Sold2024a brown glazed vase, and a crackleware vase2 pieces; a brown glazed vase (11.1"x5.45"dia), and a crackleware vase (8.65"x5"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2015GREEN GLAZED CRACKLE-WARE VASEChinese. 20th Century. Of bottle form. Height 13". (150/200)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Glazed Crackleware VaseAntique Chinese Glazed Crackleware Vase. With uncontrolled glaze. Height: 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Green Glazed Crackleware VaseChinese Green Glazed Crackleware Vase. Height: 3.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Glazed Crackleware VaseA Glazed Crackleware Vase. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 7"See Sold Price
2023CHINESE BROWN CRACKLEWARE VASEWith fine lines all over the body. A handle on each side. With a wooden box. H: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BROWN CRACKLEWARE VASEWith fine lines all over the body. A handle on each side. With a wooden box. H: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Brown Glaze Shipwreck Pottery VaseAntique Chinese brown glazed shipwreck pottery vase. Vase is covered in barnicles and coral colonies almost throughout. Measures approx. 3 5/8" height x 5 1/2" diameter. Please see pictures closely foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 19th c.crackleware vase. Daoguang periodFine Chinese 19th century blue glazed crackleware vase. Daoguang period, 9.2"Hx5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Crackleware Glazed VaseA Crackleware Glazed Vase with lid. Comes fitted with a box. Height: 26.2 cm Base Diameter: 10.6 cmProvenance: From Dr Scott of Orange County, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Crackleware Glazed VaseA Crackleware Glazed Vase. Comes fitted with a box. Height: 14.5 cmProvenance: From Dr Scott of Orange County, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Crackleware glazed VaseA Crackleware glazed Vase. Height: 24 cm Diameter: 12 cmProvenance: From Dr Yang of Monterey Park, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Crackleware Glazed VaseChinese Crackleware Glazed Vase, flanked by twin handles. A seal mark is imprinted at the base. Height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Deco Glazed Ceramic Archer VaseFrench Art Deco Glazed Ceramic Archer Vase . Crackleware glazed Art Deco Vase. Lalique "Archers" pattern design. Manufactured for lamp base. Circa 1921; 10in.H. x 8in.W. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Art Pottery VasesThree Art Pottery Vases Comprising, a brown glazed vase, a green glazed vase, and a red glazed vase with three handles. 9-1/4"h, 9-1/2"h, and 13-1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE together withA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL VASE together with a brown glazed vase & a famille rose vase. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Green Art Pottery Frog Vase Mid Century BrownSmall Green Art Pottery Frog Vase Mid Century Brown Glazed Vase Lot of 2 Vases Approximately 2 5/8 and 2 7/8 inches tall. This lot is part of inventory from a closed antique store, which we will be auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Chinese Porcelain Copper Red Glazed Bottle VaseLot 204 Small Chinese Porcelain Copper Red Glazed Bottle Vase small crackleware glazed porcelain vase with fitted wood stand within a dark blue fabric lined box vase (height): 4 inches box: 4 x 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE ANTIQUE BROWN GLAZE VASECHINESE ANTIQUE BROWN GLAZE VASE Glazed brown vase with flared top. 6" X 11 3/4" Shipping: ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Five Various Old & Antique Japanese CeramicsGroup of five various old and antique Japanese ceramics, including: brown glazed pottery jar; dark brown glazed pottery vase; cloisonné on porcelain vase; glazed pottery sake bottle; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2017FOUR (4) CHINESE MIXED PORCELAIN VASESFour (4) Chinese Mixed Porcelain Vases: Group Comprised Of A Brown Glazed Baluster Vase, A Squared Polychrome Vase, A Flambe Glazed Vase, And A Celadon Glazed Baluster Vase; Size: D: 5" (12.7cm) [BiggSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND OTHER GLAZED POTTERY ITEMS, MING DYNASTY AND LATER. To include a brown glazedÂŁ50
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCIZHOU WARE "THE WORLD IN PEACE" VASE 磁州 "太平天下"瓶ÂŁ80
3 days LeftJasper52Stig Lindberg for Gustavsberg Studiohand. Vase glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown and sandUS$160
7 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction Inc20th Century A Flambe-Glazed Vase with Yongzheng Four-Character MarkCA$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE AND EAST ASIAN CERAMIC ITEMS. To include a tall oviform Yaozhou style vase withÂŁ90(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BROWN GLAZED POTTERY JARS AND BOWL, 12TH CENTURY AND LATER. To include fiveÂŁ50
3 days LeftJasper52European studio ceramicist. Unique vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown shades. LateUS$190
3 days LeftJasper52Felix-Auguste Delaherche (1857-1940), France. Vase in glazed ceramics. Beautiful glaze in brown andUS$320