Sold2021Bird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card AutoBird, Erving & Magic Signed 1980 Topps Rookie Card Autos Graded 10! Beckett SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2018OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING,OGDEN MINTON PLEISSNER (American 1905-1983) A PAINTING, "Crossroads at Pawlet," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 17 1/4" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW WYETH (American 1917-2009) A PRINT AND SOUVENIRANDREW WYETH (American 1917-2009) A PRINT AND SOUVENIR SKETCH, "Crescent," AND "Iris in Landscape," CHADDS FORD, PENNSYLVANIA, 1990s, offset color lithograph on paper greeting card, signed on mat L/RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Graham, Torso IIRobert Graham Torso II 1976-77bronze with patina 20.5 h × 6.625 dia in (52 × 17 cm) Signed and numbered along the base 'R. Graham 8/12 MCG'. This work is number 8 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Augustin Aizpiri, waterfront scene, Oil on CanvasPaul Augustin Aizpiri (1919-2016), waterfront scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, stamped on canvas, "Galerie Romanet" with second illegible stamp on canvas; 29 1/2" x 42 5/8". Frame 37" x 49".See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING,FRANCISCO TOLEDO (Mexican b. 1940) A PAINTING, "La Mujer," gouache and paper, signed L/R. 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT BLISS, American 1925-1981, The Young ManROBERT BLISS (American, 1925-1981)The Young Manoil on masonitesigned R. Bliss upper left11 x 17 in., frame: 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Provenance: Skinner Inc., Boston, Massachusetts, Lot 207,See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert E. Lee Document SignedBeautifully engraved partly-printed vellum DS, signed "R. E. Lee," as superintendent of West Point, one page, 17 x 21.5, June 16, 1854. United States Military Academy diploma presented to George A. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard MacDonald, Bronze "Myths & Legends"Titled "Myths and Legends: Orpheo and Eurydice" by Richard MacDonald (Californian, b.1946). Signed R. MacDonald and numbered 26/50. Overall approx. 24.5" high x 26" wide x 17" deep. There is no base iSee Sold Price
Sold2017ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "StreetÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Street Scene," oil on canvas, signed L/R. 12 1/4" x 17" NOTE: This painting is accompanied by a letter of authenticity by Mr. David Klein.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Woman in the Garden," 1920-1930, oil on board, signed L/R, "Edouard Cortes;" 12 1/2" x 17 3/4", framed 20 1/2" x 25 3/4". Notes: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING,WILLIAM ROBINSON LEIGH (American 1866-1955) A PAINTING, "Sage," oil on board, signed L/R, "W.R. Leigh," a partial paper label on the reverse, 9 1/2" x 13 1/4", framed 17 1/2" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2018Guy Pene Du Bois, Girls Wading with DogGuy Pene Du Bois (American, 1884-1958), 'Two Girls Wading with Dog' 1934, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16 1/8" x 11 7/8", framed 22" x 17 3/4", labeled Sid Deutsch Gallery, New York City. Provenance: ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15A 1996-97 Score Board Autographed BK Autographs Kobe Bryant Signed Rookie Basketball Card No. 15 (BGS Dual Grade 9.5 Card, 10 Auto), Pop 9, None Graded Higher See Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS HILL, (American, 1829-1908), Echo Lake and ElTHOMAS HILL(American 1829-1908)Echo Lake and El Capitan Yosemiteoil on cardsigned T. Hill lower right14 x 20 in. frame: 17 x 23 1/2 in.Provenance: A New England Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020G. Harvey | Spring Evening, San Gabriel RiverArtist: G. Harvey | 1933-2017 Title: Spring Evening, San Gabriel River Signed l/r: G. Harvey ©1980 Media: Oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 by 17 inches Condition: Excellent Condition details: This painSee Sold Price
Sold2022KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993,KERMIT OLIVER (American/Texas b. 1943) A PAINTING, "The Hesperides," 1993, acrylic on paper, signed L/R; 5'' x 6 3/4'', framed 17'' x 18 3/4''. Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., Houston, TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING,DAVID DRINKARD (American/Texas 1948-2016) A PAINTING, "Greenheads' Return," acrylic on board, signed L/R, "Drinkard," verso with gallery labels, 24" x 36", framed, 33" x 45". Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chen Chi | Autumn Gold, Carriage Ride in Central ParkArtist: Chen Chi | 1912 - 2005 AWS NA Title: Autumn Gold, Carriage Ride in Central Park | Signed l/r: Chen Chi '98; u/r: Chinese characters Media: Watercolor on paper Dimensions: 17 1/2 by 26 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afro Basaldella Abstract Mixed Media PaintingAfro Basaldella (Italian, 1912-1976) abstract oil on Italian newsprint applied to card. Signed lower right and dated 67'. Work: 17 in. x 22 1/2 in. Frame: 21 in. x 25 1/4 in. Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monte Irvin- Signed Vintage Hall of Fame Plaque Card (HOF 1973)3.5x5.5 Hall of Fame plaque card signed in black felt tip ink by Monte Irvin. In very good condition. (1919-2016) Monte Irvin was an American left fielder and right fielder in the Negro leagues and MaSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prestige #14 Emmanuel Mudiay Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed NuggetsUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prestige #7 Chucky Brown Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed CavaliersUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prestige #5 Dragan Bender Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed SunsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prizm #29 Elfrid Payton Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed RC MagicUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini NBA Hoops #176 Jordan Mickey Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed CelUS$10
Jun 21Mynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Prizm #291 Tre Jones Signed Card AUTO PSA/DNA Slabbed RC SpursUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2013 Panini Prestige #162 Victor Oladipo Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RCUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2018-19 Panini Prizm #246 DONTE DIVINCENZO Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA/DNA Slabbed RUS$10
5 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prizm #99 Marco Belinelli Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed HornetsUS$10
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Hoops #216 Wilson Chandler Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed NuggetsUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Studio #76 Brandon Ingram Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed LakersUS$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prizm #217 Norman Powell Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RaptorsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Donruss #82 Bojan Bogdanovic Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed NetsUS$10
4 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Prizm #85 Tyler Johnson Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed HeatUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini-Complete #106 Luke Babbitt Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed HeatUS$10
6 days LeftMynt Auctions2016-17 Panini Excalibur #64 Ryan Anderson Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RocketsUS$10