turkish Polychrome Stripe Wool KilimRunner Rug. A wide wool rug in a wonderful deep red color with green, blue, orange and pink stripes. The wide rug is made of two smaller runneSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Turkish Kilim 4.5 x 7.5 Ft Wool Rug19th C Turkish Kilim 4.5 x 7.5 Ft Wool Rug. Attractive rug handwoven in a red, purple, cream and green geometric pattern, with fringe on 2 ends. Dimensions are 90 in h x 55.5 in w x .25 in d. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold20246.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 6.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: 6.4 ft. X 10.5 ft. Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug is hand-knoSee Sold Price
Sold20247.1 ft. X 10.8 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 7.1 ft. X 10.8 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7.1 feet Length: 10.8 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage TurkishSee Sold Price
Sold20247 ft. X 10 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 7 ft. X 10 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 7 feet Length: 10 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug is hSee Sold Price
Sold20236'6x10'2 Ft Turkish Rug Floral Antique DecorTitle: 6'6x10'2 Ft Turkish Rug Floral Antique Decor Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 6.6 feet Length: 10.2 feet Materials: Wool And Cotton Reserve: $506.00 Shipping: DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold20245.8x10.0 Ft Turkish RugTitle: 5.8x10.0 Ft Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5.8 feet Length: 10.0 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug isSee Sold Price
Sold20245.2 ft. X 9.4 ft. Turkish RugsTitle: 5.2 ft. X 9.4 ft. Turkish RugsOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5.2 feet Length: 9.4 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RSee Sold Price
Sold20246 ft. X 9 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 6 ft. X 9 ft. Turkish Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 6 feet Length: 9 feet Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug is haSee Sold Price
Sold20223 X 12 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 3 X 12 ft. Turkish Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Length: 12.3 feet Width: 2.8 feet Description: This hand-knotted Turkish runner rug is made withSee Sold Price
Sold20245 ft. X 8.4 ft. Turkish RugsTitle: 5 ft. X 8.4 ft. Turkish RugsOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5 feet Length: 8.4 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug iSee Sold Price
Sold20245.2 ft. x 8.5 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 5.2 ft. x 8.5 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5.2 feet Length: 8.5 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RuSee Sold Price
Sold20244.5 fee X 8.4 ft. Turkish RugsTitle: 4.5 fee X 8.4 ft. Turkish RugsOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 4.5 fee Length: 8.4 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RuSee Sold Price
Sold20245.2 ft. X 8.6 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 5.2 ft. X 8.6 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 5.2 feet Length: 8.6 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish RuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 ft.X 8.9 ft. Turkish RugTitle: 6 ft.X 8.9 ft. Turkish RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 6 feet Length: 8.9 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Turkish Rug isSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsHand-Loomed Gabbeh Runner Rug 2.8x9.7 ft Light Green Wool Vintage TribalUS$10
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyHandmade Persian rug, pink, green and blue, 5 ft. 4 in x 9 ft. 9 in.US$150
5 days LeftSEUYCO2'9"x9'8" Charcoal Angora Oushak With Pure Wool Hand Knotted Runner Rug R56081US$435