Sold2024MOUNT SINAI'S "THE VIRGIN" IN ELABORATE FRAME19 3/4" X 17 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY – THIS IS AN ONLINE ONLY AND ONSITE AUCTION. THE ADDRESS WILL BE GIVEN AFTER THE AUCTION HAS ENDED AND TO ALL SUCCESSFUL BIDDERS. THE HOME IS LOCATED INSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ORNATE VICTORIAN GILTWOOD PIER MIRRORLarge Victorian pier mirror, 19th c., gilt gesso over wood frame, with elaborate crest and corner mounts, centering flat mirror plate with arched top, approx 86"h, 37.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts Egypt & Nubia Lithograph In ColorsDavid Roberts (England/Scotland: 1796 - 1864) Titled: "Approach To Mount Sinai". Published by F.G. Moon, 20 Threadneedle Street, London. Circa: Mid 19th Century. Image: 19-3/4" W x 14" H. Frame: 30-1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Print of the Virgin Mary & ChristA lovely antique Print in elaborate Golden painted frame of the Virgin Mary and Baby Jesus. The style appears to be similar to the Cusco School of Art. The Picture in Frame measures 23.5 x 19 inches aSee Sold Price
Sold2015FAUX IVORY PERSIAN MINIATURE PAINTED PANELS2 Persian miniature panels both in elaborate marquetry frames: 1.) Signed image of a hunt scene, affixed to hand painted mount, 5.5"h x 11"w. 2.) Faux ivory panel depicting a polo match in front of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Russian Virgin of Kazan Icon, 19th c., with a brass oklad, in an elaborate gilt and gessoLarge Russian Virgin of Kazan Icon, 19th c., with a brass oklad, in an elaborate gilt and gesso frame topped with relief doves, and a gilt relief leaf border. in an arched wooden kiot, Kiot- H.- 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Dore Bronze Mount Wood Picture Photo FrameAntique, wall hung, bronze mounted wood picture frame. Features a shield form with elaborate bronze decoration with floral and scrolled embellishments. Photo window measures 2 7/8" x 2 1/4". MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zvi Raphaeli (1920-2005) "Moses And The Tablets At Mount Sinai" Oil On Canvas On BoardDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas on board painting by Zvi Raphaeli depicting Moses descending Mt. Sinai bearing the tablets containing the Ten Commandments. Signed at lower left. Mounted in a gilt wooden frSee Sold Price
Sold2023David ROBERTS: "Mount Sinai" - Litho.Original lithograph by David Roberts (Scottish, 1796-1864) titled “Encampment of the Aulad-Said, Mount Sinai,” published in London, 1844. Titled, dated “Feb. 18, 1839” in the plate lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Victorian in elaborate frame, 34 x 40Portrait of Victorian in elaborate frame, 34 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of layered shadowboxes in an elaborate frameHere is a piece of more contemporary folk art . It is a set of three layered shadowboxes in an elaborate frame, built of painted wood and molding. Two contain robed figures and are labeled "One With TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sixth plate ambrotype of a white dog seated in a chair. Elaborate frame presentation. Good overallSixth plate ambrotype of a white dog seated in a chair. Elaborate frame presentation. Good overall condition to frame with some minor losses and age cracks. Sight size of photo: 2 7/8 x 2 3/8in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Roberts, The Rock of Moses in Wady-El-Leja valley, west of Mount Sinai, 1849Artist: David Roberts (After) Title: The Rock of Moses in Wady-El-Leja valley, west of Mount Sinai, Medium: Lithograph on paper Year of : 1849 Publisher: Terra Sancta Arts Year printed: 1982 Approx. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting in Elaborate Frame of Pair of Borzoi DogsPainting in Elaborate Frame of Pair of Borzoi Dogs Signed Jim Huff. Professionally framed in two tone frame with gold leaf. Measures 42 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unidentified artist, Moses at Mount SinaiUnidentified artist, Moses at Mount Sinai [circa 1900], oil on wood, 32X40 cm, Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Satin Glass Half Moon Vase in Metal Mount FrameSatin Glass Half Moon Vase in Metal Mount Frame. Size: 11h x 19.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raphael Abecassis Mount Sinai Abstract PaintingRaphael Abecassis Israel, Morocco,b.1953 Abstract titled "Mount Sinai," depicts Moses standing at the top of Mount Sinai raising the Ten Commandments above his head while figures cheer from the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bradford: Jerusalem, Athens, Rome & Mount Sinai, 1835Map Title: Jerusalem, Athens, Rome & Mount Sinai Original engraving from Atlas Illustrations by Bradford Published in Boston Publishing Date: 1835 Dimensions: 15 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches Thomas Gamaliel BrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mount Sinai / Har Sinai - Holy Land - Antique printMount Sinai / Har Sinai. Title: Berg Sinai. Media / Technique: coloured woodcut print. Production date: 1861, Munich. Image size: 19,5x12 cms. Sheet size: 28x20,5 cms. Condition: good. Reserve: $44.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Mount Sinai Wonder Stone Burning Bush (A)!Very unique stone rare to find, from the burning bush It's famous to be the wonder stone as the shape of the bushes will always be seen even after breaking it. Keep this piece of history at home comesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mount Sinai Wonder Stone Burning Bush(B)!Very unique stone rare to find, from the burning bush It's famous to be the wonder stone as the shape of the bushes will always be seen even after breaking it. Keep this piece of history at home comesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Engraving of Reclining Lady, in Elaborate FrameTitled "L'Attente" ("Waiting"), antique portrait of an attentive woman in her boudoir, engraving by Sixdeniers in a newer elaborate frame.Overall size: 22 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. Sight size: 7 3/4 x 8 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Persian Miniature in Elaborate FrameA miniature gouache on paper, in inlaid frame; 7.75" x 9.5" (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Colour Print Elaborate Frame, 17" x 10", Figures & Wagon.Vintage Colour Print Elaborate Frame, 17" x 10", Figures & Wagon.See Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Dimensional Art Glass Mazzega Wall Sconce. Glass Panel with Large Bubble Form. Mounted on brass flusUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSchedel, pub. 1493 - Pair of Pages of Engravings with Biblical ScenesUS$75
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pottery Mid Century Artisan Abstract Heavy Relief Glazed Ceramic Wall Tile on Walnut Wood Mount FramUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBehrooz General art. FEYA. Oil on wooden board glued to a large, framed board. "A couple with a modelUS$100
6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesBrian Coole United States Paddle Steamer on CanvasUS$10(1 bid)