Sold2024Pair of English Sterling Silver Gravy Boats in Presentation BoxMarked on the side Birmingham, Lion Passant, date letter N (1937) and maker BB SLd (Barker Brothers Ltd). Weigh 3.4 troy ounces. Leather presentation box.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Hollow Ware andFlatware. Includes 2 pair of monogrammed floral Moderne sterling footed shakers; an English silver gravy boat - Birmingham city stamps, maker's mark of Charles S Green & Co, date letter of 1914; a steSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Assorted Grouping of Silver Items.Includes a pair of P.H. Locklin sterling shakers; an English silver ladle; an English silver gravy boat, a later marriage of parts - base with London, partial maker's mark most probably representing DSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH BARKER BROTHERS SILVER GRAVY BOATSAn antique pair of English Birmingham solid sterling silver gravy boats by Barker Brothers. Circa 1900s to 1920s. The wares are adorned with a figural handle with an engraved foliage pattern. MountedSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR ENGLISH STERLING SAUCE BOATSMatched Pair of English Sterling Silver Footed Sauce / Gravy Boats. Made by Barker, Ellis Silver in Birmingham. Scalloped rims. Each 7"x4"x3 1/4". Weight combined approximately 330 grams.PROVENANCE: ASee Sold Price
Sold2024George III English Silver (925) Cruet Stand, London, 1813 Maker's Marks, IE EE for, John and EdwardGeorge III English Silver (925) Cruet Stand, London, 1813 Maker's Marks, IE EE for, John and Edward Edwards, Weighing 20 ozt. (620 gm) Together with six bottles. Pair French Silver (925) Gravy-Boats,See Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Gravy Boat & UnderplateWith scroll borders, #3205, and a pair of English silver small footed compotes, hallmarked Goldsmiths & Silversmiths, London, total weight approx. 17 T.O. Underplate 8-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling, Weighted and Silver PlateDresser 5.5 inch sterling bowl, English sterling cream and sugar set, pair weighted sterling candlesticks, weighted sterling footed compote, silver plate gravy boatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 1906 English Sterling Silver Sauce BoatsPair of 1906 English sterling silver sauce boats. Fully hallmarked Barker Brothers, Chester, 1906. Sauce or gravy boats are raised on three-pad feet with scrolled handle. No monogram. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH C. STERLING ENGLISH GRAVY SAUCE BOATSA pair of hallmarked English sterling silver sauce boats. With hallmarks: Sheffield, E. Viners, late 19th Century. Dimensions: Each: H 3" x W 7" x D 3.75" Weight: 9.6 ozt Condition: Presenting nicely,See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver Pap BoatEnglish, 18th C. Seashell decorated, monogrammed, 5"l. Together with two pairs of sterling salts, a sterling caster, and a pair of sterling salt and pepper footed shakers. Appx. 13 t.o. Also includingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Silver Creamer & Sugar Bowls & 2 Gravy Boats2 pairs sterling silver creamer and sugar bowl sets. All English Approx. 23.3 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two English Salt Glaze Sauce Boats,18th CenturyFine pair of English salt glaze gravy or sauce boats circa 1780. One molded after a silver pattern and one with a barley pattern. Dimensions are: Largest, 7" long X 3 1/2" tall. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE III STYLE ENGLISH SILVER GRAVY BOAT W UNDERPLATEA George III style 925 sterling silver British gravy boat or saucer with an attached underplate. The elegant curved handle is modeled as the head of a swan with fine details. Decorated with embossed lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English Silver Gravy Boat & LadleGravy boat by Nayler Bros. Ladle not marked. 7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Gravy BoatEnglish Silver Gravy Boat, three footed, height 3 1/2 inches, 6.7 t. oz, Provenance: Julius H Jacobson II a Fifth Avenue Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER. Group of English Silver Inc. Nutmeg GraterIncludes a cylindrical English silver nutmeg grater - London, maker's mark of Charles Rawlings and William Summers, date letter of 1861; an English silver gravy boat with hoof feet - London, maker's mSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatRare 18th Century English Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Hallmarked but Partially Rubbed. Condition: Generally Good, Minor Dents. Dimensions: Handle to Spout L: 7" x W: 4" x H: 4.25". Weight: 6.67ozt., 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatAntique English Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Late 18thc.- Early 19thc. Fully Hallmarked and Makers Marked of PB and AB. 340.2g./10.93 oztCondition: Excellent Conditions, without any Repairs.Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018BARKER BROTHERS ENGLISH STERLING SILVER GRAVY BOATBARKER BROTHERS ENGLISH STERLING SILVER GRAVY BOAT English solid sterling silver gravy boat by Barker Brothers of Chester, c. 1920. Clamshell footed accents, hallmarked on side. Weight: 402.1 grams SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ENGLISH STERLING SILVER GRAVY BOATS(lot of 2) English sterling silver gravy boats, with acanthus scroll handle, scalloped rim, three curved legs with shell joins, ending in hoof feet, including: (1) George III gravy boat, W F & I K, c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Antique English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatUnusual Antique English Sterling Silver Gravy Boat. Fully Hallmarked and Makers Mark of T, B, & S. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Handle to Spout- 6", H- 6". Weight: 10.21 ozt / 317.6 g. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C. English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatThis lot features a lovely 19th century antique English sterling silver gravy boat with handle. Hallmarks on the edge of rim, R7B, with a crown, lion and a large "Z". Total approximate weight in sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mappin & Webb English Sterling Silver Gravy BoatMappin & Webb, London, small sterling silver gravy boat, marked "Mappin & Webb, London" underside, maker's mark on top rim. 3.25" H x 6.25" L . Approx: 6.01 ozt.See Sold Price
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver "English Gadroon" Pattern Flatware Service Mid 20th centuryUS$1,000
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER GRAVY OR SAUCE BOAT, LONDON, 1890, EVANS, WILLIAM£100
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWedgwood China Silver Ermine Gravy Boat W UnderplateUS$1(1 bid)