Sold2021A SONG DYNASTY PAINTED JIZHOU BOWLA SONG DYNASTY PAINTED JIZHOU BOWL. Dimensions: 5 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. Provenance: Formerly in the collection of the Marshall Coyne, noted Washington, D.C. Hotelier, friend of statesmen, etc.. He travelledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jizhou Bowl with Paper-Cut Design, Song DynastyVery rare Jizhou bowl with paper-cut and blue speckle design. A rare find! Diameter 167mm, 6-4/7"inch. 12th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Jizhou bowl with spot design, southernA Chinese Jizhou bowl with spot design, southern Song-Yuan DynastyA dark brown bowl with spot design. Intact. Height 6 cm. Diameter 14 cm.Provenance: From a South German private collection.Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Jizhou bowlA Chinese Jizhou bowl, Song or Yuan Dynasty, the interior with a dark brown glaze freely decorated with an abstract design of orchids in a light buff glaze, 15.2cm diameter; three Song-style tea bowlsSee Sold Price
2021A leaf-decorated Chinese Jizhou bowl, Song DynastyA leaf-decorated Chinese Jizhou bowl, Song Dynasty Beautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Fine craquelé. Intact. Height 6.5 cm. Diameter 12.See Sold Price
Sold2020antique, chinese Jizhou bowl with paper cut design.antique, chinese Jizhou bowl with paper cut design. Song style, but, probably of a later period. This resist burn design was very popular, during the Song dyn. When the paper cut would burn away in thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jizhou Bowl with Blue Speckle, Song DynastyVery rare Jizhou bowl with blue speckle. A rare find! Diameter 165mm, 6-1/2"inch. 12th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jizhou bowl, China, porcelainJizhou bowl, China, porcelain, probably Southern Song, Dia: 16.5cm. Height: 6.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Jizhou BowlPotted with widely flaring rim and short foot, the thick glaze falling short to the foot, decorated with gold splashes. D: 15 CM, 5 7/8 IN Reference: Lot 506, Live Auction 14See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF 'JIZHOU' BOWLA PAIR OF 'JIZHOU' BOWL SIZE:H:4.6cm,Diam.of mouth:10.8cm / H:4.6cm,Diam.of mouth:10.7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Jizhou BowlChina, Jizhou bowl, high sides, deep potted dish, tapering to slightly footed base, dark glaze throughout with center interior showing a simplistic leaf design. Height 2 in., Width 5 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017JIZHOU BOWL WITH AMBER LEAFJizhou Bowl With Amber Leaf: A black glazed bowl with a single amber leaf as the central motif. The foot is left unglazed. 2" X 4 1/2" $200 - $400 <See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Jizhou BowlChinese Porcelain Jizhou Bowl Very Good condition, no chips, cracks, hairlines or restorations.Size: Height 6cm ,Wide 12cm. If you have questions or want to buy it now, please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Chinese Jizhou Bowls(lot of 2) Chinese Jizhou glazed ceramic tea bowls, Southern Song dynasty, each with a dark brown glaze and iron oxide stylized moon and prunus pattern, 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTYA JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTY 宋代-吉州窑黄釉花朵碗See Sold Price
Sold2022A JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTYA JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTY 宋代-吉州窑黄釉斑点花朵碗See Sold Price
Sold2016Important Song Dynasty Hare's Fur Russet Splashed BowlChina, Song (Sung) Dynasty, ca. 960 to 1279 CE. Another incredible example of the fine ceramics from the Bernheimer estate! Jizhou bowl with russet splashed exterior, interior with three resist foliagSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTYA JIZHOU BOWL.SONG DYNASTY 宋代-吉州窑剪纸贴花花卉纹盏See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryA rare Chinese Jizhou "Leaf"-bowl, southern Song dynasty, 12th - 13th centuryBeautifully shaped dark brown-blackish Jizhou bowl. Inside decorated with a light brown leaf. Very fine craquelé. IntaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jizhou Glazed BowlA ceramic "Jizhou" bowl with chinese character mark on the base 0 H W L WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jizhou ware bowl with leaf patterns in the Song DynastyA Jizhou ware bowl with leaf patterns in the Song Dynasty Diam:15.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jizhou ware bowl with patterns in the Song DynastyA Jizhou ware bowl with patterns in the Song Dynasty Diam:12cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOsaka Art Co.,LtdJizhou Kiln Luan Tianmu Bowl from the Collection of Fujioka Ichi, Song DynastyUS$280
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupImportant Slip-Decorated Redware Shallow Bowl.US$5,000
11 mins LeftTiroche Auction HouseAN ISLAMIC CAIROWARE BRASS BOWL INLAID WITH COPPER AND SILVERUS$280(2 bids)