Sold2023Three Chinese famille rose teapots and covers with applied floral design, YongzhengFull title: Three Chinese famille rose teapots and covers with applied floral design, Yongzheng Description: H.: 14 cm - L.: 13 cm (the largest teapot) Condition reports (unless otherwise specified abSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose teapot with dragon spout, Yongzheng/QianlongFull title: A Chinese famille rose teapot with dragon spout, Yongzheng/Qianlong Description: H.: 16 cm - L.: 15,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022An extra large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.D 51CM, Height: 8.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose teapot and cover on stand, YongzhengFull title: A Chinese famille rose teapot and cover on stand, Yongzheng Description: L.: 15,5 cm - H.: 9 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 16 cm (the stand) Condition reports (unless otherwise specified above): PSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FAMILLE ROSE TEAPOTHeight 14.5cm, Width 18cm; Good condition. Age discolored, natural inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Blue and White Famille-rose Teapot and CupsA Set of Blue and White Famille-rose Teapot and Cups Size:Pot H:12x17cm Cup H:4.5x7cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our cusSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Famille-rose TeapotA Fine Famille-rose Teapot Size:H:13cm Caliber:4.5cm Plate D:17.5cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service befoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese famille rose teapotChinese famille rose teapot. Decorated with a scene of a seated lady at a table in front of three boys at play in a garden amongst rock work above a band of scrolling flowers, the reverse with a sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY RARE FAMILLE ROSE TEAPOT. QIANLONG PERIOD, QINGA VERY RARE FAMILLE ROSE TEAPOT. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. The property of Fornesa family's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A GILT-DECORATED FAMILLE-ROSE TEAPOT AND COVER.MRAK OFA GILT-DECORATED FAMILLE-ROSE TEAPOT AND COVER.MRAK OF QIANLONG 乾隆款粉彩矾红描金缠枝连花卉荷花纹See Sold Price
Sold2023A fine Chinese famille rose teapot stand, Yongzheng/QianlongDim.: 13,5 x 12,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - In very good condition. - A baking flaw to the base rim. - A few burst glaze bubbles to the rim. - Minor wear to the overglazed enamel design. 品&#See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Famille Rose teapot, cover and stand,A Chinese Famille Rose teapot, cover and stand, Yongzheng, the teapot of pear shape and the stand lobed, moulded and applied in relief with iron-red, gold, blue and pink flowers, all within pale turquSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Famille Rose TeapotPot depicting stories of Three Kingdoms in bright enamels, Xianfeng mark and of the period. D: 4 INCH, 10 CM Provenance: Important private collection, Dallas, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose TeapotChina, Yuan dynasty, Ding Yao Square Brush Washer, square body, flat base with high sides featuring fluted edges and incised swirl decoration. Width 5 in., Length 5 in, Height 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Mille Floral Famille Rose Teapot, ROC P.A Chinese mille floral famille rose teapot. date to Republic Period Two panels feature groups of small boys enjoying having fun and playing games, the rest heavily and densely decorated with small colSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Teapot Marked Qian LongL:7 1/9in(18cm)W:5 1/8in(13cm)H:4 8/9in(12.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022"ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Teapot early 18th"ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Teapot early 18th"""See Sold Price
Sold2022A large famille rose teapot, Qing Dynasty Pr.Height: 16CM, Max Length: 21.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 5 Chinese Famille Rose Teapots, Late 19th CenturyA group of 5 famille rose teapots dating from the late 19th century. Dimensions are: the largest scholar's item teapot 6 1/2 inches tall X 7 inches wide, 16.51 cm X 17.78 cm. All measurements are apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese blue and white and famille rose teapotsThree Chinese blue and white and famille rose teapots and covers, Kangxi and Qianlong H.: 7 cm - L.: 11,5 cm (the famille rose teapot) --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yongzheng Period Famille Rose TeapotIn addition to underplate, teapot is 14 cm. tall, chip.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose teapot and stand with floral relief design, Qianlong€300
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose teapot with flower patternUS$1,600
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose teapot with rising patternUS$1,200
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Lowestoft' teapot, a plate, three cups and nine saucers, Qianlong€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton gilt-decorated famille rose 'go players' teapot, Yongzheng€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose dish, a teapot, a milk jug and a cup, Yongzheng/Qianlong€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'dragon spout' teapot with floral design, Yongzheng/Qianlong€950