Sold2021Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951), Oil on Canvas, Madison AveLarge painting encased in a black frame. Features a glamorous retro woman walking her dog. Artist signed front lower left. Backside of canvas artist signed and dated. 81.5"H x 86"L framed. Signs of crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn "Glamour" Signed SerigraphArtist: Shimon Okshteyn Title: Glamour Medium: Serigraph on Paper Art Dimensions: 31 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 41 H x 49 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIMON OKSHTEYN(Born 1951 Russian) Provocative model, framed serigraph, signed lower left, numbered from edition of 300 lower right, approximate work size by sight 52" x 40", frame 64" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2020Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) UkranianShimon Okshteyn - Serigraph, edition 68/199. Signed lower right. Title: Untitled Woman. 47" x 37" Accepted into Odessa Art Academy in 1970 at age 19. Started exhibiting in 1972. Completed 20 solo exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951)Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Reflections 1990" Signed and Numbered 73/350. Measures 42-1/4" x 59-1/4". Frame measures 53" x 70". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20214 SHIMON OKSHTEYN SERIGRAPHS4 assorted Shimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian, b.1951) all pencil signed. Unframed. measures approx 3 1/2" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon OKSHTEYN: SerigraphRussian, b. 1951, "Laughing". [Art: 41 3/4" H x 31 7/8" W; Frame: 52" H x 41 1/2" W]. 12.27.21 Location: CatwalkSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Signed FILA Cotton T Shirts, ItalyWhite cotton T shirts by FILA , made in Italy. Like new shirt with print of FILA Building , reads New York Madison Ave 831 signed in black marker To Fila thanks for everything ( signature unknown) 2-1See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIMON OKSHTEYN "PINA COLADA" SERIGRAPH RUSSIAN117/300 1988 Measures 41" X 48" plus frame comes with COA from Alex_Edmund Galleries of NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon OkshteynUkrainian/American, 1951-2020 Victor, 1987 Signed Shimon Okshteyn (lr); further signed and dated 1987 on the reverse Collage with colored chalk, gouache, and found materials on canvas 24 1/4 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ronni Bogaev OilOil on canvas. "Memorabilia" Label at the back for David Findlay Galleries, 984 Madison Ave. New York. Signed Ronni Bogaev lower right. 33 3/4"H. x 47" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Shimon OkshteynTitle: She's All That Medium: WatercolorSize: 22" x 17"FraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joachim Probst 1957 Exhibition Poster SignedFramed ehibition poster. Drawings by Joachim Probst. 19578. Ronald Miglionico. 1064 Madison Ave. NYC. Inscribed and signed by the arist, dated 1969; 18.75in. X 9.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Nesbitt Bloom Signed Serigraph Ltd ED SALELowell Nesbitt | Title of Art: In Bloom | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Serigraph on Canvas | Edition #: 1/375 | Unframed Size: 38x34 inches | Offered Unframed. Framing presentation if shown is foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Butterfly Collection Color Serigraph Signed Ltd Ed SaleMusush | Title of Art: El Collectionist | Medium: Lithograph on Paper | Edition #: | Unframed Size: 24x18 inches | Framed Size: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum French Molded Pate De Verre & Clear Glass.Decanter & 6 Red Wines & 6 Water Goblets. In a grape and blossom motif. Signed. From a Madison Ave, NYC estate. - Dimensions: Decanter 12".See Sold Price
2017Shimon Okshteyn b.1951 "Cover Girls" O/CShimon Okshteyn (b.1951) "Cover Girls" O/C, signed lower right, "Shimon Okshteyn", includes catalogue. [QCHA8401] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 54" x 41" Frame: 59" x 47" Provenance: Property from 174 East 64See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel Signed Serigraph Pop Art Deco SalePatrick Nagel | Title of Art: Foiled Lips | Medium: Hand Signed by the Artist Serigraph on Paper | Edition Size: 34/475 Unframed Size: 11x9 inches | Framed Size: Unframed | Value: $ 400See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR BOWEN DAVIES (1862-1928)"Girl in Blue" pastel. 12 x 9 1/2 inches (sight) estate stamp signed, James Graham & Sons Madison Ave. New York label verso. custom framed 20 x 17 1/4 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicola Simbari Serigraph Canvas SIGNED/# "Piazza Del DuNICOLA SIMBARI Up for sale is this LIMITED EDITION HAND SIGNED & # SERIGRAPH ON CANVAS entitled "Piazza Del Duomo" by: NICOLA SIMBARI. This piece is hand signed by the artist and # edition of 50. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Knoll Assoc Arm Chair, painted orange31" H x 23" W x 17" D, signed "Knoll Associates 601 Madison Ave New York"See Sold Price
Sold2018*NIERMAN, LEONARDO(Born 1932 Mexican) "Ave Del Paraiso", unframed serigraph, signed lower right, numbered from edition of 150 lower left, approximate work size 31" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021V & L Benguiat Private Collection of Rare Old Rugs 1925This is a sale catalog for a sale at the American Art Association (Madison Ave from 56th to 57th Streets) in New York on December 4 & 5, 1925. Collection of 73 rare rugs and carpets assembled by VSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsShimon Okshteyn Original Watercolor Painting Female Portrait Signed Framed ArtUS$600
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Signed Serigraph John Kelly "Liberty Ship"US$60
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Super Watercolor Signed William Verplanck 1858-1909US$50(1 bid)