Sold2022(2Pc) Pair of Footed Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of tapered cuboid metal planters lacquered black with four spherical feet, collars at the rim, and double loop handles CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Footed Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of tapered cuboid metal planters lacquered black with four spherical feet, collars at the rim, and double loop handles CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15See Sold Price
2024Pair of Footed Metal PlantersDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of tapered cuboid metal planters lacquered black with four spherical feet, collars at the rim, and double loop handles CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H: 15See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PARCEL GILT RED LACQUER CUBE STORAGE CHESTChinese red lacquered storage trunk of cube form, the hinged lid with metal lock and sides having gold painted figural scenes, two metal handles to sides, rising on four short block feet, 15.25"h, 15.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Lacquered Faux Bamboo PlanterChinese lacquered and faux wood bamboo footed planter with green metal interior and four small brass handles, measures 12.5" x 12.5" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Lacquered and Faux Wood Bamboo PlanterChinese lacquered and faux wood bamboo footed planter with green metal interior and four small brass handles, measures 12.5" x 12.5" x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024After Art Deco, Riveted Wood StoolUSA, c. 1980s 19 x 16 diameter in. wood, paint, metal, fabric Bent plywood stool with applied rivets and lacquered metal handles. Removable seat cushion with interior storage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Metal Handpainted Table LampTable lamp, metal with hand painted design of animals and flowers. Possibly Peruvian. Four metal handles at top of base. Pleated shade included.See Sold Price
Sold2017Metal Handpainted Table Lamp Table lamp, metal withTable lamp, metal with hand painted design of animals and flowers. Possibly Peruvian. Four metal handles at top of base. Pleated shade included.See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTO BOZZI Four chairs.Four chairs. Lacquered metal and fabric. Cm 53,50 x 80,50 x 57,00. Four Reller model chairs, 50s. Metal tubular structure and fabric shell.Publications: Domus, n. 324, November 1956, p. 38See Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMPVICTORIAN BRASS KEROSENE BANQUET LAMP, frosted colorless glue-chipped ball shade with polychrome-enamel stylized floral decoration, compressed base with four cast-metal handles with each handle havingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modernist Metal Sconces (4)Set of four Sconces lacquered metal with white wedge, Italy 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE LACCA Attributed Four appliques.Attributed Four appliques. Lacquered metal and brass. Cm 15,50 x 31,50 x 11,00. 40s.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI OFFREDI Four chairs.Four chairs. Lacquered metal and leather. Cm 54,00 x 84,00 x 60,00. Lacquered metal frame with plastic feet, leather upholstery and upholstery. For Saporiti (Company brand: Saporiti Italia - Besnate,See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Contemporary Brown Lacquered Metal Barstoolsmarked "Sutherland" to underside; with removable beige fabric-covered cushions 32 1/2 x 18 x 18 in. (82.6 x 45.7 x 45.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Estate, Beverly Hills, California (a Michael SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Four garden armchairs.ITALIAN WORK Four garden armchairs. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 75,00 x 82,00 x 45,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose hexagonal ewer, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose hexagonal ewer Republic period Three sides with inscriptions, the others sides with court ladies. With peach-form finial and two metal handles; four-character mark to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Wood Lacquered Asian Trunk,Bronze HandleMinimal Black Wooden Lacquered Asian Trunk,Metal Handle. This is a black lacquered wooden box with a minimal design. It has riveted corners on the bottom. It has interesting metal handles on each sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Black And Brass Toned Metal Log CarrierBlack And Brass Toned Metal Log Carrier. Square black toned painted wooden planted with brass toned metal horizontal supports and four brass toned metal handles. Has galvanized metal insert. ScratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four photophores Lacquered and chromed metal and glassFour photophoresLacquered and chromed metal and glassModern production, 20th c.H 42 cmProvenance: former property of François CatrouxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Leather Armchairs by Gae Aulenti for KnollBeautiful vintage leather armchairs designed by Gae Aulenti for the fine Italian manufacturer Knoll, in the 70s.The structure is supported by four legs in white lacquered metal, powerful and resistantSee Sold Price
Sold2022EERO SAARINEN Four Tulip chairs.Four Tulip chairs. 1970. Lacquered metal and fabric.. Cm 49,00 x 81,00 x 40,00. Literature: E. Larrabee, M. Vignelli, Knoll Design, Harry N. Abrams Inc., 1990See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathHUANGHULI WOOD OPEN WORK TABLE CABINET 黄花梨双门桌柜£400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of fine Japanese sword handles, guards, sheaths, a sword and a lacquered stand, Edo,€950