Sold2024Original Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein. Vintage TWA Holy Land Israel Noah’s Ark Travel Poster David Klein (25" x 40")See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOURVINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERS, LOT OF FOUR, lithograph on paper,comprising a Jean David (Israeli, 1908-1993) designed Israel. The land of the bible, published by the Government Tourist Corporation, JeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Israel David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Israel travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster LOS ANGELES FLY TWA JETS Airline Travel Tourism**. Original vintage "LOS ANGELES - FLY TWA JETS" airline travel poster, plate signed by its artist, DAVID KLEIN, and prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism****Original 1960 Vintage Poster HOLY LAND FLY TWA ***JETS Israel Airline Travel Tourism - Linen Backed** (25.2 x 39.8 in. / 64 x 101 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAELI VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY JEAN DAVIDJean David, Romanian, Israeli, 1908 to 1993, color lithographic travel poster, Visitez Israel Pays De La Bible, Visit Israel Land of the Bible, 1953. Signed and dated in the print, lower right. TitledSee Sold Price
Sold2024ISRAELI VINTAGE TRAVEL POSTER BY JEAN DAVIDJean David, Romanian, Israeli, 1908 to 1993, color lithographic travel poster, Israel Le Pays De La Bible, 1956. Signed in the print, lower right. Titled in the print, lower to the center. Marked in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original David Klein TWA - Las Vegas Vintage Poster 1950'sTWA- Las Vegas is a 1955 travel advertisement by the artist, David Klein. Klein is known for his many destination advertisements for TWA from 1950's-1960's. Klein's composition is simplified and direcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Air France Israel Travel PosterRenlucAir France - IsraelLithograph 195139.3 x 24.4 in. (100 x 62 cm)Printer: Hubert Baille, ParisCondition Details: (A) minimal creasing at the edges #France #Travel #Airlines #IsraelSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK********TWA FLY ISRAEL Vintage Travel poster ****1964 AIRLINES DAVID KLEIN LINEN BACK****(25x40)See Sold Price
Sold2024**Original 1960 Fly TWA New York City Vintage Travel Poster****Original 1960 Fly TWA New York City Vintage Travel Poster**(Dimensions: 25 x 40)See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Amtrak Railroad Travel Advertising PosterVintage Original Southwest Amtrak Travel Poster by David Klein. 40" x 25". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE USA TRAVEL POSTER GRACE BY DAVID KLEINAn original vintage travel poster advertising Caribbean South America Cruises by Grace Line. Artwork by David Klein (American, 1918-2005). Signed by the artist, lower right. Colorful image featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ISRAEL TRAVEL POSTERIsrael travel poster shrink wrapped to Styrofoam board. Marked on bottom State of Israel Tourist Department. Marked on bottom right of illustration Jean Davis. Dimensions: H 39" x W 25" Condition: SomSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Paris Eiffel Tower TWA Travel Poster1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts the Eiffel Tower inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA India David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline India travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, some miSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Rome TWA Travel Poster 1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts prominent landmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA London David Klein Travel Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Germany David Klein Poster 40x25Original vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline Germany travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall fair original condition with some expected discoloration, edge damage, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage TWA Airline London David Klein PosterOriginal vintage Fly TWA Jets Airline London travel poster featuring artwork by David Klein. Poster appears to be in overall good original condition with some expected discoloration, edge wear, lightSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's London TWA Travel Poster 1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts prominent landmarksSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Germany TWA Travel Poster1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts German architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold20241960's Germany TWA Travel Poster 1960's vintage travel poster for Howard Hughes's Trans World Airlines. Featuring art by prominent American commercial illustrator David Klein, this brightly colored poster depicts German architecturalSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN DAVID (1908-1993). SEE TEL - AVIV / ON ISRAEL'S TENTH ANNIVERSARY. Circa 1958. 38¾x25 incJEAN DAVID (1908-1993) SEE TEL - AVIV / ON ISRAEL'S TENTH ANNIVERSARY. Circa 1958. 38¾x25 inches, 98½x63½ cm. E. Lewin-Epstein, Tel Aviv. Condition A / A-: minor tears at bottom edge; mSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Travel Poster L'Ete a Monte Carlo by Domergue French RivieraUS$3,600
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsOriginal Poster - Mathieu G. - Air France - Israel - Menorah - Aviation - 1967US$900
4 days LeftJasper52Sas Airlines - Middle East - Art By Nielsen (1960) 25x39.5 US Travel Poster LBUS$240
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Fly TWA Jets India Pink Elephant Poster by David Klein c1960US$600