Sold2023JFK as MA Representative, Rare Fully Signed ALS, PSA Slabbed and GradedJFK as MA Representative, Rare Fully Signed ALS, PSA Slabbed and Graded An autograph letter signed by Massachusetts Representative and future President John F. Kennedy. 1 sheet, front and back, measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Jefferson PSA Slabbed Mint 9 Signed Free Frank. An Impressive Example.Thomas Jefferson PSA Slabbed Mint 9 Signed Free Frank. An Impressive Example. Free Franked folded letter front, May 12, no year, Charlotte, NC, written to "Miss. Matthew Cary + Son" in Philadelphia. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ONE OF A KIND Mickey Mantle Ted Williams Willie Mays Sandy Koufax HOF SIgned Bat 55 Sigs PSACooperstown bat with 55 signatures from legends of the game. Comes with full letter COA from PSA DNA: MICKEY MANTLETED WILLIAMSSANDY KOUFAXBILL DICKEYTOM SEAVERHANK AARONJOCKO CONLANDON DRYSDALEWILLIESee Sold Price
Sold2021Jay Strongwater Ganesh, Enameled & Jeweled Bronze onJay Strongwater Ganesh, Enameled & Jeweled Bronze on gilt base Signed Jay Strongwater 2015, Ht. 16” With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE Shohei Ohtani Signed Full Debut Ticket “MLB Debut 3/29/18†Angels PSA SLABBEDRARE Shohei Ohtani Signed Full Debut Ticket “MLB Debut 3/29/18” Angels PSA SLABBEDSee Sold Price
2022Pele Signed Heinerle Rookie Card PSA 10 AUTOPele Signed Heinerle Rookie Card PSA 10 AUTOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket StubPatriots Tom Brady Signed SB XXXVIII Green Ticket Stub Auto Graded 10! PSA SlabSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINIE JELLETT IRISH 1897-1944Untitled, (Abstraction), gouache, 13 2/5 x 8.7/8 in (33.4 x 22.5 cm), framed 22 x 16 1/2 in (55.9 x 41.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Etreinte VIPablo Picasso Etreinte VI 1963 / 1967etching and aquatint on BFK Rives image: 12.25 h × 16.25 w in (31 × 41 cm) sheet: 17.75 h × 21.75 w in (45 × 55 cm) Signed and nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wilson Bigaud Haitian Oil Painting ChickensBigaud, Wilson (Haitian, 1931-2010), In the Chicken Coop, 1955, oil on masonite, signed and dated 27/3/55 lower right, 16 x 48 inches, in a wooden frame 19 x 51 inches. Bigaud was born in Port-au-PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2021WENDELL CASTLE THREE LOBE SIZZLE COFFEE TABLEDesigned by Wendell Castle (American, 1932-2018) for the Collection Line. A three pod cocktail coffee table with Maccassar ebony top and brown crackle base. Signed. H. 16 3/4" W. 55 1/2" D. 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017ELLSWORTH KELLY "CORNEILLA" SIGNED NUMBEREDEllsworth Kelly (American, 1923-2015) "Corneilla" from Third Curve series, 1973-1976. Lithograph with embossing on paper. Numbered and signed "13/16 Kelly" in pencil lower right. Gemini copyright andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) oil paintingArtist: Romeo Tabuena (1921-2015) Title: Medium: oil on panel Size: 12" x 16" panel size Date: Signed and dated 1961See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTE CRAYON, 'WINGSPREAD' FRANK LLOYD WRIGHTCONTE CRAYON/GRAPHITE, "WINGSPREAD" RESIDENCE HERBERT F. JOHNSON SIGNED FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT- ARCHITECTURAL DRAFT C. 1938/39 16" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DMITRY NALBANDIAN (RUSSIAN 1906-1993)Summer Day 1967 oil on cardboard 34.5 x 48 cm (13 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.) framed dimensions: 42 x 55 cm (16 1/2 x 21 5/8 in.) signed and dated lower right CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2022TUNA IQULIQ, INUIT, Rotund Owl, c. 2000TUNA IQULIQ (1934-2015) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Rotund Owl, c. 2000 stone, 9.5 x 8 x 6.5 in (24.1 x 20.3 x 16.5 cm) signed, "ᐃᑯ". Provenance Spirit Wrestler Gallery, Vancouver; Acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Riley (1919-2015), In Mysterious LodgesKenneth Riley (1919-2015), In Mysterious Lodges, oil on linen, 48 x 40 signed lower right: Kenneth Riley © (artist cipher CA) verso: signed Provenance: Jackson Hole Art Auction, Jackson, WY, 2013See Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold20241962 Topps Mickey Mantle and Willie Mays PSA DNA1962 Topps Mickey Mantle and Willie Mays Managers' Dream PSA DNA Authentic Auto 9! Very rare, low PSA population Autograph. Signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication Number 75389936See Sold Price
Sold2021Kikuo Saito Japanese/American, 1939-2016 Dark Grey andKikuo Saito Japanese/American, 1939-2016 Dark Grey, 1979 and Light Grey, 1979 : two works Each signed Kikuo Saito and dated '79 (lr) Handmade paper collage Each 21 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches (55.2 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20241963 Topps NL HR Leaders PSA DNA1963 Topps National League HR Leaders PSA DNA Authentic Auto 9 Featuring Hank Aaron, Willie Mays, Frank Robinson, Ernie Banks and orlando Cepeda. Signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication Number 7538See Sold Price
Sold2018Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015 New York) ''Orange'' (Curve)Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015 New York) ''Orange'' (Curve) 2004 Lithograph in Colors on BFK Rives 16''x12'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered artist proof AP 16 of 44 (separate from the edition of 250) lSee Sold Price
Sold2023BB King Signed Epiphone Electric GuitarBB King Signed Epiphone Electric Guitar Presented in a Custom Exhibition Quality Shadowbox. Riley B. King (September 16, 1925 – May 14, 2015), known professionally as B.B. King, was an AmericanSee Sold Price
990 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2015-16 Panini Contenders Draft Picks #29 Myles Turner Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2016 Contenders Draft Picks #78 RJ HUNTER Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Georgia SUS$10
1028 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016 Panini Contenders Draft Picks #8 Jaylen Brown Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2014-2015 Panini Contenders Draft Picks #46 Trey Lyles Signed AUTO 10 PSA SlabbeUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2015-16 Contenders Draft Picks Season Ticket #76 Nikola Vucevic Signed Card AUTOUS$10
624 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2016 Panini Contenders Draft Picks #12 Denzel Valentine Signed Card AUTO PSA SlaUS$10