Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, (American, 1923-1997), Seascape II, from Collection 65, 1965ROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997)Seascape II, from Collection 651965, screenprint in colorssigned and numbered Roy Lichtenstein 49/100 in pencil verso13 1/4 x 25 x 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA. Recopilacion de Leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST...SPANISH COLONIAL LAW - AMERICA Recopilación de leyes de los Reynos de las Indias, 4 vol., FIRST EDITION, titles with large engraved allegorical vignettes incorporating the arms of Charles II ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thorens TD 124 Turntable - SME Tone Arm1967 Thorens TD 124 Series II Turntable with 1973 SME 3009 Series II Tone arm, turntable in walnut plinth, all original catalog and extra parts (belts)Dimensions: 7"H x 17"W x 14"DFrom an Upstate NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audio: McIntosh Receiver, Thorens Turntable, KossAudiophile Collection: McIntosh Stereo Receiver, Model 1900 c. 1975 in a custom wood case; a Thorens Turnable Model TD124 witha SME Series II Pickup arm and cartridge and a set of KOSS PRO-$AA headphoSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRASS STILNOVO STYLE TWO ARM FLOOR LAMPA brass Stilnovo style two arm floor lamp having articulating arms and rotating shades. Measured with arms fully extended. Ht: 65.5" Wd: 55.5" Dpth: 55.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2023George III Needlepoint Upholstered Wing ChairGeorge II needlepoint upholstered wing back arm chair, 18th century and later, the shaped rectangular back, wings,outscrolled arms and seat cushion upholstered in 18th c needlepoint depicting a lady aSee Sold Price
Sold20156 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated6 1/2" Knobbed Crescent. Delaware Co, IN. Patinated slate. One arm glued. Tallied arms. Ex-John Mort. Pictured in Collectors II (pg 43, Tom Davis Collection)See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARMGEORGE NAKASHIMA LONG CHAIR WITH ARM: Wood frame with live edge wood slab armrest. Woven off-white straps. American Black Walnut Lang Chair with Arm measures approximately 27.75" h x 65.6" l x 34" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth KELLY: "Cyclamen II" - LithographEllsworth Kelly (American, b. 1933) lithograph "Cyclamen II" (from "Suite of Plant Lithographs") (Axsom 37), 1964-65, signed in pencil, numbered 32/75, from an edition of 75 plus 10 APs, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980Judaica – A heavy Elizabeth II sterling silver Passover (seder) plate / wall plaque, London 1980 by George Weil Of shaped broadly circular outline, sculpturally modelled as the head and arms ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George II walnut open armchair,A George II walnut open armchair, c.1735, with neoclassical upholstery, sweeping open arms, and raised on carved cabriole supports, 71cm wide 74cm deep 103cm high Condition Report: Marks, knocks, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TAYLOR ARMS (Connecticut/Maryland/Massachusetts/District of Columbia/New York, 1887-1953),JOHN TAYLOR ARMSConnecticut/Maryland/Massachusetts/District of Columbia/New York, 1887-1953Venetian Mirror, 1935. Signed, dated and inscribed “Private collection ‘d’ II” in penSee Sold Price
Sold2022'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colourFull title: 'Eerbetoon aan Jan Hoet' (Tribute to Jan Hoet), Friends of the S.M.A.K., folder II, four colour lithographs, ed. 93/100, dated 2004 Description: Various dimensions. 95 x 65 cm (the folder)See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Charles II carved beech open armchairs,A pair of Charles II carved beech open armchairs, late 19th/early 20th century, each with a tapestry upholstered back and seat, over barley twist arms and supports, united by an 'H' stretcher, 65cm wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of George II Style Giltwood MirrorsA Pair of George II Style Giltwood Mirrors Late 19th Century Height 65 x width 51 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN ELSTON GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD Exeter, England, Circa 1729 Approx. 30.2 troy oz.JOHN ELSTON GEORGE II SILVER TANKARDExeter, England, Circa 1729Domed lid with scrolled thumb piece. Tapered body with applied banding. Engraved with a coat of arms. Latin phrase engraved on edge of foSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAUL VALDIVIESO Santiago, Chile (1931) / (1993) "Seed II, nut", 1974Stone sculpture on wood base. Signed, dated and titled.. 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRISH GEORGE II CARVED MAHOGANY SOFAfive legs, the three front legs with fine ornate carving; straight back; carved open arms; back 36"h; seat 77"w, 18"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2024HUMPHREY PAYNE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD London, Circa 1733 Approx. 22.0 troy oz.HUMPHREY PAYNE GEORGE II SILVER TANKARDLondon, Circa 1733Domed lid with scrolled thumb piece. Engraved with a coat of arms. Height 7.125".Approx. 22.0 troy oz. Provenance:A Massachusetts Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George II Highly Carved BergeresA pair of George II highly carved bergeres, mid 18th century. Reupholstered chairs in a rich chocolate suede with brass tack detailing. Barrel backs, arms ending in intricately carved hound/wolf/dog hSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsJapanese WW II KATANA Sword Signed NOSHU JU KOJIMA KATSUMASA SAKU with Showa Stamp, in LaterUS$200
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword Early Shinto 29 1/2'' Nagasa Blade Signed IZUMI NOUS$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,US$125(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.US$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting DaggerUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Marine Made Fighting Breast Knuckle Knuckleduster Fighting DaggerUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare WW I to WW II English or American Special Forces Fighting Knife Dagger with KnuckledusterUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOne of a Kind WW II American US Bomber or Fighter Plane Pilot Made Breast Knuckle KnuckledusterUS$175(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Hungarian Air Force Pilot or Paratrooper Officer's Dirk Dagger with 1941 PresentationUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II Mounted Japanese Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Ancestral Koto or Early Shinto SamuraiUS$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsScarce WW II Polish Army Navy or Air Force Officer's Dirk Dagger, Blade Engraved ''Honor &US$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHigh Quality WW II Japanese Navy Officer's Dirk Naval Dagger with Fire Gilt Mounts, Fine SharkskinUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique Custom WW II American OSS (Office of Strategic Services) SMACHETTE Dagger Fighting Knife withUS$200