Sold2024Castle Light Surgical Denist Light Type 801 - Movable Light w/ Stand (Works)Castle Light Surgical Denist Light Type 801 - Movable Light w/ Stand (Works)See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Sybron Castle Medical Surgical Lamp LightWorking Sybron Castle medical dental lamp Type 8. Measures approximately 68 in. x 31 in. Good to fair condition, having normal wear. Hill Auction Gallery will not ship. This lot is located off site, lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Pradovit P600 Slide Projector.Leitz Pradovit P600 Slide Projector. With Colorpan 90mm f2.5 P2 lens, instructions and two spare bulbs. Signs of light use, working, but needs mains lead (standard kettle type).See Sold Price
Sold2015Yuengling Beer Reverse Glass Light Up Sign.In working order. Needs one new bulb. Minor frosting to the glass sign. The metal frame and top sign has some scuffs and minor bends. Condition (Very Good). Size 26'' x 10-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Vintage Christmas Light BulbsGroup of vintage ca. 1920-1940 Christmas light electric bulbs including rare figural monkey, bull dogs, 2 owls, snowmen, birds, 3 brownie type figures, fruit shaped bulbs, and assorted colored bulbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Industrial Design enameled pendant lights(2) Industrial Design enameled pendant lights, c. 1940s, forest green enameled metal, the large double domed fixture supports one standard bulb, with phane type glass diffuser and black hanging chain,See Sold Price
Sold2022Clown Porcelain Light Bulb Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 48"D., SSP sign has good color, not much gloss, has wear and minor fading, has light bulb sockets around the perimeter, needs rewired. TAC #038936See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of silver Mercury glass type table lamps. Mexico.Pair of silver Mercury glass type table lamps. Mexico. 1950 s. For 1 light bulb. With black screens.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Stained Glass Tiffany Style Antique Light ChandelierImpressive, high quality 7-bulb light fixture with an impressive floral shade in vibrant colors with bronze fittings. Well made and great coloring on the glass. Circa 1940s. These types of fixtures arSee Sold Price
Sold2023A grouping of vintage Christmas light bulbs, most never used, together with an original lithographedA grouping of vintage Christmas light bulbs, most never used, together with an original lithographed wooden Edison slide lid Christmas bulb box (some losses to paper) - the box measures 13"W x 6"D x 6See Sold Price
Sold2016Spencer Finch, ‘Moonlight’, Neon Light bulb, 2003Auction announcements 12th May 2016Lot 47: The correct title of this piece is Spencer Finch, ‘Moonlight’, Fluorescent Light bulb, 2003. ‘Moonlight (Luna Country, New Mexico, July 13), 2003’ NeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns "Light Bulb" LithographJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) hand signed and numbered 24/45 lithograph measuring 19.25"H x 24.25"W and 23.25"H x 28.25"W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mid-Century Modern brass sputnik chandelier, the sun or starburst form with ten light bulbItalian Mid-Century Modern brass sputnik chandelier, the sun or starburst form with ten light bulb fittings. 44" H x 35" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Genuine Chevrolet Parts Lamp Light Bulb Kit Advertising CanIt is empty. 3.5" x 2.5" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Auto Light Bulb Kits Cadillac and Edison MazdaBoth have some rust staining and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20185¢ Caille Tower Lifter.The aptly named Tower Lifter stands an imposing 10 feet tall. The mahogany cabinet is enhanced with copper flashed castings and is accented with multicolored light bulbs at each of the weight incremenSee Sold Price
Sold20236ft SST Used Cars Neon Animated Flasher SignSingle sided tin contemporary Used Cars 8-color neon advertising sign. Sign features chasing light bulbs, high gloss shine with UV protection, new neon glass, transformers, and GTO wiring. Easily dispSee Sold Price
Sold2024GE Mazda Auto Lamp DisplayGE Mazda Auto Lamp Display, ca. 1930s, A tin lithograph countertop display feature which houses eleven original Mazda glass light bulbs. Has the original marquee sign intact. Text reads: Super GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2018GINO COLOMBINI & GUZZETTI Psycho table lamp..Psycho table lamp.. . Cm 56,00 x 46,00 x 56,00. Aluminium and Perspex, for Lamperti, 1970. Circular neon light. Orange light obtained from the combination of three red and three yellow light bulbs, blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Sputnik tear dropsMurano glass and chrome Sputnik chandelier. 40 Glass Rays 9 Light Bulbs Pair Available Dimensions: Diameter: 24" / 60.96cm / Plus Adj Chain Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Irma Rene Koen (American, 1884-1975) Early Morning, Oil on Canvas PaintingDescription: An impressionist landscape painting depicting a mountainous landscape with figures in morning light.Type: PaintingMaterials: Oil on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed bottom leftDate:See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsSydney 8 Light Flush Mount Chandelier Matte Black with Golden Teak Crystals 31.5inUS$10
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.DALE TIFFANY Stained Glass Light Up Mantel ClockUS$100(8 bids)
1161 Lots AwayBidhausMaria Theresa 41-Light Crystal Chandelier 52in Chrome Modern Foyer LightingUS$10
443 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTuttle Sterling Silver Windsor Castle Tomato Server 8in Custom Hollow HandleUS$10