Sold2024Vintage Original "Black Samson" Movie Lobby Card Lithograph Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Black Samson" Movie Lobby Card Lithograph Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Zulu" 1963 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Zulu" 1963 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "Breakout" 1975 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "Breakout" 1975 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original 1983 "Easy Money" Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original 1983 "Easy Money" Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 4.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original Sean Connery Movie Lobby Card and Photograph Collection LotVintage Original Sean Connery Movie Lobby Card and Photograph Collection Lot of 5.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original 1974 "War Goddess" Litho Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original 1974 "War Goddess" Litho Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "At Close Range" 1986 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "At Close Range" 1986 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 6.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Original "The Last Time I Saw Paris" 1954 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection LotVintage Original "The Last Time I Saw Paris" 1954 Movie Film Lobby Card Collection Lot of 4.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (7)Group of seven vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Tomahawk'; 'The Haunted Palace'; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (10)Group of ten vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'The Buccaneer'; 'Fugitive Lady'; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (10)Group of ten vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Fear', Ingrid Bergman; 'Dragster Girl', Frank Gorshin; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage lobby cards. Includes: Dracula; The Horror Castle; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Island of Desire', Tab Hunter; 'Seven Days in May'; and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (8)Group of eight vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Hey There It's Yogi Bear' and more. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of a condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movie Lobby Cards (6)Group of six vintage movie lobby cards. Includes: 'Guys and Dolls'; 'Rocky IV'; and 'The Wicked Lady'. Measures 11 in. x 14 in. each. Provenance: Private Collection, Seattle, WA. If lot is absent of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Jerry Lewis Movie Lobby CardsThis lot is for four ORIGINAL lobby cards by comedy legend, Jerry Lewis lobby cards. Movies are: 1968, Don't Raise the Drawbridge, Lower the River 1966 Way Way Out 1963 Who's Minding the Store 1969 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Charles Bronson Movie Lobby CardsNice lot of four ORIGINAL lobby cards for Charles Bronson movies. Cards include: 1974 Death Wish - Pair 1971 Someone Behind the Door - PairSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Kirk Douglas Movie Lobby CardsExcellent lot of ORIGINAL lobby cards for actor Kirk Douglas movies. Movies are: 1968, The Brotherhood x 3 1963, For Love or Money x 2 1972, The Master Touch 1968, A Lovely Way to Die x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Sandra Dee Movie Lobby CardsNice lot of ORIGINAL lobby cards for movies starring Sandra Dee. Movies are: 1967, Doctor, You've Got to be Kidding x 3 1963, Tammy and the Doctor 1965, That Funny Feeling x 2 1967, Rosie! 1966, A MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Jane Fonda Movie Lobby CardsLot is for four fun ORIGINAL Jane Fonda movies and include: 1966 Any Wednesday, set of three 1973 Steelyard Blues, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neon Movie Theater Lobby Card Display w King KongVintage movie theater lobby card neon countertop display frame. Lot features an original vintage metal lobby card countertop display frame with red neon. Lobby cards can be easily changed out. The disSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dragonslayer Original Theater Lobby Cards Peter MacNicol 1981 Lot Of Four Sets BIncludes 9 11" x 14" full color original movie lobby cards from the cult movie "Dragonslayer" starring Peter MacNicol and John Hallam. As their name suggests, lobby cards were typically located in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Automotive Race Related Movie Promo ItemsNice collection of vintage racing related movie promotional items. Lot includes lobby cards, press photos, press sheets, and more. Items vary in age and condition. Display very well.See Sold Price
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Brain Eaters - 1958 Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage Horror Film 11x14US$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Fruit Basket - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerNew York 1950s 8x10 B/W Photos Latin quarter. Lot of Vintage 8x10 Black White PhotosUS$50
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesIndiana Jones and the Last Crusade 1988 original vintage movie posterUS$250
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesWanted: Dead or Alive 1986 original vintage one sheet movie posterUS$150
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBlack Rain 1989 original vintage one sheet poster. 27x41 inchesUS$150
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesBeverly Hills Cop II 1987 original vintage one sheet movie posterUS$150
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesFalling in Love 1984 original vintage one sheet movie posterUS$150
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Unbearable Lightness of Being original 1988 vintage movie posterUS$200
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesRare Batman Returns original 1992 vintage advance movie posterUS$400
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesFairyTale: A True Story original 1997 vintage one sheet movie posterUS$100
5 days LeftContemporary CollectiblesThe Hunt for Red October original 1990 vintage one sheet movie posterUS$150