2023Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on CanvasJean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988), Mixed Media Painting on Canvas Image Size: 12 by 16 in. (30 by 40 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Jean-Michel Basquiat (December 22, 1960 - AuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ram Kumar Acrylic Painting on Paper 2015Ram Kumar Acrylic Painting on Paper 2015. Signed on reverse. Measures 30 inches x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mel Bochner - Original Oil Painting, Dated 2019MEL BOCHNER (B. 1940) Original Oil Painting, Attributed to Bochner Signed and Dated 2019 on the reverse Side 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and RiderPat Passlof (1928-2011): Rainbow and Rider Oil on linen, 1995, signed 'Passlof', titled and dated on the reverse. 28 x 22 in., 34 1/2 x 28 1/2 in. (frame). Elizabeth Harris Gallery, NY; The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Brasilier (b. 1929): Trois CavaliersAndré Brasilier (b. 1929): Trois Cavaliers Oil on canvas, 1968, signed 'André Brasilier' lower left, titled, dated and inscribed 'A.B.' on the reverse, with label from David B. Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022PERLE FINE (AMERICAN, 1905-1988).Abstract Composition "Clearing". Watercolor/gouache and pencil on paperboard. Signed and dated '43 at lower right. Signed again on reverse, titled and inscribed. From a New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alfred de Breanski Sr. (1852-1928, United Kingdom)Oil on canvas. Signed "Alfred de Breanski" in lower left. Titled and signed on reverse. Repair to lower right corner. 16"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Quest-cet, 1957 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (on the reverse) 20 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. From the Collection of Joseph S. and MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016Hunt Slonem (American, B. 1951) Untitled (Bunnies) , 2016 oil on panel signed Hunt Slonem, dated and numbered CRK03750 (on the reverse) 28 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
SoldHajime Okuda (1906-1992) Coconuts 22 1/8 x 32 1/8 in. (56.2 x 81.6 cm) (Painted in 1962.)Hajime Okuda (1906-1992) Coconuts signed and dated 'Hajime Okuda / June 1962' (lower left), signed again, titled and inscribed (on the reverse) oil on canvas 22 1/8 x 32 1/8 in. (56.2 x 81.6 cm) PaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Butzer, UntitledAndre Butzer Untitled 2020acrylic on canvas 8.5 h × 15.125 w in (22 × 38 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'A. Butzer 20'. Provenance: Metro Pictures, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverseRAFAEL SORIANO (1920-2015) Cuban, 20th Century, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right “Soriano” reverse reads: La Tiara Olvidada- Oles Rafael Soriano Miami FLA. H. 22 x W. 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014)CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) OIL ON CANVAS, Signed (lower right and reverse) Dimension: 0/1 x 0/1 inches (0cm x 0cm) All measurements are approximate. Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900's Hitch Horse Here enamel signEarly 1900's "Hitch Horses Here" enamel sign, mounted on wood, enamel sign signed in pencil on reverse Oct. 24, 1908, newer white paint over old yellow paint, 3" x 20, wooden frame 5 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Joan Mitchell (1925-1992)American, Pastel‘Untitled’, chalk pastel on paper, vivid blue and red abstract imagery, pencil-signed lower right. Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery Inc, New York (see label on reverse). Condition: thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000§ Michelangelo Pistoletto (Italian 1933-) Frattali (Yellow), 1999-2000 signed, titled and dated (to reverse), acrylic on mirrored glass (57.3cm x 75.7cm (22 1/2in x 29 3/4in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26Andre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) In salon, circa 1925-26; oil on canvas, 60 x 92 cm; signed lower right: 'Lanskoy'; on the reverse paper labels; PROVENANCE: - private collection, Poland, - auction house ShSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Bush (born 1947) Autumn Storm 22 x 24 in. framed 30 x 31 in.Nancy Bush (born 1947) Autumn Storm signed 'Bush ©' (lower left) and signed again and titled (on the reverse) oil on canvas 22 x 24 in. framed 30 x 31 in. Footnotes: Provenance WhistleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam Pendleton History (Lab 03, White)Pendleton, Adam (American, b. 1984); History (Lab 03, White), 2005, silkscreen on canvas, 30 x 22 inches, signed and dated on canvas overlap reverse and inscribed T.B.S.T.D. 2 M. F.R., Provenance: RobSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clement Drew (American, 1807-1889) Morning on thClement Drew (American, 1807-1889) Morning on the Coast, 1880 Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: Morning on the Coast / by C. Drew / 1880 PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading theANDRE DERAIN (France, 1880-1954) - "Loading the Trawler", a pre-Fauvist study, oil on canvas, signed lower right, unframed, SS: 15" x 22". Relined, cleaned and retouched. From the estate of Count IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANDRE ANTOINE CROCHEPIERRE: "PEASANT WOMAN AT PRAYER"circa 1890 oil on canvas signed lower right 31 1/2 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972Fernando Amorsolo, Philippines 1892-1972, Signed and Dated 1951, oil on canvas, 18"x21.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, New Jersey, U.S.A.Note to Buyers: Additional 22% Premium will be added to tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionAndre Burakovsky Signed Seattle Kraken Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$760
9 hrs LeftPacific Global AuctionIvan Provorov Signed Philadelphia Flyers Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$380
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerKaiden Guhle Signed Montreal Canadiens Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$760
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsRasmus Andersson Signed Calgary Flames Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$760
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJake Guentzel Signed Pittsburgh Penguins Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerTyler Seguin Signed Dallas Stars Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionBlake Wheeler Signed Winnipeg Jets Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJuuse Saros Signed Nashville Predators Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsJacob Trouba Signed New York Rangers Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$720
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionTomas Hertl Signed San Jose Sharks Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$760
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionJordan Kyrou Signed St Louis Blues Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
5 days LeftPacific Global AuctionKevin Fiala Signed Los Angeles Kings Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJonathan Quick Signed Los Angeles Kings Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$850
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerBlake Wheeler Winnipeg Jets Signed Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$780
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsSebastian Aho Carolina Hurricanes Signed Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$850
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJeff Carter Pittsburgh Penguins Signed Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$910
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsMitch Marner Toronto Maple Leafs Signed Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$1,050
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsEvgeni Malkin Pittsburgh Penguins Signed Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$1,050
3 days LeftPacific Global AuctionJake Guentzel Signed Pittsburgh Penguins Reverse Retro Adidas JerseyUS$850
6 days LeftGolden Gate Auctioneermatthew tkachuk signed calgary flames reverse retro adidas jerseyUS$910
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsseth jarvis signed carolina hurricanes reverse retro 2.0 adidas jerseyUS$650