Sold2023Framed Persian / Islamic PrintFramed Persian / Islamic Print - 29 in tall x 23 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Ceramic Tile with Arabic Calligraphy c.19th century.Islamic Persian Ceramic Tile with Arabic Calligraphy c.19th century. Size 4 7/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Unusual Green glazed ceramic tile with Arabic callgraphy. Ex Private NYC collection.See Sold Price
Sold20239pc Vintage Art. Most framed. Marine and Genre Scenes. Calligraphy quotes. Bird print. D.Y. CAMERON9pc Vintage Art. Most framed. Marine and Genre Scenes. Calligraphy quotes. Bird print. D.Y. CAMERON Etching c. 1896. Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 23 inches: Frame Height: 22.5 inches: Frame Width: 28.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mughal School, (4) paintingsMughal School, (4) paintings, 19th/20th c., India, gouache and gold pigment on paper, depicting couples in romantic scenes, two with Persian calligraphy are framed together, the other two separately,See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Chinese Woodblock Prints(5) Chinese woodblock prints, c/o unframed tiger, unframed seated man with fan, (2) unframed dragon, framed seated man with calligraphy to upper left, largest 46" x 29-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18th c.Persian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Islamic Persian Block Print round Table Cloth with Calligraphy.Islamic Persian Block Print round Table Cloth with Calligraphy. Size 40 inches diameter. Fine round table cloth with Persian calligraphy and floral design. Ex Private Los Angeles, CA collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Persian Safavid Copper Footed Bowl c.17th century.Islamic Persian Safavid Copper Footed Bowl c.17th century. Size 7 3/4 inches diameter, 4 1/8 inches high. Fine heavy copper footed bowl decorated with Persian calligraphy and floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2020Islamic Persian Ceramic Footed Vase c.14th century AD.Islamic Persian Ceramic Footed Vase c.14th century AD. Size 9 1/2 inches high. Fine glazed Kashan ceramic footed vase, decorated with calligraphy floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma, VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th centuryLot of 2 Islamic Persian Ceramic bowls c.13th century AD. Size 6 1/4 - 7 inches diameter, 2 3/4- 3 inches high. two luster ware ceramic bowls decorated with calligraphy and floral design. Ex Dr JosephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Islamic Gold Coin Pendants c.19th century and Earlier.Lot of 2 Islamic Gold Coin Pendants c.19th century and Earlier. Size 23-24 mm, weight 5.06 grams. Antique Persian gold coins with Persian calligraphy with suspension loop. Provenance: From a NYC colleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic jade calligraphy pendant & carnelian stoneIslamic jade calligraphy pendant & carnelian stone, Likely 19th c., Mughal style jade calligraphy pendant, and a Near Eastern (prob. Persian) calligraphy carved carnelian stone, 1.5"h x 2.5"w (jade),See Sold Price
Sold201718th-19th c Islamic Persian enameled copper potlate 18th- early 19th c Persian Islamic enamel on copper (mina) pot w/ Arabic calligraphy, probably Damascus, Syria (Pharyah), decorated in the cuerda seca style, includes seldom seen green enamel, diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD.Lot of 4 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD. Size 8 1/4 to 9 inches diameter, 3 - 5 1/4 inches high. Lot of 4 large brass bowls decorated with calligraphy and floral design. Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD.Lot of 3 Islamic Persian Brass Bowls c.19th century AD. Size 3 7/8 to 7 1/4 inches diameter, 1 1/4 - 2 5/8 inches high. Lot of 3 brass bowls, 2 small bowls decorated with calligraphy, birds and floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Safavid Islamic Copper Basin c.18th century ADPersian Safavid Islamic Copper Basin c.18th century AD. Size 8 3/4 inches diameter. 5 1/4 inches high. Fine copper basin decorated with persian calligraphy and floral design. Condition: Minor cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Very Large 18-19th C. Islamic Indian Persian ZulficarVery Large 18-19th C. Islamic Indian Persian Zulficar Shamshir. Gold inlaid Active Damascus pattern is chiseled with Islamic Calligraphy, with Split blade. Large serious sword. 39.5" total length. LenSee Sold Price
Sold202418th C. Oriental Woodblock Prints FramedCalligraphy markings on both. Carved framed. 7 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Qajar Miniature Calligraphy Painting 18thPersian Qajar Miniature Folio Calligraphy Painting 18th Century, framed in gold color frame. The folio is from the book of Shahnama Firdosi for Sultan Mahmud of Ghazni between c. 977 and 1010 CE and iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzuki Harunubu (1724-1770)Diptych: Girls Studying Calligraphy/Woman Dipping Water, c. 1790, Woodblock Print, 10" x 8", Signed Lower Right, Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Persian Luster ware Islamic Ceramic Tile WithAncient Persian Luster ware Islamic Ceramic Tile With Arabic c.13th century AD. Size 12 1/2 x 7 inches. Rare Persian ceramic tile decorated with relief work of Arabic calligraphy and floral design. PrSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th C. Islamic Persian KHANJAR Dagger with Silver Mounted Agate Stone Grip & Very Fine BlackUS$300
Sep 29Mynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Eye Lithograph Print Custom Framed Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsM.C. Escher Dragon Custom Framed Print 16in x 18in Black and White Surrealism ArtUS$10