Sold2024Chinese ScrollChinese Scroll18/19th centuryDepicting Cranes and song birds in a floral garden.16in (41cm). X 6 ft.11in. (183cm)Condition: Faded, as expected for ageProperty of a Marin County CoupleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tabriz Carpetearly 20th century, Shah Abbas repeating vine and floral designs on faded chocolate ground, salmon and gold highlights, ivory field major border 11 ft. 7 in. x 15 ft. 7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PALATIAL OUSHAK RUG 18 FOOTPalatial Oushak Rug 18 ft. x 12". Repeating geometric and stylized floral designs on pale blue gray field. Measures 220" x 140" PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Oushak rugs originated in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Art Deco CarpetChinese Art Deco Carpet, gray, blue and dark purple ground, floral and butterfly design, 12 ft. 11 in. x 17 ft. 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th c. Chinese Wool RugEarly 20th century Chinese wool rug with an even low pile. Decorated with a geometric floral design in hues of blue and orange on a faded red ground.Height: 11 ft 7 1/2 in x width: 8 ft 8 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan Wool RugA Isfahan Wool Rug, 20th Century, With floral and vase design. Dimensions: 4 ft. 11 3/4 in. x 3 ft. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Kerman Wool Rug, 20th Century,A Kerman Wool Rug, 20th Century, Having a pastel floral medallion on an ivory ground. Dimensions: 10 ft. x 16 ft. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hamadan RugHamadan Rugground in varying shades of blue and gray, red lobed medallion, field with stylized rosettes and floral decoration, red floral border and reciprocating minor borders. 5 ft. 5 in. x 10 ft. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Huge 10 Ft Gray Painted Wood Folding Industrial Work TableHuge 10 Ft Gray Painted Wood Folding Industrial Work Table. Wonderful very large table has gate type wooden legs which fold up, with 2 angled bars underneath for additional support. Great patina fromSee Sold Price
2023Gray Floral Tribal 8X10 Indo-Mahal Oriental RugTitle: Gray Floral Tribal 8X10 Indo-Mahal Oriental Rug Description: Handmade 8X10 gray oriental rug made with vegetable dyes (fine wool pile and cotton foundation), superior knot count, and alluring aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made 18 Ft Floral Aubusson CarpetCustom Made 18 Foot Floral Aubusson Carpet. Carpet with a crimson border and baby blue cartouches at the corners. Featuring gold c-scrolls over a cream ground. Center cartouche with lattice pattern, rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Custom Made 12 Ft Floral Aubusson CarpetCustom Made 12 Foot Floral Aubusson Carpet. Carpet with gold border and central ivory oval medallion encompassing a floral spray. Mid-points feature floral urns. Measures 140 inches x 104 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222.7x9.4 Ft FADED PINK RUG Vintage Turkish Oushak RunnerTitle: 2.7x9.4 Ft FADED PINK RUG Vintage Turkish Oushak Runner Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Dimension: Width: 2.7 feet Length: 9.4 feet Materials: Wool and Cotton Description: This TurkishSee Sold Price
Sold20222'9x14'3 ft, FADED, TURKISH RUNNER RugTitle: 2'9x14'3 ft, FADED, TURKISH RUNNER Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Length: 14.3 feet Width: 2.9 feet Description: This Turkish one-of-a-kind VintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 11.8 x 8.8 ft Floral Persian Wool RugLarge 11 x 8 ft Floral Persian Rug. Beautiful handmade rug in lovely shades of purple, tan and navy, with great patina. Dimensions are 142 in h x 106 in w x .25 in d. Condition is good with worn edgesSee Sold Price
Sold20243.1x4.4 ft, GRAY KILIM RugTitle: 3.1x4.4 ft, GRAY KILIM RugOridign: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool and Cotton Size: Width: 3.1 feet Length: 4.4 feet Provenance: This Turkish one-of-a-kind Vintage Flatweave KilSee Sold Price
Sold20232'8x5'6 Faded Floral Turkish Faded RugTitle: 2'8x5'6 Faded Floral Turkish Faded Rug Origin: Turkey Date/Period: 1960 - 1970 Materials: Wool And Cotton Size: Width: 2.8 feet Length: 5.6 feet Description: This Turkish Rug one-of-a-kind VintSee Sold Price
Sold2015Semi Antique Persian Wool Rug. White and gray floralSemi Antique Persian Wool Rug. White and gray floral motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 6' x 9'. Shipping $85.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Lyn Reed, Red and Gray Floral Impression VaseLyn Reed (Australian). Ceramic, 2016. Height: 16", Diameter: 6". Irregular form vase with light gray and red matte glaze and incised floral/sunburst pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kosta Boda Kjell Engman Textured Gray Floral Medallion Glass Vase 10.5 in. height x 6.5 in. wideKosta Boda Kjell Engman Textured Gray Floral Medallion Glass Vase size: 10.5x6.5See Sold Price
Sold2020PRADA MILANO GRAY FLORAL ON GRAY DESIGNER PANTS 38PRADA MILANO GRAY FLORAL ON GRAY DESIGNER PANTS 38- SIZE 38 on tag- Fits 28" waist, 38" hips, 25" inseam for crop length- Excellent condition and adorable!See Sold Price
Sold20226 x 6 ft Floral Pink & Tan Tile Print Rug,Carpet6 x 6 ft Floral Pink & Tan Tile Print Rug,Carpet. A square rug with tan base and beautiful tile-like floral motif in pink and green. A great living room or area rug.Dimensions are 76 in h x 75 in w xSee Sold Price
1008 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHandmade 6x9 ft Gray Beige Oriental Rug, Extra Fine 400 Knots, Floral DesignUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsHand-Knotted Vintage Floral Oriental Rug 2x3 ft Wool Dark Purple Navy GrayUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFloral Hand-Knotted Wool Runner Rug 2.6X11.9 Ft Modern Cream Tan Blue-GrayUS$10
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique French Savonnerie Carpet 18 ft x 13 ft 6 in (5.49 m x 4.11 m)US$12,000
823 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMaroon Tribal Geometric Design Wool Area Rug 8X11 ft Hand-Knotted VintageUS$10