Sold2024Clive Barker's Tortured Souls Talisac & Venal Anatomica Sealed Action FiguresClive Barker's Tortured Souls Talisac & Venal Anatomica Sealed Action Figures. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2023Epic Comics Clive Barker's Night BreedEpic Comics Clive Barker's Night Breed. Total of 17 Comics. Issues 2, 7, 9, 10, 11, 12, 14, 15, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25. In-house shipping available.See Sold Price
Sold2021CLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "PortraitCLIVE BARKER (British b. 1940) A SCULPTURE, "Portrait of Francis Bacon," CIRCA 1978, bronze, artist stamp at base of neck. Height: 26" Width: 39" Depth: 39" Note: Depicting a full bronze sculpture takSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE JADEITE BUDDHAMeiji Moss Green Jadeite Enthroned Buddha in Apan Mudra, mounted with bronze clamps on old reticulated rosewood lotus plinth, 9" tall figure, 12 1/4" tall overall. Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair English Staffordshire Dog FiguresA pair of English Staffordshire dog figures. 12-1/2in tall x 9-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all availablSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED 18TH C W/C POPE BANISHING SOULS TO HELL 12 1/4" X 8"FRAMED 18TH C W/C POPE BANISHING SOULS TO HELL 12 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE CAST 'MANJUSRI' FIGURE清代铜鎏金文殊菩萨造像 Gilt bronze cast 'Manjusri' figure Height: 12 5/8 in (32.0 cm) Length: 8 3/4 in (22.0 cm) Width: 5 1/8 in (13.0See Sold Price
Sold2022Apache Polychrome Pictorial BasketApache Polychrome Pictorial Basket ca 1900 profusely decorated with 48 dogs and six humanoid figures height 12-1/4 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches Published: Spirits of the Art (Hanson 1994: 207, platSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Hemba Wood Figure Height 27 1/2 inches.* A Hemba Wood Figure congo, late 19th century raised on a rectangular base. Height 27 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 The Property of the Detroit Institute of Arts, Sold to Benefit the Acquisition FunSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Bronze Figure Height 13 1/2 inches.A Chinese Bronze Figure depicting a seated Buddha. Height 13 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000See Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacan Greenstone Figure Height 8 1/2 inches.A Teotihuacan Greenstone Figure Mexico, Circa 3rd-7th Century A.D. Height 8 1/2 inches. Provenance:Michael Cichon, Florida, prior to 1990.Dr. Richard Gill DDS, Florida, 2000s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Lacquered and Giltwood Carved Wood BuddhaAsian red lacquered and gilt decorated carved wood seated figure of a 12-arm buddha or boddhisattva. Each hand is in a different position with one holding an open vessel and another holding a leaf. WiSee Sold Price
SoldFour Carl-Martin Hansen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain FiguresFour Carl-Martin Hansen Royal Copenhagen Porcelain Figures 20th Century Largest 12 5/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of ShakyamuniGilt Bronze Figure of Shakyamuni Weight:12.65kg, Length:37.1cm, Width:24cm, Height:47.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Greek, Attic Black-Figure Amphora c.6th century BC.Ancient Greek, Attic Black-Figure Amphora c.6th century BC. Size 12 inches high. Rare black-figure footed amphora with twin strap handles depicting four Greek warriors battling wearing helmets shield,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gilt-Bronze Figure Of GuanyinA Gilt-Bronze Figure Of Guanyin Length: 12 19/32 in. (32cm), Width: 8 13/16 in. (22.5cm), Height: 25 13/32 in. (64.5cm) Condition: Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Figure of AvalokitesvaraGilt Bronze Figure of Avalokitesvara Weight:12.2kg, Length:26.2cm, Width:24.7cm, Height:40.7cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of ShyamtarSilver Inlaid Copper Alloy Figure of Shyamtar Width:12.5cm, Height:16.8cm, Good Condition Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ethnic Wood Carvings (six)Four African, tallest 26 ½” to 11 ½”; An Oceanic or African bowl with inlay, 7 ½ x 17 x 5 ½”; A Southeast Asian Standing Figure with inlay, 17 x 10 x 4”. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental silver chalice with gilt decorated cupContinental silver chalice with gilt decorated cup figure and base. ht. 12 in., 35 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze PlaqueLarge Art Deco Bronze Plaque of a Mythological Figure. Measures 17" x 12-3/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic Shipping: $88.00See Sold Price
Sold2019A EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MAHAKALAA EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 12 x 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Chinese Silk Paintings of "Deities",Qing D12 connected paintings with dieties figures, rock work, pine trees and lotus flowers, with Chinese inscriptions to the upper left corner, on a copper brown silk ground H: 84.2"(214cm) x D: 253.7"(644.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAustin Powers & Disney Pixar Buzz Lightyear Talking FiguresUS$30
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995 McFarlane Spawn Ultra Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$30
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 1995-96 McFarlane Spawn Ultra-Action Figures-MOC-NOSUS$50