Sold2024LEMOYNE, Serge (1941-1998)Description française: LEMOYNE, Serge (1941-1998) Composition galactique Huile sur papier, vers 1965 Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 33x58,5cm - 13x23" English Description: LEMOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul McCartney - Live and Let Die Autographed ContractSIR PAUL MCCARTNEY (English Musician, Singer and Songwriter) LINDA MCCARTNEY (1941-1998 American Musician, Photographer and Activist) A mimeographed typescript contract agreeing US copyright for the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021McCARTNEY PAUL (1942- )McCARTNEY PAUL (1942- ) British Musician, a member of the Beatles & McCARTNEY LINDA (1941-1998) American Photographer & Musician, a band member of Wings & DIANA (1961-1997) Princess of Wales. IndividuSee Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA McCARTNEY (1941-1998) Four signed volumes. Comprising: Linda McCartney's Sixties: Portrait ofLINDA McCARTNEY (1941-1998) Four signed volumes. Comprising: Linda McCartney's Sixties: Portrait of an Era. Boston: Bulfinch, 1992. Deluxe signed limited edition. Number 301 of 500 copies signed by LiSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINDA MCCARTNEY (1941–1998)LINDA MCCARTNEY (1941–1998)| Paul McCartney in the South of France, 1991 Image Size: 29 x 20,4 cm English: Platinum print, printed 2000 on double-weight matte paper 48,5 x 38,2 cm, in perfect coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Man in aLoulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Man in a Doorway," 20th c., two abstracts, oil on burlap, unsigned, unframed, Each - H.- 41 in., W.- 31 in. (2 Pcs.) Provenance: from the Estate of John C.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Beatles At Carnegie Hall 1964 Booklet Signed To TheThe Beatles At Carnegie Hall 1964 Booklet Signed To The Cover By Paul Mccartney And Linda Mccartney (1941-1998). Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postSee Sold Price
Sold20173 H.E. Harris Albums of US Mint Plate BlocksDESCRIPTION: Three H.E. Harris albums of U.S. mint plate blocks mounted with showgard mounts. Collection begins in 1926-1998. Mostly complete from 1941-1998. Missing #1053, $5.00 Hamilton. Ail Mail beSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Celebrity) MCCARTNEY, Paul (1942) and Linda McCartney(Celebrity) MCCARTNEY, Paul (1942) and Linda McCartney (1941-1998). "Linda McCartney's Home Style Meatless Entrees."Â Promotional flyer for the launch of Linda Mccartney's line of vegetarian frozenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Alter Ego,"Loulyn Carstater (1941-1998, New Orleans), "Alter Ego," 1973, oil on canvas, unsigned, titled and dated verso, unframed, H.- 48 in., W.- 36 in. Provenance: from the Estate of John C. McNeese, New OrleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Nearly Complete Washington Quarter SetA Nearly Complete Washington Quarter Set (1941-1998) including the 40% silver Bicentennial coins, as well as the late date copper-nickel and silver proofs. This set is missing only 1948-D, 1950, 1989-See Sold Price
Sold2021A Complete Washington Quarter SetA Complete Washington Quarter Set (1941-1998) including the 40% silver Bicentennial coins, as well as the late date copper-nickel and silver proofs. The business strikes are nearly all within the AU tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney -Teapot - Horse - lithographLinda McCartney, 1941-1998, 2 lithographs includes Through the Glass Teapot, verso stamped printed by Salto in1999 Belgium, along with "The Stallion and the Standing Stone", each pencil signed in margSee Sold Price
2022Washington Quarters Coin Album [148789]Brown Danisco album #8140: Washington Quarters from 1932, including proof-only issues. No coins from 1932-1941. BU and proof coins from 1941-1998. Total of 162 quarters, Sixty six 90% silver; two 40%See Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney - Arizona, USA, 1980sLINDAY MCCARTNEY (1941-1998) Arizona, USA, 1980s Print in Colors 9" x 9" Linda McCartney was born on September 24, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress and composer, known for LiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney - Jamaica, Caribbean, 1970sLINDAY MCCARTNEY (1941-1998) Jamaica, Caribbean, 1970s Print in Colors 9" x 9" Linda McCartney was born on September 24, 1941 in New York City, New York, USA. She was an actress and composer, known foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loulyn Carstater (American, 1941-1998), two gouache works, "Times Square Street Life" and "Times SquLoulyn Carstater (American, 1941-1998), two gouache works, "Times Square Street Life" and "Times Square Circumstances", both signed lower right, framed behind glass, wear consistent with age, includinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney - London, England, 1970sLINDA MCCARTNEY (1941-1998) Title - London, England, 1970s Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 9" x 9" Linda McCartney studied the photography of horses at college in Arizona underSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney - Lagos, Nigeria, 1970sLINDA MCCARTNEY (1941-1998) Title - Lagos, Nigeria, 1970s Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 9" x 9" Linda McCartney studied the photography of horses at college in Arizona under HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linda McCartney - Paris, France, 1980sLINDA MCCARTNEY (1941-1998) Title - Paris, France, 1980s Type of Print - Print in Colors Estimated Image Size - 9" x 9" Linda McCartney studied the photography of horses at college in Arizona under HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flora Fong (Cuban, b. 1941) PaintingFlora Fong (Cuban, b. 1941) Painting, 1998, mixed media painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 25.75'' x 37.75'', 65 x 96 cm (sight); 37.5'' x 49.5'', 95 x 126 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Gomez (French,1941-?) oil paintingARTIST: Serge Gomez (France, 1941 - ???) TITLE: Still Life - Le Pot au Lait (titled on label) YEAR: 2006 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 8 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Herman Maril (American, 1908-1986) Oil Painting on Board Training PeriodUS$500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.F.A. SILVA "ATLANTIC CITY, SEPT. 16, '82" (1825-1886) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, PROV. SOTHEBY'S 1998US$2,500(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions EDMUND "ED" BLOUIN JR (b. 1941, American) Southern House, New Orleans ArtistUS$35(3 bids)