Sold20152014 Winnepeg Jets auto pennantThis is a hand signed / autographed team pennant by 2014 NHL Winnepeg Jets....Andrew Ladd, Blake Wheeler, Bryan Little, Ondrej Pavelec, Michael Hutchinson, Mathieu Perreault, Michael Frolik and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino "The World Loves NYC"Large size 3-D Pop Art in shadowbox frame. Overall work measures 92 1/2" X 42" X 2 1/2", 42/50DX. Pencil signed. Certificate number 54001 Barrington Gallery of London, LTD. Work is in Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry BoxHenriette Ronner 1891 Oil/c Playful Cats in Jewelry Box. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1891, Framed. size: 20x24 image, 29.5x33.5 outside frame. ASKart: Henriette Ronner (1821 - 1909)HenrieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( datedGuillaume Corneille (1922 - 2010) signed Mid Century abstract lithograph, Number 52 of 80. ( dated 1962 ), in nice estate condition, from Hudson Valley estate. Print measures 9" x 15", the frame measuSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIA HELENA VIEIRA DA SILVA (FRENCH 1908-1992)Portuguese/French abstract painter.Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso dated, 1965 and inscribed to PORN JACK FEIR HATT, with a number #9357 on verso. Dimensions: (frame) H 12" x W 9.75" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BJORN RUNQUIST (US, 1948- )"Dawn Across Wheeler Bay", oil on canvas, signed lower left, also signed and dated '09 canvas back, depicting a muted early morning seascape in St. George, ME, in an ebonized wooden frame, OS: 22 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise NEVELSON: "Dawn's Presence" - IntaglioLouise Nevelson (American, 1899-1988) "Dawn's Presence" framed white molded paper intaglio; number 59 of 75, signed in pencil and dated. Published 1976 Pace Editions. [Sheet: 32" H x 22" W; Frame: 35See Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR DAVID BOWIE TAROT PRINTSStar, Moon, Death, and Earth, each signed lower right and dated 1995. Edition number 41/50. Housed in handpainted frames. Each, 44 by 29 1/2 inches, framed Categories: ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Shaw (b. 1952, American)Cake (Blake)," 2011 Oil on digital ink jet print and acrylic and ink on two wood panels Signed: Jim Shaw; dated and inscribed "Blake" in pencil on the verso of the smaller panel; titled by repute LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Dufner "The Old Bureau" oil on boardEDWARD DUFNER (American 1872-1957) "The Old Bureau" Oil on board. 9 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches; Frame: 11 5/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Signed lower left: Dufner; titled with inventory number verso upper left corner: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. On the back, on the frame, Beruete's own pencilOil on canvas Signed in the lower left corner. On the back, on the frame, Beruete's own pencil annotation "Grinderlwald 1906" and with an old label with number 379, belonging to the exhibition of homaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED WHEELER (1851/52 - 1932): THREE TERRIERS1900; oil on canvas relined; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 10 1/2 x 16 inches; 23 1/2 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Winter Homestead Ltd Ed PrintSignature indecipherable. Edition number 1142 / 1400. Sight: 16-1/2" high x 25-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 25-1/2" high x 34-1/2" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas.Edouard Cortes "Arc de Triomphe" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Inscribed with David Klein inventory number #8331 on verso. Canvas: 13"H x 18"W; Frame: 21"H x 27"W. PROVENANCE: DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso "Carnaval" Linoleum Cut, 1967Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Carnaval," color linoleum cut, 1967, number 116 from the edition of 160, signed in pencil in lower margin. Sheet: 29.25" H x 24.25" W; frame: 22.25" H x 27" W x 2.2See Sold Price
Sold2024James Hope (1818 - 1892) 19th c o/c titled ( How are you ?" ), dated 1870, in period frame, signedJames Hope (1818 - 1892) 19th c o/c titled ( How are you ?" ), dated 1870, in period frame, signed on front and back as pictured. Nice condition, from country home in the Hudson Valley, painting measuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Logan Maxwell Hagege(b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022Logan Maxwell Hagege (b. 1980) Weather Beyond the Mesa, 2022 oil on linen 25 x 32 inches 28.5 x 35.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: LMH PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the FishEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) Watching the Fish oil on panel 8 x 10 inches 14.5 x 17 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse N.A. PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery PainterEanger Irving Couse (1866 - 1936) The Pottery Painter oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches 18.5 x 22.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: E. I. Couse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Plano, Texas Exhibition GreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Running FenceChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). Collage drawing on paper in clear Plexiglas frame. Signed and date lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvasRaphael Ritz, Swiss (1829 - 1894) Oil on canvas "Surveying The Mountain". Nicely carved wood frame. Signed lower right R. Ritz 186?. Light dings lower left, mild craquelure, two patches en verso. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler)1907 Schacht Runabout (High Wheeler), engine number/sale number 1048: Purchased in 1975 as an original-condition, long-term-stored vehicle. Very unusual with a short wheelbase. Complete restoration anSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wilde 'Onion With Artist Reading' PaintingJohn Henry Wilde, American (1919-2006). Known for surreal fanciful imagery, oil on board with bronze plaque 'Onion With The Artist Reading JOHN WILDE' bottom center and mounted in wood frame. Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionBlake Wheeler Signed Winnipeg Jets Reverse Retro 22 Adidas JerseyUS$780
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COAUS$1,300(5 bids)
2 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsAlexander Calder "Yellow Yin, Red Yang" Gouache PaintingUS$20,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920US$30,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931US$45,000(1 bid)