Sold2023Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014Lane Hawkins, woven grass cloak, c. 2014, Lane Hawkins (New Zealander, active 21st c.), "Disentanglement" (No. 15), natural and dyed jute, willow-root, bark & dyed hemp cord, accompanied by gallery inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chiphowka Robin Kowspi, Painted Tree Bark(Active 21st C.) signed on verso. This artist has exhibited at the Musee du Quai Branly Jacques Chirac, Paris 37-1/2"h x 12-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008Jennifer Poon, watercolor collage, 2008, Jennifer Poon (American, active 21st c.), "Pigeon", 6 sheet assemblage of watercolor on paper, loose and unframed 63"h x 100"w Provenance: The Robert B. and BeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002Masako Kamiya, textured gouache on panel, 2002, Masako Kamiya (Japanese/American, active 20th/21st c.), "The Dead Sea", gallery information label verso, unframed, 20"h x 19"w Provenance: Gallery NAGA,See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Cosma, Glass Busts of Mother & Child(Active 20th/21st C.) each signed and dated 1994 Mother: 14"h x 16-1/4"w x 9"d Child: 9"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Property from a Private New York City CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Aguilar, Two Painted Terracotta Figures(Mexican, active 20th/21st C.) each incised "Irene A" Each 30"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Stephen and Stephanie AlpertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rainie Crawford Pastel Still Lifes(Connecticut, active 20th/21st C.) both signed l.r. "R. Crawford P.S.A." Overall: 23"h x 21-1/2"w Sight: 11"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, 2017, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Water Lily", oil on canvas mounted on board, signed and dated lower left, framed without glass, 14.5"h x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Rogers, Five Prints(American, active 20th/21st C.) comprising 'The Alembic', 'Come Shining', 'Balanced Between Two Tones', 'Carolyn's Vision', and 'The Alembic', all signed in pencil, titled, and dated 2012, #3 Sheet siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013Josefa Vakanawakoro, oil on canvas, c. 2013, Josefa Vakanawakoro, (Fiji, active 20th/21st c.), "Roaring Sea with the Gods", no signature detected, exhibition label verso, unframed canvas on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Brady, Watercolor, "Chore Time"(American, active 20th/21st C.) 1994, signed and dated lower center, label with title on verso Overall: 16-3/4"h x 13-7/8"w Sight: 10-1/4"h x 7-3/4"w Provenance: Latigo and Lace, Augusta, MTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Delia Delderfield, Three PrintsDelia Delderfield, Three Prints (British, active 20th/21st C.) comprising "Kingfisher Rocks", "A House of Memories" and "Coloured Pots", each pencil-signed, titled, and numbered 31/85, 7/120, and 61/7See Sold Price
Sold2024James W. Eaton Hand Painted Wood SculptureJames W. Eaton (Chicago area artist, 20th c./21st c. active) hand painted wood sculpture, titled "Layout Flyer", signed and dated on foot J.W. Eaton '90, 13 1/2' (h) x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Ruff "Dreams 5"Donna Ruff ( American, 21st c.) "Dreams 5," 2005, burn on book page using Sigmund Freud's Interpretation of Dreams. Signed lower right, framed. 11 x 14 in. as framed. Condition: Very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020DONNA MCGINNIS (AMER, 20/21ST C), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,DONNA MCGINNIS (AMER, 20/21ST C), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1995, H 23", W 30", LEMON STILL LIFE A 1995 watercolor on paper by Donna McGinnis. Depicting a still life with lemons, ribbon and green fabric. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Donna Drozda 4 watercolorsDonna Drozda (American 20th/21st c.)- ''Perigee (around the Earthe)''; ''Arrival''; ''When we get there''; ''Settling In''- 4 watercolors on paper, 1980, all signed, dated and titled, all with imagesSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARCO. Pop Art Oil on Canvas "Yankee Nets".Signed and dated 2001 lower left. Marco (American - active in New York, 20th/21st C). From an abandoned Westchester, NY storage unit. Dimensions: 60" high x 42" wide. Condition: Some surface soiling aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grp: 2 Bronze Donna Dobberfuhl and KimberGroup of two bronze sculptures. One Kimber Fiebiger (American, 20th/21st c.) sculpture depicting a dancing woman, signed and numbered 25/30 along the figure's extended foot. One Donna Dobberfuhl (AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mackenzie Childs Aurora Collection Ice BucketMackenzie Childs (New York artist, active) Aurora Collection enamel ice bucket, signed Aurora MACKENZIE-CHILDS 6997TW13031 on underside of base, circa early 21st c., 8" (h) x 9" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Alan Heller ErgoErgo seat stoolsPair Alan Heller ErgoErgo seat stools, 21st c., pair black technopolymer (plastic) ergonomic active seating stools, designed by Alan Heller, marked on underside, 21"h x 16"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Donna Solin (20th/21st C) American, Oil/CanvasDonna Solin (20th/21st Century) American, Oil Painting. Titled "Las Gallinas Creek", oil painting exhibited in 2009 at the Marin Society of Artists. Solin is known for plein air landscape of Marin andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, SignedBeverly Bogen, 20th C. American, Oil on Canvas Painting Portrait of a Young Girl, Signed.size: 8 x 6, 11.5 x 9.5 outside frame. ASKart: Beverly Winston Bogen (20/21st century) is active/lives in New YSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Acoma Pottery Rattle with Kokopellis - D. Lewis**First Time At Auction** Native American, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. late 20th century CE, signed by Diane Lewis (active later 20th century/21st century). A meticulously painted ceramic rattle, diSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCountry Scene with Women and Children, Oil on Canvas, William BromleyUS$60(3 bids)
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions RICK WILLIAMS (21st c, American) Monumental Geometric Hard Edge AbstractUS$25(2 bids)