Sold2022Elgin Antique 15 Jewel Gold Fill Pocket WristwatchAntique Elgin white gold filled pocket watch converted into a wrist watch. Features fine Art Deco raised relief case and face with second hand sub dial. Interior marked Elgin National Watch Company, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Elgin 14k white gold filled pocket watchVintage Elgin 14k white gold filled pocket watch with silver carved dial with black Arabic numerals and blue hands. No moments. D: 1.75 inches. D: 1.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020DECO 14K GOLD FILLED COBALT BLUE LADIES ELGIN WATCH 20SDECO 14K GOLD FILLED COBALT BLUE LADIES ELGIN WATCH 20S An Stunning vintage Art Deco 14kt White Gold Filled Elgin Ladies Watch, Diamond Bow Tie Bracelet Dress Watch by Broadway, Elgin mechanical moveSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage lady's wrist watchesTwo vintage lady's wrist watches. A 14k White Gold cased Swiss watch and a Gold filled Art Deco Elgin. Some wear. ESTIMATE $200-300See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Lord Elgin 14K Gold Filled Men's Watch, 1930sWatch: Vintage Lord Elgin 14K Gold Filled Men's Watch Date: 1930s Movement: Mechanical winding Dial: White art deco square dial with raised Arabic and round second subdial Bracelet: Black leather straSee Sold Price
Sold2015THREE GOLD FILLED ELGIN HUNT CASE POCKET WATCHESFloral and foliate engraved and monogrammed, "LSS" case and cuvette, white dial, hand painted Arabic numerals and sub seconds dial, stem wound, stem set, movement #16,182,211, 1911, 35 mm.; Floral engSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. ELGIN RAILROAD WHITE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH20TH C. ELGIN RAILROAD WHITE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH Men's 20th century Elgin B.W. Raymond white gold filled case pocket watch: Railroad grade Open face Arabic numerals Wind indiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 14K White Gold Art Deco WristwatchElgin 14K White Gold Art Deco Wristwatch Case: 34mm l x 27mm wSee Sold Price
Sold201714Kt Gold Filled Engraved Art Deco Gruen Guild OpenA Nice Vintage 14Kt White Gold Filled Engraved Art Deco Gruen Guild Open Face Pocket Watch, circa 1930s, featuring and unusual embellished snap-back geometric case, engraved bezel, signed dial with apSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEN AMERICAN WALTHAM POCKET WATCHES1: Illinois Watch Case Elgin "SPARTAN" White Gold Filled and Yellow Filled Gold Case Two Tone, Waltham porcelian dial with sunken seconds dial with No cracks, Waltham Colonial Riverside Model 21J MainSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ELGIN BW RAYMOND WHITE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH20TH C. ELGIN BW RAYMOND WHITE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCH Men's 20th century Elgin B.W. Raymond white gold filled case pocket watch: Open face Arabic numerals 23 jewels Grade: 494</See Sold Price
Sold202214k Solid White Gold Elgin Art Deco Mens Pocket WatchDescribed by:Mandy 1293 5666 Title:14k Solid White Gold Elgin Art Deco Mens Pocket Watch Description:14k Solid White Gold Elgin Art Deco Mens Pocket Watch Here are the Specifications: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin White Gold 21J 14K Very Art Deco Working Pocket WatchTitle:Elgin White Gold 21J 14K Very Art Deco Working Pocket Watch Here are the Specifications: Design and engravings: Brushed gold back and small diamond cut edges Provenance:This is part of theSee Sold Price
Sold20227 Ladies Multi-Stone, Gold, Gold-Filled WristwatchesCollection of Seven Ladies Multi-Stone, White Gold, Gold-Filled Fabric Wristwatches. Including two Gruen precision 14k white gold gold-filled wristwatch; one art deco diamond, sapphire, 14k white goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Art Deco Elgin Watch & Pearl Bracelet1) c. 1930s, gold-filled Art Deco Elgin watch featuring blue and black enamel, round cut diamonds, and French cut sapphires, 17 mm case, #8226189, manual wind movement, black cord strap with base metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Art Deco Gold Filled GF Pocket Watch 2pc LOTEstate lot of 2 gold filled pocket watches by Elgin. Each with a sub dial. Case measures from 45mm - 53mm. Signed ~ stamped Elgin on the dial face. Condition: Good overall condition having normal surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Railroad Grade, 14k White Gold Filled Hamilton PocketRailroad Grade, 14k White Gold Filled Hamilton Pocket Watch This beautiful Art Deco 14k gold filled Case encompasses a Railroad 992 Grade Hamilton pocket watch. It has 21 Ruby & Sapphire jewSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCHART DECO ELGIN 14KT WHITE GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH W/21J LORD ELGIN MOVEMENT & STERLING SILVER CHAIN, WATCH DIAM. 44.47 MMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 10K goldfilled 19J art deco Elgin wristwatchDimensions:2.8 cm L,2.6 cm W, 1 cm THKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Elgin Gold Filled Pocket WatchAntique Elgin Gold Filled Pocket Watch. Beautiful porcelain dial. With gold filled chain and knife.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vacheron Constantin Platinum Diamond Art Deco Antique Ladies WatchTitle:Vacheron Constantin Platinum Diamond Art Deco Antique Ladies Watch Description: Vacheron Constantin Platinum Diamond Art Deco Antique Ladies Watch. Bracelet is white gold filled. Approx. 0.66ctwSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Hamilton 14K GF Men's Wristwatch17 jewels, wind up movement number 987F, serial number 4161072, square stepped Art Deco case, 14 karat white gold filled, excellent condition cosmetically and works well. Case measures approx. 27mm bySee Sold Price
Sold2016An Art Deco Pocket Watch by Waltham14K white gold Art Deco octagonal pocket watch, Arabic numbers, second hand sub dial, Elgin movement #7284083, 1.75 in. L, 63 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elgin 16S Gold Filled Pocket WatchElgin 16S Gold Filled Pocket Watch. 17 jewels, model 17, unusual double back case, pry off over hinged back, beautiful decorated case.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY(2) Vintage pocket watches large Elgin sterling & Art Deco white gold filled pocket watch, one handUS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftModern JewelryArt Deco c.1910s WHITE GOLD LADIES WATCH with A.leCOULTRE MOVEMENT MESH BRACELETUS$930