Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY (TN/NY/FRANCE, 1901-1979)Color Composition, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower right, a blended confetti of pale teal, pink and yellow, unframed, SS: 28 3/4" x 23 1/2", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CThis lot features an oil on canvas abstract expressionist painting by Beauford Delaney (American, 1901 - 1979). Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the HarlemSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man).BEAUFORD DELANEY (1901-1979) Untitled (Portrait of a Young Man). Watercolor and pastels on green wove paper, 622x469 mm; 24½x18½ inches. Signed and dated in pencil, right center. 1938.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beauford Delaney Abstract Expressionist O/CBeauford Delaney (1901–1979) was an American modernist painter. Painting comes with authenticity certificate.He is remembered for his work with the Harlem Renaissance in the 1930s and 1940s, as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUFORD DELANEY AMERICAN FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGBeauford Delaney, American, French, 1901 to 1979, oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Framed. Beauford Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembeSee Sold Price
Sold2019BEAUFORD DELANEY (TN/NY/FRANCE, 1901-1979)Untitled Abstract Expressionist Field, in tones of brown, green and orange, oil on linen, signed lower right and dated 1963, stamped verso by Lovisco Gallery, 167 E. 37 St, NYC, along with a copy of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Beauford Delaney Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 39 x 31 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Listed Artist Beauford Delaney (Tennessee, New York /Beauford Delaney (1901 - 1979) was active/lived in Tennessee, New York / France. Beauford Delaney is known for Lyrical abstract painting, city scenes-jazz. Medium: Watercolor / Gouache on Paper Size:See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor/gouache by Beauford Delaney, dated 1976Watercolor/gouache by Beauford Delaney, signed and dated 1976. The work measures 13 inches by 21 inches(sight to the mat) in a frame 22 inches by 30 inches. It extends further under the mat, how muchSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACTBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACT. Gouache on paper, Signed "Beauford Delaney 1966", Painting size: 49cm x 34cm, Frame size: 65cm x 49cm. Acquired from a private collection in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021One watercolor of abstract colors, Beauford DelaneyOne watercolor of abstract colors, Beauford Delaney Provenance: Merton Simpson Gallery Measures 24 inches by 15 inches sight to the mat, and 29 inches by 21 inches(the frame). Beauford Delaney BeauforSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beauford Delaney Oil on Canvas w/ COA34" x 20" Shipping in USA $ 250. Beauford Delaney 1901-1979 was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the Harlem Renaissance in the 1930s and 1940s, as well as his later woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Beauford Delaney Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901-1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 BRITISH MEXICAN OIL AND MIX MEDIA ON CANVASBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 BRITISH MEXICAN OIL AND MIX MEDIA ON CANVAS. Beauford Delaney. Huge Oil and Mixed Media on Canvas. Canvas size 116cm by 89cm. Oil and mixed media plus metal ornaments on canSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beauford Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the HarlemBeauford Delaney was an American modernist painter. He is remembered for his work with the Harlem Renaissance in the 1930s and 1940s, as well as his later works in abstract expressionism following hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUFORD DELANEY AMERICAN FRENCH ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGBeauford Delaney, American, French, 1901 to 1979, oil painting on board depicting an abstract expressionist composition. Signed upper left. Framed. Beauford Delaney was an American modernist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Beauford Delaney Oil CanvasAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 29.5 x 25.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1901 - 1979. Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate AfricanSee Sold Price
2021Beauford Delaney American French Oil Canvas BoardAttributed to Beauford Delaney, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas board, 38 x 27.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in 1901, Beauford Delaney, an expatriate African-AmericanSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY DELANEY FLOWERS By SYBIL CONNOLLY CANDLE HOLDERS STICKS CANDLESTICKS A Charming Pair ofUS$10