Sold2018Ella Fillmore Lillie Pencil Signed LithographElla Fillmore Lillie (American 1884 - 1972) original lithograph. Pencil Signed "Ella Fillmore Lillie" lower right. Title "Siamese Oak, Sea Island" in pencil lower left. Also, in lower left under titleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ella Fillmore Lillie Pencil Signed LithographElla Fillmore Lillie (American 1884 - 1972) original lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Titled "Winter Word" in pencil lower left. Also, in pencil lower left by title is "50 imp" (edition of 50).See Sold Price
Sold2018Ella Fillmore Lillie Original LithographElla Fillmore Lillie (American 1884 - 1972) original lithograph. Pencil signed "Ella Fillmore Lillie" lower right. Title "Champlain Valley" in pencil lower center. "Ed. 25" in pencil lower left. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin Chief Wets It Assinnboine Signed LithoBaskin, Leonard (American, 1922-2000), Chief Wets It - Assinnboine, 1972, original lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 149/160, full sheet 35 x 25 inches, unframed. FERN 609. From Baskin's series oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ella Fillmore Lillie LithographElla Fillmore Lillie (American 1884 - 1972) original lithograph. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled "Mitla Memento" in pencil lower left, followed by "50 inp." In lower left on sheet in pencil is "PSee Sold Price
Sold20211972 Original Lithograph Signed Calder Pencil Signed LR1972 Original Lithograph Signed Calder Pencil Signed LR, Titled "Untitled (Magie olienne)", Portfolio: "Magie olienne", 1972 Limited edition: 75. Pencil annotated lower left: E.C. -- An artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Iver Rose (Massachusetts, Illinois) Critics LithoIver Rose (Massachusetts, Illinois 1899-1972) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed ''Iver Rose' in pencil lower right. Titled Critics in pencil lower left and numbered 17/35. Measures 21.75" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018Ella Fillmore Lillie LithographElla Fillmore Lillie (American 1884-1972) original pencil signed lithograph. Signed in pencil 'Ella Fillmore Lillie' lower right. Titled lower center in pencil "The Fishing Village", edition of 25. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felix Labisse: 1972 Felix Labisse Signed Lithograph Avec quiArtist: Felix Labisse Country: France Title: Avec qui Medium: Original Lithograph pencil signed Paper size: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11 inch Printed: 1972 by Jacques Desjobert Provenance: Portfolio VariatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrico Baj - Universe in Man, 1964 HandsignedEnrico Baj Universe in Man, 1964. Original Hand-Signed lithograph on Rives Hand Made paper, from the scarce signed edition of 100. From the scarce Deluxe edition of 100 1 cent life portfolio. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Jenkins Original LithographPaul Jenkins (French/American 1923 - 2012) original lithograph. Pencil signed, numbered and dated "Paul Jenkins, 7/75, 1972" lower left. Measures 37" x 26" (94cm x 66cm) sheet size. Very good to excelSee Sold Price
Sold20176pc Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Mozart & Flora6pc Eugene Berman (1899-1972 Italian) Mozart & Flora Lithographs 18''x13'' Image Each. A group of early 1950's pencil signed portrait lithographs. Original gilt frames 25''x20'' and 28''x20'' each. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Signed Lithograph 1972 Pseudo sonnetArtist: Leonor Fini Country: Argentine Title: Pseudo sonnet avec un intermede Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1972 by Rene Guillard Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonor Fini Signed Lithograph 1972, Pseudo sonnetArtist: Leonor Fini Country: Argentine Title: Pseudo sonnet avec un intermede Medium: Original Lithograph signed in pencil Paper: Rives vellum 14.5 x 11inch Printed: 1972 by Rene Guillard Provenance:See Sold Price
2023LEROY NEIMAN "Diamonds" Original Pencil Signed LithographPublished 1972. Limited Edition Lithograph. Dimensions 29.75 x 22 in. 47 x 39 in (framed). Signed and numbered by LeRoy Neiman (1921-2002) *Located and shipped from our Margate, NJ gallery"See Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Pencil Signed Charlie Chaplin Original Lithograph Limited EditionUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Glamouria Fine Art InternationalVallauris Signed By Picasso Original 1959 WONDERFUL ARTWORK FROM THE MASTER SIGNEDUS$900
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCLily Schierenberg Converse (1892-1961) Cabin South Carolina, c.1920US$100
1 day LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCIvan Le Lorraine Albright (1897-1983) Self Portrait at 55th East Division Street, Chicago, 1947US$400
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPencil Signed Al Hirschfeld Charlie Chaplin II Original Lithograph Limited EditionUS$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52LEROY NEIMAN INTO THE TURN 1972 LITHOGRAPH HAND SIGNED IN PENCIL with COA 46/96US$1,100
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGraphic works (4), including Paul Van Gyshegem, etching n? 4/10, signed and dated ?72, Karel€200
184 Lots AwayConcept Art GalleryFrancois Gilot signed original lithograph Les MargueritesUS$550(3 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDarryl Strawberry Signed L.A. Dodgers Lithograph Print 25in x 30in by Michael TaylorUS$10(1 bid)