Sold2024Lot 5 Antique & Vtg Sterling Silver SpoonsLot of 5 antique and vintage sterling silver spoons. 4 pieces monogrammed, one reads Baby. All pieces marked sterling. Hallmarks include Muach & Adams, Biggelow Bros & Kennard, and more. Some hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Baby Carriage SpoonVintage Silver Baby Carriage Spoon, 4 1/2 in. 9.9 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Of 4 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons StampedLot Of 4 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons Stamped. Total Weight 101 Grams. Please email for a condition report and photos, if desired, Emails Should be received at least 48 hours in advance of the dateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vintage Navajo Southwest Native American SterlingTwo Vintage Navajo Southwest Native American Sterling Silver Spoons, 4.5'' and 5.5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Spoons & Cutlery 59pc MIXED LOTEstate collection of 59 assorted vintage serving pieces. Includes 15 sterling silver spoons, 4 sterling handled cake servers, three sets of wood and sterling silver salad servers, 25 mother of pearl cSee Sold Price
Sold201710 VTG STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS10 Vintage Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoons. 1,2,3 & 4 - Sterling Silver Charles M. Robbins Places in California, including San Diego, Catalina Island,Yosemite National Park and Pasadena. All feature aSee Sold Price
Sold2021(16) Vintage Assorted Sterling Silver SpoonsGrouping of Sixteen (16) Vintage Assorted Sterling Silver Spoons. Lot consists of: (4) David Anderson Norway Sterling and Enamel spoons measuring 3-3/4", and (12) french salt spoons measuring 2-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 4 STERLING SILVER VINTAGE SPOONSLOT OF 4 STERLING SILVER VINTAGE SPOONS -112GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling & Coin SpoonsMixed Lot of Assorted Antique European Coin Silver and Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons. Includes: (9) coin silver and (4) sterling. All stamped. Largest spoon measures 6-1/4", smallest measures 4-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE BRODENE LOHNE 830 SILVER SPOON. LENGTH 8 1/4";VINTAGE BRODENE LOHNE 830 SILVER SPOON. LENGTH 8 1/4"; 2.01 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of SpoonsMixed Lot of Vintage Sterling Silver and European Coin Silver Spoons. Includes: (4) sterling spoons together with (3) matching coin silver spoons. Each stamped and a makers mark on the handle. LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eleven Vintage Sterling Silver Collector Spoons:Eleven Vintage Sterling Silver Collector Spoons: Assorted Makers. Teaspoons Include 4 From Paris KY Courthouse, 2 Lexington KY, Winchester KY Courthouse, Long Beach CA, Chaffee, MS Dated 3-15-12, St LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cartier Silver Plated SpoonsCartier 12 silver spoons, 4 3/8 inches high, silver plated spoons, excellent condition for its time and useSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4)Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, 183.1g Wgt - Gorham 'William B. Durgin'(4)Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, 183.1g Wgt - Gorham 'William B. Durgin'See Sold Price
Sold2022(4)Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, 186g Wgt - Hallmarked William B. Durgin, 7.25'' L(4)Vintage Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, 186g Wgt - Hallmarked William B. Durgin, 7.25'' LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Pierced Sterling Silver Marrow Spoon, 2 sugar1897 with hallmarks sterling silver marrow spoon (7.75" long), pierced sterling silver sugar tea spoons (each is 4.5" long) and sterling silver demitasse spoon (4" long) with hallmarks. Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons Server TongsLot of vintage sterling silver items. Two sets of tongs, six teaspoons, cake knife, relish fork and spoon and a pierced spoon. Longest is fancy tongs 7 1/2", widest is pierced spoon 2 3/4". Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Sterling Silver Gorham Flatware in Chantilly PatternChantilly Pattern Gorham Sterling Silver. 1895, Lion/Anchor/G stamp Includes: 4 dinner knives, 4 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 5 soup spoons, 11 teaspoons, 8 butter knives, 11 demitasse spoons, 4 serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Turkey Harvest SpoonVintage Tiffany sterling silver turkey harvest cranberry serving spoon 7 1/4" length, total weight: 87.4 grams Provenance: The James Turnbow Estate (Beeville, Texas) We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Estate Gorham Sterling Silver Bon Bon SpoonA VINTAGE ESTATE GORHAM STERLING SILVER BON BON SPOON. THE SPOON MEASURES 4 5/8" LONG AND 2 1/2" WIDE, AND WEIGHS 21g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF OUR OTHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Brooklyn Bridge Collector SpoonA VINTAGE ANTIQUE COLLECTIBLE STERLING SILVER BROOKLYN BRIDGE COLLECTOR SPOON THAT MEASURES 4" LONG, AND WEIGHS 7.1g. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TO CHECK OUT SOME OF OUR OTHESee Sold Price
Sold2023KIRK & SONS FLATWARE STERLING SILVER SETAssorted Kirk & Sons Vintage Sterling Silver Set. 1.272 KG of Silver. Set Includes 1 cocktail fork, 3 butter spreaders, 3 soda spoons, 4 soup spoons, 3 Dinner Spoons, 8 salad forks, 5 teaspoons, 2 FisSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Georg Jensen Acanthus Coffee SpoonsA set of 12 Georg Jensen Acanthus coffee spoons. Vintage sterling silver spoons in Acanthus pattern designed by Johan Rhode in 1917, 1945-1951 marks. 4.5" (11.3cm). Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4)Sterling Silver Spoons, Asst Makers - Antique /(4)Sterling Silver Spoons, Asst Makers - Antique / Vintage - Gorham, Whiting - Total Wgt 70.7gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTara by Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.5in Vintage FlatwareUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Greenbrier Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4.25in Vintage SilverwareUS$10
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons And ForkUS$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWendell Athenia Sterling Silver Coffee Spoon 4.875in with Roden HallmarksUS$10