Sold2024Gucci GG Supreme Monogram Globe-Trotter Beauty Case BrownGucci GG Supreme Monogram Globe-Trotter Beauty Case Brown This is an authentic GUCCI GG Supreme Monogram Globe-Trotter Beauty Case in Brown. This stylish case is crafted of GG monogram coated canvas wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gucci Iside GG Supreme Black & Gold Leather BagGucci Iside Medium GG Supreme Black & Metallic Gold Leather Top-Handle Bag in Mint Condition W/Dust Cover - This goregous handbag by Gucci is the Iside medium bag. The bag features an archival inspireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Zia or Acoma polychrome ollaAntique Zia or Acoma polychrome olla, 19th c., New Mexico Region, of typical form, repeating stylized motifs in black and red slip, 9"h x 11"dia Provenance: A Private Collection: 888 Park Avenue, NYCSee Sold Price
2024GUCCI HORSEBIT RED MONOGRAM SHOULDER BAGGUCCI HORSEBIT RED MONOGRAM CANVAS SHOULDER BAG- 9.5*7*3 IN -3.83848E+11- OAG5082 -CONDITION RATING A -BOX 7- ALL BAGS HAVE BEEN AUTHENTICATED Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house orSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Hermès Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Bag, 9" L x 13"An Hermès Vintage Black Crocodile Kelly Bag, circa 1950, with gold hardware, a clochette with covered lock and keys, a front flap turn lock closure and three interior slip pockets. Stamped: Hermès.See Sold Price
Sold2020PATEK PHILLIPE WRIST WATCHPATEK PHILLIPE WRIST WATCH ~ WINDS, SETS AND TICKS AT TIME OF LISTING. ON 2.75" WIDE LEATHER CUFF (DUAL TONE). 9" IN LENGTH. ENCASED WATCH FACE (COPPER TONE) WITH TAPERED HANDS AND BLACK NUMERIC INDICSee Sold Price
Sold2015Taft Supreme Court Photograph, signedWilliam H. Taft Supreme Court Photograph, circa 1927, signed by all 9 justices, including Taft, the only president to later become a Supreme Court chief justice. Black and white photograph by Harris &See Sold Price
Sold2024Hermès Vintage Black Box Leather 'Kelly 35' BagTop handle bag with gold-tone hardware, turn-lock closure, clochette and keys, black leather interior with three side slip pockets, signed Hermès Paris, 24 Fg St Honoré, c. 1956. 14 x 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Khaki Taiga Leather & Monogram CoaLouis Vuitton Khaki Taiga Leather & Monogram Coated Canvas Keepall Bandoulière 50 Condition: 1 20" Width x 11.5" Height x 9" Depth This bag is done in khaki Taiga Leather with black hardwarSee Sold Price
Sold2024African - Bambara MaskLot 77 African Bambara Mask wood Carved in wood with black patina, representing a stylized human face surmounted by a small figure 29 1/2 x 8 x 9 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa anSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE WASHINGTON FUNERAL URN SILVER MEDALc.1799, silver, 30mm, 9.5gms., ungraded, holed as made, Washington portrait faces left in laurel wreath "HE IS IN GLORY, THE WORLD IN TEARS", funeral urn on reverse with monogram, not MS but fine condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stunning David Webb 18K YG Platinum Double TigerStunning and very rare David Webb double tiger black enamel bangle bracelet. This style has become synonymous with the house of David Webb! The bracelet is featured on the cover of David Webb book. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Black Cat,Gertrude Abercrombie, (American, 1909-1977), Black Cat, Door and Blue Chair, 1958, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower left, 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Audrey Hepburn Personally Owned "War and Peace" PhotoAudrey HepburnRome, Italy, ca. 1955Audrey Hepburn Personally Owned "War and Peace" PhotoPhotographAudrey Hepburn (1929-1993). A lovely 6.75" x 9" black and white gelatin silver phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Minguren II coffee tableGeorge Nakashima Minguren II coffee table Nakashima StudioUSA, 1977American black walnut 15 h × 57.25 w × 23 d in (38 × 145 × 58 cm) Table features a single slabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex #16613 Oyster Perpetual SubmarinerWith purchase and Rolex papers from 1992, housed in double Rolex box, featuring the two tone band, with black face and gold exterior.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1891-1973) SpanishSPECKLED BLACK FACE (AR.49), 1948, rectangular dish of white earthenware clay, decoration in engobes under glaze, white blue, black, turquoise, numbered 7/200 and Madoura Editions Picasso stamp undernSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Tiger18k Yellow Gold Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust with Tiger's Eye face. Model 16018. Serial #R359448. 36mm diameter. Running at time of cataloging.See Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE QUALITY CHINESE CIZHOU STONEWARE JAR, possiblyA FINE QUALITY CHINESE CIZHOU STONEWARE JAR, possibly Yuan/Ming Dynasty, together with a fitted hardwood stand, the cut away black slip decoration in the form of bands of formal scrolling foliage, 9.3See Sold Price
Sold2017Franck Muller "Master of Complications" Safari WatchDESCRIPTION: Franck Muller "Master of Complications" Safari watch. Features a convex face with black diamonds, and diamonds, set in a Zebra stripe, Safari motif. Finished with Original crocodile bandSee Sold Price
Sold2017STUMP SPEAKER MECHANICAL BANKAn iconic c. 1886 Shepard Hardware Co bank, black face version (available in black and brown face variations), other than common wear at jacket and floor this is example shows strong paint.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Jones - From Here to Eternity 1951 First EdFrom Here to Eternity by James Jones (James Ramon Jones (November 6, 1921 ? May 9, 1977) was an American novelist renowned for his explorations of World War II and its aftermath. He won the 1952 NatioSee Sold Price
793 Lots AwayBidhausGucci GUCCI GG Supreme Handbag 309617 Brown PVCx Leather Bugatti Type Women'sUS$1
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryMen's Nike Sneakers SB Dunk Low Supreme Jewel Swoosh in Grey and BlackUS$35(3 bids)