Sold2022SHAPLAND & PETTER, BARNSTAPLE ARTS & CRAFTS LOG BOX, CIRCA 1900SHAPLAND & PETTER, BARNSTAPLE ARTS & CRAFTS LOG BOX, CIRCA 1900 oak and patinated copper, and wrought steel (63.5cm wide, 45cm high, 41cm deep ) Footnote: Literature: Bennett, Daryl Shapland & PetterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brutalist, ChandelierBrutalist Long chandelier, 1960s Hand-wrought and patinated steel. Hand-crafted in Italy. 82" H x 15.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brutalist, ChandelierBrutalist Long chandelier, 1960s Hand-wrought and patinated steel. Hand-crafted in Italy. 82"" H x 15.5"" Diameter"See Sold Price
Sold2018A SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE WROUGHT IRON AND PATINATEDA SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE WROUGHT IRON AND PATINATED STEEL FLOOR LAMP, 20TH CENTURY, in candlestick form with patinated cast iron pan supported by matching patinated steel standard, raised on wrought iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1910 Arts & Crafts 3 Light Wrought Iron Copper Patinated ChandelierA Three Light Arts & Crafts Chandelier made of wrought iron and steel with a patinated copper surface with hints of gold accents over faux hammered / planished textured body. Three fitters attached toSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY PATINATED STEEL COCKTAIL TABLEOrnate cast steel, painted and patinated to resemble wrought iron; with composite faux-slate top. Dimensions: H 16" x W 54" x D 39.5" Condition: Intentionally distressed finish; with a few additionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Marble-Top Console TableContemporary Patinated Steel and Marble-Top Console Table of demi-lune form and with an overhanging marble top, raised on shaped wrought iron legs ending in scrolled toes. h. 28", w. 35-1/2", d. 16"See Sold Price
Sold2016Magnificent Art Deco Patinated Steel & AlabasterChandelier With Figural Birds . Signed Albert Cheuret . Signed on the maquette .We just to day Tuesday 22 saw the signature . The birds probably Cranes. From the private collection of actor Bruce WillSee Sold Price
Sold2015French gilt brass and patinated steel noveltyFrench gilt brass and patinated steel novelty 'quarterdeck' mantle clock, late 19th century, the case modeled as the stern of a ship with binnacle compass before a figure cast as a sailor at the helm,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Patinated Wrought Iron Marbletop Consoleand Mirror . Great quality, good size and with floral decoration, serpentine front and hammered finish. From a White Plains, NY estate. Dimensions: 49.5" w x 18" d x 31.5" h, mirror 40&See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) Cartier Showroom wrought steel, brass chairs(3) Cartier Showroom wrought steel, brass chairs, 20th c., French, shell detail, silk seats, 39.5"h x 17"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patinated Steel and Glass-Top Coffee TablePatinated Steel and Glass-Top Coffee Table1970s, the rectangular glass top slightly raised above a conforming steel frame.h. 15", w. 54", d. 30" Provenance: Estate of Thomas B. Lemann,See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Wrought Iron Coat RackHeight 76 inches, 15 1/4 inches square. Provenance: Paula Rubenstein, Ltd., New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Cartier Showroom wrought steel, brass chairs(3) Cartier Showroom wrought steel, brass chairs, French, 20th c., shell detail, silk seats, 39.5"h x 17"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast and Wrought Steel TablesPair of Contemporary Polychromed Cast and Wrought Steel Tables each with an inset black granite top over an apron mounted with shells and starfish, raised on cabriole front legs. h. 28-3/4", w. 25", dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Edgar Brandt style Patinated wrought Iron Wall Mirror circa 1930 38"H x 26.5"WArt Deco Edgar Brandt style Patinated wrought Iron Wall Mirror circa 1930French Art Deco Edgar Brandt style wall mirror from the early 20th century. This enchanting piece features a patinated wroughtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century /Modern Lamp Patinated steel ( Brancusi )A very unique looking lamp . Basically a Geometric design !Custom designed and manufactured for an Interior designer in LA . This was the showroom sample and never used . Constructed out of mild steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated wrought iron choir door, 19th C.Full title: A patinated wrought iron choir door, 19th C. Description: H 115 x L 97,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Wrought Iron & Rock Crystal ChandelierPatinated wrought iron birdcage 6-light chandelier, with large rock crystal pear and kite drops. [45" H x 27" Diam.]. In good condition; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022WROUGHT STEEL BLUBBER SPADE 19th Century Total lengthWROUGHT STEEL BLUBBER SPADE19th CenturyOn a partial wooden pole. Faint maker's stamp.Total length 53".See Sold Price
Sold2020Patinated Steel Table Sculpture. Modernist twisted cubePatinated Steel Table Sculpture. Modernist twisted cube design with cut out section.-- Dimensions: H: 6.75 inches: W: 7.75 inches: D: 7.75 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Curtis Jere Brutalist Patinated Steel Side TableJere, Curtis side table, patinated steel with a slate top, signed C. Jere and dated 1987, measuring 23.5 by 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Patinated Steel Cube TablesDescription - Pair of artist-made, patinated steel cube tables, 2017 (made by RISD-educated metal smith) Dimensions - 18.5" x 15" x 15"See Sold Price
SoldPair of Painted and Patinated Wrought Iron Torchieres, 19th century,Pair of Painted and Patinated Wrought Iron Torchieres, 19th century, each with six candle cups to a circular collar mounted on scrollwork and set on a twisted column terminating at four floral and folSee Sold Price
Oct 01Toomey & Co. AuctioneersAmerican Arts & Crafts, Five-light chandelier with Steuben shadesUS$700