Sold2019Manor Shadian, Iranian (born 1931)Manor Shadian, Iranian (born 1931) Oil on Canvas, Cabins in the Woods, Signed Lower Left. Inscribed en verso of the frame. Measures 8" H x 10" W, frame measures 16-1/4" H x 18-1/4" W. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manor Shadian (b. 1931), "Upper Kula, Island on Maui," 1996, Acrylic on canvas, 16" H x 20" WManor Shadian(b. 1931)"Upper Kula, Island on Maui," 1996Acrylic on canvasSigned lower right: Manor; titled and dated in ink, verso; titled and dated, possibly in another hand, on the stretchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manor Shadian "Lover" SignedManor Shadian "Lover" Signed Manor Shadian AP. Framed and Matted. W30.5" x H23.5" Good vintage condition, frame has some scratching and residue NAVIS Pack and Ship will be handling the shipping of allSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Manor ShadianManor Shadian (Iranian b. 1931) ""Two Women with a Man and Guitar "" 2002 mixed media on canvas signed and dated lower right titled verso overall (with frame): 31.75""h x 27.75""wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manor Shadian Original LithographManor Shadian original lithograph. Signed in pencil "Manor Shadian" lower right. Titled in pencil "Talking Story" lower center. Numbered in pencil "46/70" lower left.. Very good to excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ochtman, Leonard (American 1854-1934) Oil PaintingOchtman, Leonard (American, 1854-1934) Oil Painting. “Summer Manor.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Leonard Ochtman 1921. From the estate of Peter Matthiessen. In good condition. The painting haSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHADES OF SUMMERArtist: DAVID LOUISE; Title: "SHADES OF SUMMER; Abstract print of warm colors. PRINT “19/95” PRINT, Dimension: 30X32.5” Inventory# 81See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Summer ShadeArtist: Louis Icart Title: Summer Shade Year: 1923 Dimensions: 12 3/4in. by 15 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original soft ground etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen McMillan, Summer Shade, etchingSTEPHEN MCMILLAN (20th-21st Century), "Summer Shade," 1998, etching, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 7.5 x 23.5 inches, sheet: 14.5 x 29.5 inches, framed: 22 x 37 inches), titled and "1 plate editionSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEIDI DAUS “Summer Shade Enamel Beach Umbrella Brooch PinHEIDI DAUS “Summer Shade Enamel Beach Umbrella Brooch Pin Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture reqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Serigraph, Woodblock PrintsHarold Krisel (1920-1995) serigraph Horizon-60 edition 41, signed and titled in graphite. (3) Rudolph Bernette woodcut prints Where Dreams Are Made '60, Shades of Summer 5/50 '59, A Game of Sport EditSee Sold Price
Sold20182 PC JADEITE NECKLACE & BRACELETHand knotted Pale Green Jadeite Bead Necklace, 18" when opened. Also a Quartz and Jadeite Bracelet 10k yellow gold 8" opened. Both in wonderful summer shades. Weight 1.9 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 7 Disney Collector PlatesMickey's market, Christmas 1983, Christmas 1974, Christmas 1975, Shades of summer, A spring bouquet, & let it snow, all with certificates, in boxes or stirofoamSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIX SMALL PIECES OF CONTEMPORARY AMERICAN ART.Dibango Sax Player, 5"h. 3.5"w. "Shades of Summer" 5.75"h. 8.25"w. Thornton "Girl With Wings" 10"h. 8"w. And Chi Putti Hulk, 10.25"h. 8.25"w. "Dancer" on laid paper, 9.5"h. 11.5"w. And "The Glance" bySee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN O/B SUMMER LANDSCAPEOil on board. Signed Roberta Melzl lower left. Titled "Summer Shade" and dated 1992 verso. With artist's New Jersey address. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 29.25", (Board) H 20" x W 24" Condition: UnvaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Peter Sculthorpe Signed Prints(3) Peter Sculthorpe (American, b 1948) PA artist, signed prints, "Garden in Autumn", 333/500, 15-1/4" x 28" image; "Summer Shade", 494/500, 18-1/4" x 26-1/2" image; "Season's End", 328/500, 19-1/4" xSee Sold Price
2019Lanscape Painting SignedNice original painting oil on canvas board, signed illegibly and dated 2002. Nice unframed original painting title written reverse "Summer Shade". From a Washington, CT art collector estate. Origin arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chanel SunglassesWarm weather is upon us - it's time to add some new shades to your summer wardrobe! These Chanel Shield sunglasses in tortoise will elevate any outfit. Glasses feature 100% UVA and UVB Protection CE -See Sold Price
Sold2023Terrence Coffman (American b. 1946), Offset Color LithographLarge format of a limited edition offset lithograph print on paper of King's Arms Tavern, Williamsburg, during the Summer with shades of blue and grey on a thick paper sheet. Signature on the plate anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Patinated Bronze and Reverse-Painted Glass Landscape Lamp reverse-painted shade depicting a summer landscape with a brook, the paint signed "Handel 6751(?)", artist initials "HB", the bronze rim also marked "Handel Lamps Patent NSee Sold Price
Sold2016Handel Sunset Orange Lamp #7103A signed and numbered lamp with artist's initials. Shade shows a summer sunset scene with pine trees, mountains, and a lake. Lamp is in working order, but cord is aged. The shade has some scattered whSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU PHOENIX TABLE LAMPArt Nouveau bronze colored metal Phoenix table lamp, circa 1920, with reverse painted shade of a summer landscape of trees and a lake. 23"h x 18"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair TOMMI PARZINGER 6 Candle Floor Lamps. Black Iron FPair TOMMI PARZINGER 6 Candle Floor Lamps. Black Iron Frames. Summer and Winter Shades.-- Dimensions: H: 72 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Figurine, Melanie HN2271Wearing summer gown in shades of blue and yellow, holding bouquet of yellow roses. Royal Doulton backstamp. Minor crazing throughout. #yellowroses #summergown Artist: Peggy Davies Issued: 1965 DimensiSee Sold Price