Sold2017Carroll Cloar "Blue Birds" O/BCarroll Cloar, U.S., 1913-1993. Oil on board. Field with 2 blue birds in foreground. Signed lower right. 20.5" X 16.75" framed; 15.5" X 11.5" unframed. See photos. In house shipping continental U.S. $See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960,EDWARD MUEGGE "BUCK" SCHIWETZ (American/Texas 1898-1984) A PAINTING, "Cotton Fields," 1960, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed and dated L/R "EM Schiwetz 60;" 11 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Jansem 'Trois Femmes' Oil on CanvasJean Jansem, France (1920-2013) Large oil on canvas signed and dated lower left, '69. Measures 60"H x 47.5"W framed; 50.5"H x 37.5"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Sifnos Greece, photographHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908-2004), "Sifnos Greece," 1961, gelatin silver print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.5 x 17.5 inches, sheet: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 20.5 24.75); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(13pc) ROCKWELL KENT (American, 1882-1971)13 proof illustrations from Moby Dick photo-lithographs on paper h. 8 w. 6 in. (largest sight) overall: 21 x 11 in. (largest frame) circa 1930, all signed in pencil lower margin, framed together in grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994)John Wayne Gacy (American, 1942-1994) "Justice," mixed media on paper, verso titled and signed. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 10.5'', 29 x 27 cm (sight); 16.75'' x 15'', 43 x 38 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)Michael Jordan, Kobe Bryant LeBron James Signed Framed Photo (BAS LOA)See Sold Price
Sold2020Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) "Cat"Attributed To : Gertrude Abercrombie (American, 1908-1977) oil on board. Signed. Total Framed Measures 11 inches high x 11 1/2 inches wide. Art Work Measures 3 1/2 inches high x 5 1/2 inches wide. DatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "La Lavandiere" oil on wood panel signed lower left. Framed. 11" x 14", framed 17-1/2" x 20-1/4" Provenance: Duveen Fine Art, Naples, Florida, 2000; Private collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AEROSMITH SIGNED AUTOGRAPH FRAMED PHOTOAEROSMITH SIGNED AUTOGRAPH FRAMED PHOTO -AEROSMITH MEMBERS: TYLER (THE FRONTMAN) JOE PERRY (GUITARIST) TOM HAMILTON (BASSIST)See Sold Price
Sold2018TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS,TADASHI ASOMA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN 1923-), OIL ON CANVAS, "AFTERNOON MAGIC", SIGNED 1985. 60 X 70"; FRAMED 61 1/2 X 71 1/2" PROVENANCE: DAVID FINDLAY GALLERIES, LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Alexandra Nechita 8MM Looking Ahead PaintingNECHITA, Alexandra, (Romanian/American, 1985-): "8mm, Looking Ahead", Cubist composition, Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right, 60" x 36", framed 65.25" x 41.25".See Sold Price
Sold2024Awa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "FluteAwa Tsireh. Original gouache painting of a fox and turkey chasing a dancer. Titled in pencil "Flute painting Dancer, Fox, and Turkey Racing". Signed lower right. Framed. Overall size: 11.5 x 14.5in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976,FORREST MOSES (American 1934-2021) A PAINTING, "Rio Charna at Abiqui N.M. #2," 1976, oil on canvas, verso signed and titled; 40'' x 60'', framed 42'' x 61 3/4''. Note: Forrest Moses' paintings are inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Caledon Cameron, (British, 1852-1934)Peter Caledon Cameron (British, 1852-1934) "Niagara Falls in Winter", 1885 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 29-3/4", framed 21" x 38" Provenance: Hulbert Harrington (H. H.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Helleu Etching "Madame Helleu"Paul Helleu (French, 1859-1927) etching "Madame Helleu" depicting the wife of the artist, Alice Guerin", color etching on paper, pencil signed "Helleu", custom matted and framed, 11" x 15-3/4" plate,See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Kuehne Oil, Brooklyn Bridge with View of ManhattanMax Kuehne (German/American 1880-1968) Brooklyn Bridge with View of Manhattan, c.1911, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, dated 11 (?) framed. Dimensions: 15 x 17.5 in. image size, 19 x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close, American , Small Self Portrait, 1999,Chuck CloseAmericanSmall Self Portrait, 1999Relief Print on Japanese Okawara paper, ed. 60/75signed, numbered, framed.14 x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges-Alfred Bottini "Adresse Sagot"Georges-Alfred Bottini (French, 1874-1907) "Adresse Sagot ou la Vitrine de Sagot", color lithograph with printed remarque, pencil signed "George Bottini", custom matted and framed, 11-3/8" x 7-1/4" maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", HRomare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) Collage And Mixed Media on Masonite, 1971, "Enchanted Woman", H 8.25" W 11" | Signed lower left. Framed Measurements H 16.5" W 20.25" Provenance: The Artist; SheldSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
555 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAdam West/Burt Ward Signed/Auto 16x20 Photo "Batman & Robin" Framed PSA 189726US$10
747 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJalen Hurts Auto/Inscr "Fly Eagles Fly!" 16x20 Photo Philadelphia Eagles JSA5594US$17(2 bids)
1008 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJack Nicklaus Signed Autographed 16x20 Photo Framed SI Cover Fanatics A119600US$10(1 bid)
1091 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsThe Mighty Ducks Cast Signed Autographed 16x20 Photo Framed 9 Sigs JSAUS$10
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalMuhammad Ali Signed 16x20 Photo With Beatles Autograph CardsUS$2,400(7 bids)
611 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTrea Turner Autographed Philadelphia Phillies 16x20 Photo Framed Beckett 188776US$10(1 bid)
1070 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBoxing Greats & Hall of Famers multi signed 16x20 photo JSA Boxer AutographedUS$220
1083 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHouston Astros Legends 20 Sigs 16x20 Photo Framed Poster Bagwell Biggio TRISTARUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLUIS TIANT JACK CLARK JIM GRANT RUBIN CARTER BOYD JSA/COA SIGNED 16X20 PHOTOUS$10
635 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsVintage EDDIE MATHEWS d.2021 (Milwaukee Braves) signed 16x20 photo-JSA SS45783US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsRon Hextall Philadelphia Flyers Signed/Autographed 16x20 Photo JSA 164969US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGary Payton HOF SuperSonics Signed/Autographed 16x20 Photo Beckett 164563US$10
729 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMickey Mantle Signed Framed 11x14 Photo w/ "536" JSA Auto 9 New York YankeesUS$10
880 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAdam Jones Signed Orioles 16x20 Swinging Vertical Photo- Fanatics atedUS$10
787 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRay Lewis Signed Ravens 16x20 Over Roethlisberger Photo w/Got You-Beckett W HoloUS$10