Sold2016SET OF THREE BRONZE CAST CENSER VASE SET WITH ARABICThe set of three bronze wares include a compressed tripod censer, a small bottle vase, and a compressed round box with cover, each bears Arabic text within medallions on the sides, against bronze bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE & JAPANESE COLLECTIBLES: SNUFF BOTTLES ETCLot of Chinese and Japanese collectibles. Includes various snuff bottles, bronze ware, a Kutani porcelain dish, a Japanese carved wood man, a small carved stone teapot, a carved stone censer, JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Tripod Censer w/ Wood Lid & BaseChinese bronze tripod incense censer with wood lid and base; wood lid missing finial, minor ware around rim; L 4"W 4" H 5" (approx.)Provenance: Estate of Roy and Ilse Byrnes, San Juan Capistrano, CASee Sold Price
Sold20246Pc Group of Chinese WareTwo teacups (one signed underside), enamel on bronze trinket box (2.5"W), miniature porcelian ginger jar (2"), miniature enameled bronze vase signed (3.75"), small bronze censer (3.5"). Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Chinese PiecesGroup of Assorted Chinese Pieces, to include a Jun-ware brush washer, a Chinese white glazed scholar rock, a bronze censer, a crackle glaze sleeve vase, etc. (as is), diameter 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Rectangular Bronze Censer with Stand and19th century, with apocryphal Xuande mark on underside of censer, with a pair of ear form handles bracketing the waisted neck and all resting on four thick supports, the censer stands on a base raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CENSER SIGNED 15/16THDiameter, handle to handle about 7"; censer diameter 6 1/4"; top rim diameter 5": Height 3"; WEIGHS APPROX 62.5 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserChinese patinated bronze censer, with handles of inverted U-shape on the rim, above a round body raised on three shaped supports, the underside with an apocryphal Xuande mark, set on a lotus leaf formSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 64 cm. W. 58 cm. Weight 32600 gram.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCA PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 62 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 20700 gram.See Sold Price
20227TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA7TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA H. 40 cm. W. 31 cm. Weight 14200 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding Style Bronze CenserChinese Ding Style Bronze Censer Having a 5-toed dragon and flaming pearl design, raised on tripod supports with lettering on front; together with a large round stone base having cut-outs and markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer, 17th/18th CenturyA Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer Of compressed globular form with a pair of handles formed as lion heads, the recessed base with a six-character apocryphal Xuande mark. 17th/18th Century Width: 8 1/8 incSee Sold Price
2022PAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BCPAIR OF BRONZE WARE FROM THE WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY IN CHINA, 7TH CENTURY BC H. 16.5 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 21 cm. W. 30 cm. Weight 2063 gram. Weight 3400 gram.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE WARE H. 49 cm. W. 49 cm. Weight 26 gram.See Sold Price
20227TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA7TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA H. 42 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 7800 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CENSER WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Lid, with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
20227TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA7TH CENTURY BC WESTERN ZHOU DYNASTY BRONZE WARE IN CHINA H. 21.5 cm. W. 23 cm. Weight 2265 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE CENSERHeight 9.8 inches. Width: 9.1 inches. Height 25cm Width: 23cm Weight: 3100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE BRONZE CENSER, A BOTTLE AND A BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Censer, Bronze Bottle and Bronze Box, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Bronze CenserLarge Chinese Bronze Censer with Associated Carved Hardwood Base probably first half 20th century, in the archaic style, of squat, globular form, with flared rim, having stylized dragon head handles,See Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY and IMPORTANT CHINESE BRONZE CENSERExtremely heavy (approximately 30lbs) . 6 x 14 x 11 inches (14 inches represents handles) Xuande reign mark under baseSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A GILT-BRONZE 'THREE FRIENDS OF WINTER' TRIPOD CENSER, SAWASA WARE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY€350
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. The largest of circular form with raised handles£60
6 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn exquisite gilt bronze censer with tripod and double ears and dragon patternUS$500(2 bids)