Sold2023Daum Salvador Dali Glass Sculpture w/ COA (AS IS)<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Comes with Hand signed certificate of authenticity from Dali & Daum. Limited Edition: # 56/150 Dimensions: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Venus Minotaur Bronze Sculpture after DaliSalvador Dali after Venus Bronze Sculpture. 28 inches tall approx. Polished Bronze Sculpture signed Salvador Dali in the cast. Created with the lost wax method. Inspired by Salvadors Dalis Painting. VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Bronze Sculpture, Venus A La GiraffeAfter Salvador Dali. Limited edition of 350; created using the "Lost Wax" casting method. Lost wax casting is the process by which a single metal object is cast from a wax model. Includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali & Daum France "La Guitare" SculptureSalvador Dali & Daum France Glass & Bronze Sculpture "La Guitare" c.1984 on Original Base. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Total H-7.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate.PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018DALI. Salvador, Daum Signed Glass Sculpture.Edition 16 / 300 and signed(Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 ). From a Garden City , L.I. estate. Dimensions: 18" h x 12" w approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" Glass SculptureDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali X Daum "La Guitare" glass sculpture featuring a glass and bronze foundation depicting a guitar, mounted to a polished marble base with engraved plate. Numbered: "713/3000" CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Daum Phonographe Antediluvien Pate De Verre Glass Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali for Daum StudiosTitle: Phonographe AntediluvienMedium: PateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Important Is The Rose Pate De Verre Glass Sculpture Signed CeramicThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: The Rose Medium: Pate de Verre Glass and ceramic ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI BLUE UNICORN CHEVAL ALLEGRE LITHOSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Blue Unicorn after his painting Cheval Allegre (Happy Unicorn); signed lower right, numbered lower left VIII/CCC (8/300); set under glass in silver metal frame / VisSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) - Four 'Mae West Lips' DaumFrance, c.1988, cups with foot sculpture in glass paste, glass in red molded glass, signed 'Dali' and marked 'Daum France'. Dim .: from 19.5 to 26.8cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Lithograph,Dream like state of row of Venus de Milo sculptures draped in different colored loin cloths. Colored lithograph print. Signed and title in plate, lower margin. Sight size: 23"H x 18"W. Framed 31.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Salvador Dali Lithograph, Hallucinogenic ToreadorDream like state of row of Venus de Milo sculptures draped in different colored loin cloths. Colored lithograph print. Signed and title in plate, lower margin. Sight size: 23"H x 18"W. Framed 31.5"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dali, Salvador. ASCENT IN VENUS HEAVEN VIII Framed Original Lithograph PrintCa. mid 20thC. Very good sight condition. Framed, matted and sealed under glass. Not examined out of frame. Plate size approx. 9 1/4" x 7 1/4"Click hereSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) The Menorah, 1980 bronze sculpture with silver patina on blue** Salvador Dali1904-1989 (Spanish)The Menorah, 1980bronze sculpture with silver patina on blue stone base43x30x7 cmsigned and numbered '52/300' / 51 cm height with the marbleLiterature: "Dali. The haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Brice (b. 1933 French) for DaumCirca 1970s, signed to base ''O. Brice'' and ''Daum France'' marked to underside ''59/250'', ''Venus de Milo'', a pate de verre sculpture in pink and blue glass depicting an abstracted female figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Dali Patte de Verre SculptureA 1970's Daum Patte de Verre sculpture designed by Salvador Dali, titled "Phonographe Antediluvien". Stylized organic form with Amethyst glass detail. Cast "Dali" signature at base front and "Daum" onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) CrucifixionUnique cross sculpture by Salvador Dali. Hand crafted out of solid Italian marble with brass appliques, metal rays, and red beads. Encased in a wooden frame under glass. Signed Dali on the front. MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI 'CRUCIFIXION' MARBLE SCULPTURESalvador Dali green and black marble sculpture depicting a cross / crucifix with brass appliques, metal rays, and red glass beads. Signed to front, near center. Numbered 193/375 and marked Dalart N.V.See Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Average Atmopherocephalic Bureaucrat, Litho 1979, FramedUS$50
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, FramedUS$90
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, FramedUS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali (After) Nobility Of Time Bronze Sculpture Special Patina Statue FigurineUS$500
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Venus from The Art of Loving Ovide. 1979. Lithograph in colors. Signed and numbered.US$1,475
Sep 29Lion and UnicornSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) Sculpture Our Historical Heritage, signed in the castUS$100