Sold2024Pair Tang sancai earthenware figures, c1000 ADPair Tang sancai earthenware figures, c1000 AD, 10.4"H eaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tang Glazed Pottery Fat ladies FiguresCourt Ladies 618 AD - 907 AD Chinese, standing figures with elaborate unglazed heads with varying Sancai-glazed robes, unglazed [ruyi-]form platform bases, 15-3/8 in. glaze degradation, Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair massive Chinese pottery figures of OfficialsPair massive Chinese pottery figures of Officials, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), polychrome painted earthenware, each modeled standing, wearing official's hat and robe, holding a wooden tablet to chest,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Tang Dynasty Sancai Figures.A Pair of Tang Dynasty Sancai Figures. {Tallest: 27 inches (68.5 cm)}. Provenance: Property from the Richard I. Stone Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Tang black earthenware jar c1000ADRare Tang black earthenware jar c1000AD, 12"x8.15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tang Dynasty Pair Chinese Sancai Pottery FiguresGreen and tan partial glaze. Chips on back of one. 18.25"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Seven Chinese FiguresGroup of Seven Chinese Figures to Include, Blanc de chine Guanyin, pair Tang Sancai male and female attendants, tall tang sancai attendant, ceramic man with fan, two carved wood figures, one riding buSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 28"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figureLarge Tang era Sancai-glazed pottery figure, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD), depicting a standing official, 30"h x 7"w x 6"d Provenance: Offered at Christie's "The Art of China: Winter Edition", Dec. 5, 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Earthenware Kowtowing FigureTang Dynasty, 618-906 Ad. Ceramic Court Official In Headdress And Robes In The Prostrate Kow Tow Posture Of Respect; Some Pigment Remains To The Surface Of Head Dress, The Chinese Porcelain Company PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY EARTHENWARE FIGURE OF A FAT LADY - TL TESTED - WITH REPORTTang Dynasty, Ca. 618-906 AD This mingqi is modelled standing with curvaceous body swayed to the side, wearing a long, loose robe, her delicate hand and sleeve side by side, her full face with a serenSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair Chinese Sancai "Dance"figures.Description: A pair Chinese Sancai "Dance"figures. Tang dynasty or laterDimensions: 10 in high(Tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZE EARTHENWARE TOMB FIGURE Possibly Tang Dynasty Height 16.5î.CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZE EARTHENWARE TOMB FIGUREPossibly Tang DynastyA standing robed woman.Height 16.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Early Chinese figure of a court ladyLarge Early Chinese figure of a court lady, Possibly Tang Dynasty (619-907 AD), earthenware standing figure, traces of polychrome, 30.5"h x 9.75"w x 7"d Provenance: The Collection of Alvaro Martinez-FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tang Sancai Pottery Attendant Figures, TL'd**Originally Listed At $1200** East Asia, China, Tang Dynasty, ca. 618 to 906 CE. A fine pair of mold-formed pottery tomb attendants standing atop integral rectangular plinths. Each figure presents weSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SANCAI GLAZE EARTHENWARE GROOM TOMB FIGURE Tang Dyansty Height 19".CHINESE SANCAI GLAZE EARTHENWARE GROOM TOMB FIGURETang DyanstyHeight 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Camel driver with tricolor glaze(chCamel driver with tricolor glaze(chin. sancai), China, probably Tang dynasty(618-906) 8th century, earthenware figure distinguished by running glaze in amber brown and blue and yellow, a camel driverSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tang Style Pottery PolychromedHorses Chinese, 20th century, cream-colored horses with Sancai-glazed saddle and appointments, figures 13-1/2 in., 14-3/4 in. seated in wooden rectangular bases figures in good condition, minor chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Tang Era sancai-glazed pottery earth spirits(2) Tang Era sancai-glazed pottery earth spirits, Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD),including a figure with feline body in cream, ochre and green glazes, with unglazed head, horn and ears, mark to underside,1See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA DANCER FIGURESC. AD 618 and 907. Tang Dynasty. A delicate Tang Dynasty pair of female dancer figures. Both wearing long flowing gowns with the hands uncovered. One dress is a deep orange, whilst the waist sash whicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907)A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED POTTERY FIGURE OF LOKAPALA, TANG DYNASTY (AD 618-907) upright, resting his right foot on a rock with his hand raise, the other on his hip, wearing a heavy military jacket, bootSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese sancai earthenware sculpture of cowA rare Chinese sancai earthenware sculpture of cow, possible Tang dynasty, c 900 AD, 4"HSee Sold Price
SoldTang Dynasty Pair of Maids Terracotta FiguresTang Dynasty Pair of Maids Terracotta Figures Origin: China Dimensions: Height: 40 cm (15.75 inches) Period: Tang Dynasty (618-907 AD) Description: These terracotta figures frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Tang Style Glazed Pottery Figuresof Court Ladies Chinese, standing figures with elaborate unglazed heads with varying Sancai-glazed robes, unglazed [ruyi-]form platform bases, 15-3/8 in. glaze degradation, one with old break and repaSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse OrnamentUS$850(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Figure Riding Horse OrnamentUS$800(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Tang Tri-Color Glazed Pottery Flower Pattern Dragon Handle Phoenix Head EwerUS$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Foreigners, Tang Dynasty and Later 唐及以US$500
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDSancai Pottery Figure of Foreign Groom , Tang dynastyCA$400