Sold202414K Gold & Sterling Silver Snake Ring with Labradolite, Garnet, & Simulated Diamonds - Size 7Product Details Item: Ring Metal: 14K Gold & Sterling Silver Gemstone: Labradolite, Garnet, White CZ, & Black Enamel Approximate Measurements: Width: 23.2 mm Ring Size: Size 7 Chain Length:See Sold Price
Sold2017Mardi Gras- Two Items, consisting of an enamel and giltMardi Gras- Two Items, consisting of an enamel and gilt Mardi Gras brooch, 20th c., after the Rex 1882 original, produced by Adler's, New Orleans, H.- 2 in., W.- 2 in., together with a white metal croSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Enamel White and Blue Ground Porcelain Items, incl. Wash Bowl & VaseTwo (2) Large Chinese porcelain items, including one (1) wash basin bowl and one (1) bottle form vase, both having white enamel "cameo" floral and fruit decorations over blue glazed grounds. Both unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Vintage Chinese White Metal, Enamel andTwo (2) Vintage Chinese White Metal, Enamel and Hardstone Water Droppers and Two (2) White Metal Tea Pots. Stamped to bases. Good condition. Tallest measures 5-1/4" H, 6" W. Shipping: $60.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Chinese White Metal Miniature Teapots. 1) 2 e2pc Chinese White Metal Miniature Teapots. 1) 2 enamel scenes with egrets and water landscape; 2) dragon form spout and monkey finial. Both are marked.-- Dimensions: H: 4.25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 2.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair FASU SASAMOTO ADJUSTABLE TASK STOOLDesigned by Fasu Sasamoto for Dulton Company, Ltd. Chrome metal with white enamel seat. 26 1/2"h. x 14 1/2"w. x 13"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Costume JewelryTwo Vintage Costume Necklace and Earrings Suite including Gold Tone and Green Enamel and White Metal and Enamel. White metal signed Ann Koplik Designs. Gold tone measures 18" L, 2" drop. Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold20162 (pair) white metal silver gilt torah finials,2 (pair) white metal silver gilt torah finials, probably North African, Hebrew writing., 10" long. Please refer to images for general condition, all items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Roosevelt Four 1904 Campaign ItemsComprises: 1.) Double-sided chromolithograph celluloid portrait medal. Holed at top for suspension. 2.) Small white metal "Rough Rider" style hat. holed for suspension. 3.) Tin "Rough Rider" style hatSee Sold Price
Sold2019KNOLL Brown vinyl 2 Seater Bench. HANNAH & MORRISON WhiKNOLL Brown vinyl 2 Seater Bench. HANNAH & MORRISON White Enamel Modernist Metal Base.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 56 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20241930s 1.25 Carat Aquamarine Ring, 14 Karat GoldItem Details: Metal Type: 14 Karat White GoldWeight: 2.3 gramsRing Size: 5.25 (resizable)Aquamarine Details:Carat: 1.25 CaratsColor: Deep Pastel blue Cut: MarquiseThis ring is from late art deco era,See Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL MCCOBB style 2 Door Cabinet. 2 white enamelPAUL MCCOBB style 2 Door Cabinet. 2 white enamel doors. 4 drawer maple cabinet, black laminate top. Attached tapered metal legs with base trim. One interior shelf. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ROCOCO STYLE PORCELAIN SHELF CLOCKS(lot of 2) Rococo style porcelain mantel clocks, late 19th c., comprising: (1) Ansonia Clock Co. tri colored porcelain clock with applied roses, encasing white enamel metal face, Arabic numerals, timeSee Sold Price
Sold2018A collection of creature jewelry itemsIncluding a 14k yellow gold slide designed as a snail with two round brilliant-cut diamond eyes weighing a total of approximately 0.04 cttw; one white metal enamel stickpin designed as a snail; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Asian Metal & Enamel ItemsIncluding round tray with stones, enamel tray, and 2 butterfly shape bottles with no tops. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) Bird Form Decorative Items(7) Bird form decorative items to include Italian pottery Mottahedeh style quail pair, 9-1/4"H tallest, bird, branch and berry decorated 2-light painted white metal candelabras, 9-1/4"L, 6-3/4"H, 'D +See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Blue French Opaline Art Glass Items(2) Blue French Opaline Art Glass Items, White Enamel Stork And Rushes Decor, (1) 8.5" X 3" Cologne, (1) 3.25" X 3.25", Open Box, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. This auction begins the dispersal of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 2 White Jade Rings Size 8 and 10One ring is Size 8 and the second ring is size 10. Product Details Item: Ring Metal: Gemstone Gemstone: White Jade Approximate Measurements: 8 mm wide Ring Size: See Description Chain Length: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Stilnovo Style 2-Light Desk LampMid-Century Modern Stilnovo Style 2-Light Desk Lamp. Double light table or bankers lampin Italian Stilnovo style with mount and arms in brass and shades in white enamel metal. Shades are perforated alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Deco 18kt Ring O Romance Diamond RingA very fine diamond Ring O Romance ring with a custom finish including floral designs and an engraved shank. Item Type: Fashion ring Metal: 18kt white gold Weight: 2.8 grams Measurements: 1.3mm shank,See Sold Price
Sold202410.8ct White Topaz & Black Spinel Sterling Silver Hoop Earrings2 White Topaz: 7 mm X 5 mm 16 White Topaz: 6 mm X 4 mm 34 Black Spinel: 2 mm round Product Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: 9.90ct White Topaz & .91ct Black Spinel ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold202410.8ct White Topaz & Black Spinel Sterling Silver Hoop Earrings2 White Topaz: 7 mm X 5 mm 16 White Topaz: 6 mm X 4 mm 34 Black Spinel: 2 mm round Product Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: White Topaz & Spinel Approximate Measurements: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) 1990 BroochFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008) 1990 Brooch "Mouton" in blackened metal and white enamel. Monogrammed FXL, edition Arthus Bertrand, Paris. Dimensions: 2.5 x 3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 6 Railway Pocket Watches plus 1 (7 total)Six various railway pocket watches and one Elgin pocket watch, 7 total. 1st-3rd items: 3 Hamilton Railway Special 992B 10K gold-filled pocket watches, 21 jewels, 2 with white enamel faces, 1 with yellSee Sold Price
958 Lots AwayBidhausChaumet Class One 18K White Gold 2.0ct Diamond Black and White Enamel Necklac...US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold White Enamel Diamond Metro Collection EarringsUS$5
4 days LeftBidhausDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold White Enamel Diamond Metro Collection EarringsUS$10
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsStunning Midcentury 3ctw Diamond 18k Gold Colorful Enamel Peacock Parrot Cockatoo Bird Brooch 22.6US$80(2 bids)