Sold2021"UNITED STATES PATTERNS..." COIN BOOK."United States Patterns and Related Issues" by Andrew W. Pollock III, published 1994. Coin patterns by date.See Sold Price
Sold20178 CBCS Graded Tales of Suspense Comics w/ ExtrasUNITED STATES, 20TH CENTURY A collection of eight CBCS graded Tales of Suspense comic books. The eight books are paired with a generous grouping of Avengers related comic books. The graded issues inclSee Sold Price
Sold2019Series 1976 United States $2.00 Federal Reserve Note -Series 1976 United States $2.00 Federal Reserve Note - First Day Issue w/ 13 Cent Kennedy StampSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE LETTER OPENERNative American pattern w/ patina. Stamped Tiffany Studios. Issued: Early 20th c. Dimensions: 10"L Manufacturer: Tiffany Studios Country of Origin: United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait Miniature Andrew Johnson w AutographPortrait Miniature of President Andrew Johnson signed with the initials "AL" and framed together with a clipped Autograph of the 17th President of the United States (serving from 1865 to 1869). Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD W. BROOKE III 1st African-American SenatorBlack History First African-American U.S. Senator Signs a Postal Cover EDWARD W. BROOKE III (1919-2015). Black History as the First African-American United States Senator representing Massachusetts inSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Postage Stamp AlbumInternational Postage Stamp Album, Part III - 1949 - 1955, hundreds of unused postage stamps - lightly hinged, includes: United States Commemorative Issues, Argentina, Australia, Bolivia, Bulgaria, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2pc Hall Ceramic Wall Pocket and PlanterDimpled pottery colored in pastels with butterfly design. Hall impressed mark. B25. Largest piece: 9.75"L x 5"W x 6"H. Manufacturer: Hall Country of Origin: United States Condition Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING COMMEMORATIVE PROOF COINSLYNDON B JOHNSON w/FIRST DAY ISSUE; BICENTENNIAL w/FIRST DAY ISSUE, 1975 APOLLO-SOYUZ, 1971 INAUGURATION of the UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE plus 1986 STATUE of LIBERTY 50c CLAD PROOF w/FIRST DAY ISSUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Knoll Pollock Executive ChairDesigner: Charles Pollock Manufacturer: KnollOrigin / Circa: United States 1960sDimensions: 26"W | 31” to 36"H | 28"D | 18" to 25" Seat HeightMaterial: Plastic, Aluminum, UpholsteryTimeless, classicSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Andrew Jackson Related Historical BooksFour (4) President Andrew Jackson Related Books. 1st item: THE LIFE OF ANDREW JACKSON, MAJOR GENERAL IN THE SERVICE OF THE UNITED STATES: COMPRISING A HISTORY OF THE WAR IN THE SOUTH, FROM THE COMMENCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Engraved Portrait of Andrew Jackson by W. Joseph EdwardsOriginal Antique Stipple Engraved Portrait of Andrew Jackson by W. Joseph Edwards; From The History of the United States, Vol. II, by Charles Mackay (1856). After John W. Dodge | Engraving includes ASee Sold Price
Sold201913-star historic U.S. flag13-star historic U.S. flag, 13 star United States flag, medallion pattern, likely 19th century, approx. 27.5"h x 48"w. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Charles E. Sigety; Early American HisSee Sold Price
Sold2015*U.S. AMES MODEL 1832 FOOT ARTILLERY SWORD19" triple Fuller blade marked "United/States/1842/JCB" on the obverse of the ricasso and "N.P. Ames/Springfield" on the reverse, 6" solid cast brass crossguard marked "W.A.T.", fishscale pattern on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blenko Orange VaseA marmalade orange molded glass vessel, decorated with a textured pattern. Dimensions: 4"W x 13.5"H Country of Origin: United States Manufacturer: BlenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Set of Proofcard Society of the United StatesComplete Set of Proofcard Society of the United States - Fleetwood w/ First Day of Issue Proofmark 24-KT Gold - in a Beautiful Album Featuring Sports, Revolutionary Americans, Military Heroes, Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE BALYON (B.1951) OUTDOOR SCENE PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Shallow Waterfall, signed lower right Andrew Balyon (United States, Germany, b.1951), dated 2008, approx sight: 16"h, 22"w, overall: 23"h, 28.5"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $3See Sold Price
Sold2016Boehm Porcelain Nancy Reagan Rose #789Boehm Limited Edition porcelain flower, THE NANCY REAGAN ROSE, "To honor Mrs. Ronal Reagan, First Lady of the United States," 350-27, Limited Issue No. 789, made in England. H 5" x W 7". Slight repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Mongtomery Flagg. "Together We Win" WWl Poster1910. Laborer carrying hammer, marching between a seaman and soldier on dock. United States Shipping Board, Emergency Fleet Corporation. Printed by The W.F. Powers Co. Edge issues and tears. 28.5" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #5 CGC 1.8United States 1962Marvel Comics Fantastic Four issue 5 from July, 1962. The book featured the origin and first appearance of Dr. Doom and a full page ad for Incredible Hulk #1. CGC 1.8 w/ Cream/Off-WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024DC Comics Batman #10 CGC 3.5United States 1942 D.C. Comics Batman issue 10 from April-May, 1942. The book featured a Catwoman appearance in a new costume. Per the CGC census 20 in 3.5, 117 higher. CGC 3.5 w/ Cream/Off-White PageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marvel Comics Avengers #48 CGC 8.5United States,1968 Marvel Comics Avengers issue 48 from January, 1968. The book featured the first appearance of Dane Whitman as the new Black Knight and a Magneto and Toad appearance. CGC 8.5 w/ Off-See Sold Price
Sold2019DC Comics Batman #121 CBCS 4.0United States,1959 DC Comics Batman issue 121 from February, 1959. The book featured the first appearance and origin of Mr. Zero (Later Becomes Mr. Freeze). CBCS 4.0 w/ Cream/Off-White Pages CBCS caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018DC Comics Flash #116 CBCS 9.2United States,1960 DC Comics Flash issue 116 from November, 1960. When compared to the CGC census 5 in 9.2, 2 higher. CBCS 9.2 w/ White Pages CBCS case 13" x 8 1/4" From the collection of a Helena, MoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLion and Unicorn9pc 2007, 2008 and 2009-D Presidential Dollar Coin Set NGC BU FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and MechanUS$380
18 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1870 Pattern Standard Silver Quarter in Copper Judd-891, Pollock-990 R-8 ProofUS$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftLion and Unicorn2017-P American Liberty 225th Anniv. Silver Medal ANACS PR69 DCAM FDOIUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsArticles of Confederation and Perpetual Union Between the Colonies...US$50,000