Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN PENCIL SIGNED SUNRISE LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American / New York 1923-1997), "Sunrise", 1965, offset lithograph on paper depicting a radiating sun, pencil signed at lower right, framed. Approx. sight h. 17.75", w. 24". Frame h.See Sold Price
Sold2017SIGNED PABLO PICASSO LOBSTER AQUATINT CIRCA 1945Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) Still Life with Lobster. Aquatint printed in colors, circa 1945. Titled, signed, and numbered in pencil 16/100 edition. 17.75" H x 24" W (framed) 12" H x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Cartier Bresson, Sifnos Greece, photographHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (FRENCH, 1908-2004), "Sifnos Greece," 1961, gelatin silver print, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.5 x 17.5 inches, sheet: 14 x 18.5 inches, framed: 20.5 24.75); signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Si Chen Yuan (1911 - 1974 Carmel, CA)Yellow flowers in a vase Oil on board laid to board Signed lower right: S.C. Yuan 19.75" H x 24" W Notes: Framed size: 27.5" H x 31.5" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha 'Autumn' Litho on PaperAlphonse Mucha, Czechia (1860-1939). Poster lithograph on paper, signed lower right. Measures 36.75"H x 21.75"W framed; 28"H x 12.25"W unframed. Condition report: good condition, see photos.Please exaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER OIL ON CANVASABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (AMERICAN, 1849-1921) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 16" GIRL WITH FLOWERS:Signed upper left and framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2015NICOLAES VAN DER WAAY OIL ON CANVASNICOLAES VAN DER WAAY (DUTCH, 1855-36), OIL ON CANVAS, H 16", W 24", STOCKHOLM:Signed and titled lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2017PORFIRIO SALINAS (1910-1973) TEXAS FALL, 24" x 36"Framed oil painting on canvas. Fall, Texas Hill Country, signed lower left Porfirio Salinas (Texas, 1910-1973), sight: 23.75"h, 35.75"w, overall: 32.75"h, 44.5"w Start Price: $12,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl 'Provence' Oil on Canvas PaintingRoger Muhl, Germany/France (1929-2008) Oil on canvas, signed lower left, gilt wood frame. Label on verso provenance David Findlay Gallery. Measures 29.75"H x 31.25"W framed; 23.25"H x 24.25"W unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt ofFrank Crevier (American, 1910-1987) Ink And Gouache Drawing on Paper, 1965, "Schooner Hattie Hutt of Chatham", H 13.5" W 21" | Visible H 13.5" W 21", Signed lower right and framed H. 24" W.31.5". ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades,A.E. Backus (American, 1906-1990) Florida Everglades, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 x W: 28 1/2 in. H: 20 W: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5"European Oil on Canvas Ca. Early 20th C., "Portrait of a Man", H 16" W 12.5" | Illegibly signed lower left. Frame dimensions H 24.75" W 20.75" Provenance: Property from a Livonia, MI private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Cosell- Vintage Signed Photograph9.25x6.75 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in black ballpoint ink by Howard Cosell. Minor creasing and a tiny tear on the lower right border, otherwise, in good condition. (1918-1995) HowarSee Sold Price
Sold20221979 Syd Solomon Solarity Abstract PaintingSOLOMON, Syd, (American, 1917-2004): "Solarity", abstract composition, Oil/Hypro Canvas, signed upper right, 36" x 24", framed 45.75" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2024Liberace- Signed Vintage Photograph7x8.75 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed "Love to Eunice LIberace 1986" in felt tip ink. In very good condition. (1919-1987) Liberace was an American pianist, singer, and actor. He was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen (American 1871-1954) Oil CanvasColorado Landscape, signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 20 x 24 H 25.75 W 29.5 D 2 Weight 9LBS. Born in Sweden, Sandzen was interested in art at an early age and was exposed to watercolor painting tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994)Harold Newton (American, 1934-1994) Florida Coastal Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 28 1/2 x W: 40 1/2 in. H: 24 W: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard MacDonald (b. 1946)"Elena Study II," 2003 Patinated bronze Edition: 24/75 Signed and dated in the casting: (C) Richard MacDonald / 2003 31.5" H x 15" W x 21" D; with base: 33.5" H x 17" W x 21" D Notes: This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Botello 'Juan' Original Oil Painting 1965Angel Botello Barros, Puerto Rico (1913-1986). 'Juan', circa 1965. Oil on board with original hand carved frame. Signed lower right and numbered 824 on verso. Measures 35.5"H x 29"W framed; 24"H x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins, Ocean with Cross #1Vija Celmins Ocean with Cross #1 2005screenprint on Rives BFK Textured Rag image: 17.5 h × 22.5 w in (44 × 57 cm) sheet: 24.125 h × 28.75 w in (61 × 73 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColts Lenny Moore "HOF 75" Signed 2003 Ron Mix HOF Gold #70 Card BAS Slabbed 1US$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLenny Moore Autographed Baltimore Colts Mini Helmet W/HOF-Beckett W HologramUS$10
Jun 22Mynt AuctionsLenny Moore Autographed Baltimore Colts Speed Mini Helmet W/HOF-Beckett W HoloUS$10
5 days LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Enhanced Photograph signed Alex Pietersen and numbered 2 /100 dated 83US$24
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsChinese O/C Portrait of a Young Girl, Li HuaihuiUS$150