Sold2024Louis Vuitton Papillon trunk leather handbag. Cherry blossoms edition created by Takashi Murakami.Louis Vuitton Papillon trunk leather handbag. Cherry blossoms edition created by Takashi Murakami. Classic monogram pattern with smiling pink flowers. Attached hanging key case with keys. Studded leatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabineLouis Vuitton monogram trunk malle de cabine. Old Travel stickers on both sides. 13"h x 31.5"w x 18.5"d (80cm x 33cm x 47cm) Later mounted on iron standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Trunk. Monogram canvas exterior with wood straps on the lid having brass tacks, metal corner straps, iron side handles, brass front latches signed “Jo. Champs Elysees, Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Monogram, Papillon, a barrel monogrammedLouis Vuitton, Monogram, Papillon, a barrel monogrammed leather makeup bag, with twin leather handles, and a detachable pouch, 31 x 15.5 x 15cm, with a Louis Vuitton dust bagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Papillon BagVintage Louis Vuitton monogram Papillon bag, double handle canvas bag with dual strap, brushed brass hardware, 10-1/2"L, 5-1/4" dia, 10"H drop including handles. Bags we have deemed as vintage are unaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 30A brown and tan Monogram coated canvas Louis Vuitton vintage Papillion 30 with brown leather trim and golden brass hardware, dual flat handles with leather lining and zip closure at top. Measuring: 11See Sold Price
Sold2024LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM PAPILLON PM HANDBAGThis is an excellent condition Louis Vuitton monogram Papillon PM handbag. The bag is made of brown canvas, with leather trim, handles, and the iconic Louis Vuitton monogram. The metal hardware has soSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 26A brown and tan Monogram coated canvas Louis Vuitton vintage Papillon 26 with brown leather trim and golden brass hardware, with dual flat top handles. Leather lining and zipper closure at top. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton, Monogram, Papillon GM, a black leatherLouis Vuitton, Monogram, Papillon GM, a black leather embossed barrel bag, with twin loop handles, and shoulder strap, the double zips opening to a black suede interior with two leather pockets, lockSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 30 1993Louis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 30 Serial Number: MB0943 Year: 1993 Size: 1.8"L x 5.9"H x 4"D, 30cmL x 5.9cmH x 15cmD Strap Drop: 7", 17cm Includes: Entrupy Certificate of Authenticity Monogram PapillSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE LOUIS VUITTON Monogram Green Stripe Trunk withAUTHENTIC LOUIS VUITTON monogram trunk c1920 in excellent condition. Monogram canvas exterior with wood paneling, leather, and bronze hardware. Sea foam green ID stripes painted along all sides with "See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkLot 328 Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Trunk Louis Vuitton malle-bibliothèque / travel library trunk height: 18 1/4 inches width: 26 1/2 inches Additional Information: exterior with 'LV' monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkEarly 20th c. Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk. Serial #155347. Size: 22'' x 43.5'' x 22.5'' (56 x 110 x 57 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20231920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and1920s Louis Vuitton Monogram Cabin Trunk - C. 1920s. A Louis Vuitton trunk constructed in wood and hand-stenciled monogramed canvas, with both monogrammed leather edging and studded wood supports. BraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S." and with various travel stickers. Serial #738440. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. No liner. Handles not attachedSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM STEAMER TRUNKA Louis Vuitton monogram coated canvas steamer trunk without trays, serial number 942808. Brass monogram plate affixed to front reads "J.K.C." 19.5 x 39.5 x 21 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton(Paris, founded 1854)Monogram Steamer Trunkearly 20th centuryprinted canvas, wood, brass, leather, linenmarked "Louis Vuitton / 70. Champs Elysees, Paris / 149 New Bond Street, London, 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton monogram wardrobe trunk, with chrome swing-out arms for hangers and three compartments, brass fittings (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 060227, 13" h x 40 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram canvas steamer trunk, complete with inner compartments, brass, and leather (including rivets) marked for Louis Vuitton, serial number 045463, 14 3/4 in. (37.47 cm) h x 30 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Wardrobe Trunk. Large trunk form with monogrammed canvas exterior, wood straps with brass tacks, escutcheons, latches, tooled leather corner straps and leather handle on the topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas TrunkCube shape, great for an end table. Measures 25.25" tall x 26" long x 25" deep. In estate found condition with wear, missing a handle, leather straps.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkLate 19th/early 20th century canvas and wood Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer Trunk with brass hardware. Original label "1. RUE SCRIBE PARIS Louis Vuitton Lille 34. RUE FAIDHERBE NICE 4. JARDINSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk. Monogrammed "M.H.S.", and with various travel stickers. Serial #138201. 23in tall x 43-1/2in wide x 22-1/2in deep. Provenance: From the collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Steamer TrunkAn early 20th C. Louis Vuitton monogram steamer trunk, with interior liner and key. 11-3/4in tall x 31-1/2in wide x 19-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 26 (old) Shoulder Bag M51386 Brown PVC Leather Women's LOUIS VUITTONUS$5
Sep 29BidhausLouis Vuitton Monogram Papillon 30 (old) Handbag Shoulder Bag M51365 Brown PVC Leather Women's LOUISUS$5