2022A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD CABINETA PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY RED SANDALWOOD CABINET H. 115 cm. L. 75 cm. W. 37 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish, Aquatint. Pencil Signed in lower right. Numbered 40/75 in lower left. Titled "L'Invention Du Regard". Abstract piece with mostly think black lines. Red, yellow, and blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Castiglione - Flower and Bird PaintingL: 29 in(73.5cm) W: 14 3/8 in(36.5cm) Giuseppe Castiglione, S.J., was an Italian Jesuit brother and missionary in China, where he served as an artist at the imSee Sold Price
2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Il capitale versatoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, 11 cancellature su carta in bacheca di faesite, W. 115 - H. 81 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 20 marzo 2018 con il n. 011See Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, 4 QING HORSE SILK SCROLL PAINTINGSEXTRAORDINARY, MAGNIFICENT, Set of 4 (pcs) Lang Shining (郎世寧; 19 July 1688-17 July 1766) aka Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk, hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018LANG SHINING, FRAMED HUNTING SEASSON PAINTINGEXTRAORDINARY, Lang Shining (郎世寧; 1688-1766) also known as Giuseppe Castiglione (Italian, 1688-1766) Framed Chinese Qing Dynasty watercolor on silk painting. A masterpiece hand paSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANG SHINING, QING HORSE SILK PAINTING SCROLLLang ShiNing, aka Giuseppe Castiglione, (Italian, 1688-1766), Chinese Qing Dynasty, watercolor on silk, hanging scroll. A masterpiece hand painting combined elements with Western art of shading and atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer Free Form Tables Set Of Three"Karl Springer Free Form tables, set of three Karl Springer Ltd. USA, c. 1970 stainless steel, black glass 1 of 3 W50 x H13.875"" X L 40"" 2 of 3 W48.5"" x H16"" x 32.75"" L 3 of 3 W35.125"" x H 18.37See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella Crespi (1922-2017) Rising Sun seriesGabriella Crespi (1922-2017)Rising Sun seriesTable with extensionsBamboo and brassModel created in the 1970sH 75 × L 214 × W 122 cm (with extensions)H 75 × L 162 × W 122 cm (withouSee Sold Price
Sold2024LADIES HERMES "CHAINE D'ANCRE TRESSEE" 18K GOLD LINK BRACELET.French, late 20th Century. Yellow gold braided mesh links with toggle clasp. Marked to toggle 'Hermes Paris'. Approx. 7.75"l. Approx. 68g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eero Aarnio (born in 1932) Set of two tables and fourteen chairsEero Aarnio (born in 1932)Set of two tables and fourteen chairsPainted birch wood and fabricModel created circa 1970Chairs: H 73 × L 50 × W 47 cmTables: H 75 × L 140 × W 90 cmWithSee Sold Price
2022Vintage Patek Philippe Geneve for Nautilus Cork BoxAntique Patek Philippe Geneve Nautilus Cork Box. 3.75" L 3.75" W 2.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold20221993 BENTLEY CONTINENTAL RVIN# SCBZB03D3PCX42047 ODOMETER: 84,476 MOTOR: 6.75L Turbo charged V8TRANSMISSION: Automatic COLOR: CODE 9520119 RACING GREENINTERIOR: TAN w/ Green piping NOTES• Aftermarket Alpine stereo has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible AutomaticCARMINE RED 2018 PORSCHE 718 BOXTER GTS only 2500 MILES DETAILS: Convertible Automatic Transmission 718 Boxter GTS Carmine Red Roadster Top in Black Standard interior in Black i.c.w. Leather Sport SeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492)Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Follower of Neri di Bicci (Italian, 1418-1492) Madonna and Child enthroned egg tempera on panel with later oil additions, gilding and punchwork to the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND AND PLATINUM VINTAGE BRACELET, L 7.5" 140 CARATS TOTALDIAMOND AND PLATINUM VINTAGE BRACELET, L 7.5" 140 CARATS TOTAL 1-platinum vintage 7.5 inch 25.00 mm wide handmade bracelet, 1-round European cut diamond weighing approximately 210/100 carats VS2 clariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairsCarlo de Carli (1910-1999) Pair of armchairs Stained birch, brass and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 75 x L 60 x W 65 cm Bibliography: Domus, no. 268, 1952 unpaginatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR NIEMEYER Armchair with pouf.Armchair with pouf. . Cm 65,00 x 75,00 x 110,00. Stainless steel, linen fabric and bakelite, for Mobilier Internazionale Brasile/Francia, 70s. Present label. Pouf size: H 32 L 75 D 75See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique carved oak Scottish paneling with figuresAntique carved oak Scottish paneling with figures. Early 19th century. Originally from a castle outside London, later installed in the Temple Bar at Olde Blind Dog Irish Pub, Atlanta, GA. 228"l x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balla Giacomo, Uccello futuristaTempera grassa su carta Fabriano intelata, W. 34,5 - H. 24,5 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Elena Gigli (2018/826) rilasciato in data 15 settembre 2018, E. Gigli, E.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970sUS$150(1 bid)