Sold2024Audubon PLATE 21: MOCKING BIRD, From Birds of America, DEFAudubon PLATE 21: MOCKING BIRD. Abbeville Edition. Loose Set #47/50. Edition limited to 350 total copies, 300 bound versions and 50 select loose editions. From The Birds of America by John James AudubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon PLATE 11: BIRD OF WASHINGTON, From Birds of America, DEFAudubon PLATE 11: BIRD OF WASHINGTON. Abbeville Edition. Loose Set #47/50. Edition limited to 350 total copies, 300 bound versions and 50 select loose editions. From The Birds of America by John JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon Plate 321: ROSEATE SPOONBILL, From Birds of America, DEFAudubon Plate 321: ROSEATE SPOONBILL. Abbeville Edition. Set #47/50 of Loose Set. This edition was limited to 350 copies total, 300 bound versions and 50 loose set editions. Each print is DEF size: apSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon PLATE 31: WHITE-HEADED EAGLE, From Birds of America, DEFAudubon PLATE 31: WHITE-HEADED EAGLE. Abbeville Edition. Loose Set #47/50. Edition limited to 350 total copies, 300 bound versions and 50 select loose editions. From The Birds of America by John JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON: "Pigeon Hawk" - ChromolithographJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) "Pigeon Hawk," plate 21 from the "Birds of America" Bien Edition, New York 1858-1860, chromolithograph with hand coloring on double elephant folio sheets. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017After John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) MockingAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) Mocking Bird, Plate 21. Facsimile giclee print, edition 19/200. From The New-York Historical Society's Edition "Audubon's Fifty Best Watercolors". PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. Audubon - American Marsh ShrewJohn James Audubon (American 1785-1851). American Marsh Shrew. No. 25. From "The Birds of America." Printed Plate CXXV. Lith.d, Printed & Col.d by J.T. Bowen, Philad.a. 1847 (21.5 in. x 27.625 in., siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon - Common Mocking Bird. 138This hand-colored lithograph comes from John James Audubon's first octavo edition of Birds of America published from 1840 to 1844. The work was completed under the direct supervision of J. J. Audubon.See Sold Price
Sold2019Exceptional American Goldfinch Audubon PrintDescription: Exceptional quality, framed American Goldfinch Print by John J Audubon. Plate 33, from Birds of America. Fine art, limited-edition (656/1500) reproduction. Printed on heavy, acid free, muSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Eight Royal Worcester Porcelain Plates withA Set of Eight Royal Worcester Porcelain Plates with Painted Birds from Audubon's Birds of America 20th Century each marked Royal Worcester/ Made in England and dated 1934 to the underside. Diameter 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Meakin Birds of America plates - 9 pc.Set of nine Alfred Meakin Birds of America plates depicting Audubon birds embossed with a floral rim. Discontinued Circa 1941. Measures 8.75" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: GoosanderPrint: Goosander Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCXXXI from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naturalistSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Frigate PelicanPrint: Frigate Pelican Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCLXXI from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naturSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Common BuzzardPrint: Common Buzzard Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCLXXII from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and natuSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Smew or White NunPrint: Smew or White Nun Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCXLVII from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and nSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Long-eared OwlPrint: Long-eared Owl Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCLXXXIII from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Finch & SparrowPrint: Lark Finch, Praire Finch, Brown Long Sparrow Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCX from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Starling, Yellow-headed TropicalPrint: Nuttall's Starling, Yellow-headed Tropical, Bullock's Oriole Artist: John James Audubon Plate CCCLXXXVIII from Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851)See Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Wandering Rice Bird No.211J.J. Audubon, Plate No.211 Wandering Rice Bird. With text. From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia aSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Tyrant Flycatcher/King Bird No.56J.J. Audubon, Plate No.56 Tyrant Flycatcher/King Bird. With text. From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Common Cow Bird No.212J.J. Audubon, Plate No.212 Common Cow Bird From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and New York. GooSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1946 Audubon Print, #428 Surf - BirdJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 428 Surf - Bird, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon. Townsend's Surf Bird No.322J.J. Audubon, Plate No.322 Townsend's Surf Bird From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and New YorkSee Sold Price