Sold2016Chinese Brush WasherChina, brush washer, round body with shallow curved sides attached with a loop handle beneath a pointed ruyi cloud on the rim, golden amber colored glaze. Diameter 7 3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Brush WasherChinese Ge-type ceramic brush washer, with a notched rim above a compressed circular body, overall coated with a cream colored glaze having networks of dark and gilt colored crackles, the recessed basSee Sold Price
Sold2016K'uan-type Brush WasherThe circular body with a pair raised band and slightly recessed base, applied with a densely crackled pale mushroom colored glaze thinning to russet colored around the rim, the base exhibits seven spuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ge-type Mallow Form Brush WasherChinese Ge-type mallow form ceramic brush washer, with nine petals coated with a mushroom colored glaze with a network of dark and russet crackles, 4.75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crackle Glazed Brush WasherFinely potted with shallow rounded sides rising to an slightly inverted rim, supported on a tapered circular foot , covered allover with a creamy pale ivory colored glaze suffused with dense gray cracSee Sold Price
2018QIANLONG DOUQING PORCELAIN BRUSH WASHERStunning DouQing Glaze Brush washer. Shallow basin circumscribed with a curvaceous wall of porcelain. The outer surface is covered in a celadon colored glaze. The outer shell is decorated in scrollingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ko-Type Square Brush WasherOf rectangular shape, covered overall with a thick ash colored glaze suffused with dark gray crackle, base with spur marks, 3.3 in wide. Provenance: From a private Northern California estate by descenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Brush WasherChinese flambe glazed porcelain brush washer, of compressed circular form, supported on a shallow tapering foot, rounded sides covered with claret colored glaze with natural crackles. 4.3*1.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Ko-Type Mallow Shape BrushwasherThe flaring sides indented with ten petals, covered overall with a creamy ivory colored glaze suffused with a network of iron black crackle joined with finer golden hued crackles, the countersunk baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Ge-type petal lobed brushwasherChinese Ge-type petal lobed brushwasher, the hexagonal scalloped form covered with an overall ash colored glaze with an iron gray crackle, five frit marks to the base, 1.5"h x 4.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Guan-Type BrushwasherChinese Guan-Type Brushwasher. Of foliate shape with petal lobed sides, covered overall with a pale ash-colored glaze suffused with a matrix of dense iron-gray crackles, the countersunk base with spurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shelf of Chinese Ceramics(lot of 7) One shelf of Chinese ceramics, consisting of six vases, of various colored glazes including red, teadust, flambe; and a yellow brush washer with dragon on the shoulder, largest: 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Apple Green Porcelain Brush WasherSquat bulbous bowl or brush washer, the apple green glaze with regularly spaced dashes of oxblood, dark blue and yellow. Craquelure beneath glaze and in buff-colored interior, the center of the interiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Mallow-Shaped Brush WasherThe flared sides folded into notched petals, covered overall with a grayish-celadon glaze suffused with dense iron colored crackles, base with five spur marks, 4.5 inch diameter. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Geyao Brush WasherThe flared sides rising from a recessed base to a petal notched rim, covered overall with a thick glaze suffused with network of iron colored crackles joined by finer golden crackles, 4.3 in wide. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Geyao Brush WasherThe flared sides rising from a recessed base to a petal notched rim, covered overall with a thick glaze suffused with network of iron colored crackles joined by finer golden crackles, 4.3 in wide. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ko-Yao brush washerThe floral body with sides formed into eight petals, covered all over with rich ivory tone glaze suffused with wide dark crackles joined by golden colored finer crackles, 4.7 in diameter. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Lungchuan K'uan-type Brush WasherThe low round body with curved sides, covered all over with a smooth and thick bluish green glaze suffused with dense matrix of russet colored crackles, 6.5 inch diameter. Provenance: From the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017JUN GLAZE BRUSH WASHER AND STANDOcta-form shallow bowl brush washer raised on four feet, lavender junyao type glaze, fitted branch and lingzhi pierced hardwood stand. Dia. 12cm (4 3/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Flambe Glaze Brush WasherChinese flambe glaze brush washer with stand, 8-1/2" w, one repaired chip to lipSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEACH BLOOM GLAZE BRUSH WASHER ON STANDLate Qing A peach bloom glazed brush washer, of a circular flattened form. The glaze receding in areas, leaving a light wash of pinks and darker reds in other areas. The rim on the mouth is slightly eSee Sold Price
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESYongzheng alum red and green colored brush washer with seawater dragon patternUS$500
Sep 29TOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Wu Shouqi's in-glaze flower and bird pattern Sui Sui Peace brush washUS$500