Sold2016Antique 19th C Carved Child's High ChairAntique 19th C Carved Child's High Chair. Nice for antique doll or Steiff display. Measures 35 x 16 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021George III carved mahogany child's highchairGeorge III carved mahogany child's highchair, late 18th c., England, in the Chinese Chippendale style, with arched back rail over open carved splat, drop-in seat, the square legs notched to accommodatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acadian Carved Cypress Child's HighchairAcadian Carved Cypress Child's Highchair, 19th c., slat back, turned arms, stretched hide seat, h. 33 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood Monk w Child Santos StatueAntique Latin American Spanish Colonial style Santos statue. Crafted of hand carved wood with gesso surface. Painted in realistic tones. Features a tonsured monk holding a child with book. Measures 11See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Childs chairs(4) Childs chairs, c/o Victorian carved caned seat highchair, caned seat high chair, Oak rocker, Victorian caned seat rocker, largest 40"h x 15"w x 13"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Conversion High Chair RockerAntique carved wood & cane child's high chair. Size: 16 1/2 x 24 x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mahogany High Chair Vintage child's high chairVintage child's high chair spindle back carved turned splayed legs measures ht 39 inches depth app 20 inches width 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CARVED POLYCHROME SANTOS FIGURESFive antique painted wood santos figures, including two of mother & child (likely the Virgin Mary), a monk with child, a woman with veil, and a king on horseback. H. of largest 26 cm (10 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED RELIGIOUS FIGURES (2)(1) carved wood monk figure; large carved solid mahogany (?), figure in flowing robe; some losses: toe, finger, scroll, base, a few checks, wear; (1) Madonna and child, check, arm loss; metal crown, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figuresGroup (6) Spanish Colonial Santo or Bulto figures, 19th & 20th c., incl. (5) carved and painted wood, incl. St. Augustine with moveable arms, a Madonna and Child and a monk; and (1) painted and gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Bamboo Brush PotCarved Bamboo Brush Pot : With finely carved figures in a landscape with calligraphy. Monks, scholars, and children shown under a canopy of pine trees and bamboo. Games, tea sets, and an old man playSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early American Carved THE YELLOW KID High Chair and RockerTwo early American childrens high chair and rocker with carved back featuring THE YELLOW KID on the head crest as shown. Some finish losses throughout, see photos for details as shown. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive Green Painted Wood Windsor High ChairGreen Painted Wood Windsor High Chair. Child's seat with low spindled back, carved seat and green paint with great patina. Dimensions are 26.75 in h x 13.75 in w x 14 in d. Condition is fair with heavSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN OAK CHILD'S HIGHCHAIRAMERICAN OAK CHILDS HIGHCHAIR, CANE SEAT, FOLDS DOWN INTO A STROLLER. CARVED BACK. 17" W x 23" D x 42" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Victorian child's chairs including an oak high chair in Windsor style - replace seat, else goodTwo Victorian child's chairs including an oak high chair in Windsor style - replace seat, else good condition; and an upholstered rocker with carved acorn crest - repair to rear leg, some use wear, ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE NEO-CLASSICAL CHILD'S CARVED MAHOGANYCLAWFOOT SETTEE WITH DIMINUTIVE EMPIRE FOOTSTOOL. Circa 1825, American. Desirable small child size sofa; this is a very rare form for this period with barrel crest rail with scrolled ears and foliateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Late 18th/Early 19th Century Child's Highchair.Late 18th/Early 19th Century Child's Highchair. Turned finials, ladderback, shaped arms, woven splint seat and old blue paint. Seat height 20-1/2", 35" high overall. Condition: Good with wear and lossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Child's HighchairPrimitive child's splint seat highchair in blue paint. 34" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Texas Child's Highchair *from Harriette GormanEarly Texas Child's Highchair *from Harriette Gorman CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Child's HighchairAntique Oak Child's Highchair, 19th c., spindled back, lift-top tray, turned supports, h. 38 3/4 in., w. 17 1/4 in., d. 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie Childs Carved Dark Thistle ChairMackenzie Childs Carved Dark Thistle Chair. Measures 38.5 inches x 22.5 inches x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chippendale Mahogany Child's Highchair.American Chippendale Mahogany Child's Highchair. Serpentine crest, pieced splat, velour upholstered seat, beaded foot bar and shaped legs with stretcher supports. Seat height 25", 39" high overall. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Childs Carved Polychromed Wood and Gesso Toy RidingChilds Carved Polychromed Wood and Gesso Toy Riding Horse, early 20th c., with remnants of an oilcloth saddle, on a wooden base, H.- 28 in., W.- 25 1/2 in., D.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Colonial Jenny Lind Style Wooden Child Baby HighchairUS$1
3 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(2) Paint decorated chairs, childs bamboo form painted highchairUS$40
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17thC Enku Buddha Masterpiece, monk, poet, and famous Japanese pre-modern sculptorUS$33,000
12 hrs LeftEastern Art Auction HouseGilded cloisonn é and cloisonn é are sent to the Wealth Children's carved incense burnerUS$1,600(2 bids)